Recap | Recap | Box Score

Illinois Tech at Defiance September 13, 2017

(2-2-1)
2
(3-1-2)
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Illinois Tech 1 1 0 0 2
Defiance 1 1 0 0 2

Box Score

Illinois Tech

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Alex Kern - gk 0 0 0 0
0 - Anastasios Manolis 0 0 0 0
2 - Emmanuel Zambrano 0 0 0 0
3 - Michael Podsiadly 1 1 0 0
4 - Christopher Reed 1 1 0 0
6 - Noah Kwortnik 2 1 1 0
8 - Luigi Michelin 1 1 0 0
9 - Norikazu Honda 6 4 0 2
12 - Peter Fouchet 1 0 0 0
14 - Brandon Bortei-Doku 5 2 0 0
15 - Quentin Dreilich 0 0 0 0
16 - Zachary Whritenour 0 0 0 0
17 - Oluwaseun Ogunsanya 3 2 1 0
19 - Santiago Bartolome 0 0 0 0
23 - Jacob Brown 0 0 0 0
26 - Jonathon Clarke 0 0 0 0
27 - Jamal Douglas 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 20 12 2 2

Defiance

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Clay Musgrave - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Nick Starosta 0 0 0 0
3 - Jarren Casto 1 1 0 1
4 - Andrew Brown 1 0 0 0
5 - Vuyo Ndebele 0 0 0 0
6 - Liam Hall 2 0 0 0
8 - Sean Vandewiele 0 0 0 0
9 - Christian Meister 0 0 0 0
11 - Milus Sutton 2 1 1 0
12 - Jacob Carriveau 0 0 0 0
13 - Nick Kleptz 2 2 1 0
16 - Alex Moore 0 0 0 0
17 - Maxwell Alvarado 0 0 0 0
26 - Ahmad Khalil - Yellow card 80:32 0 0 0 0
33 - Hunter Kauffman 0 0 0 0
36 - Jacob Rygula 0 0 0 0
37 - Dante Mosley 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 4 2 1

Illinois Tech Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Alex Kern 2 1 1 37:23
0 - Anastasios Manolis (T, 0-1-1) 2 1 1 72:37
TOTALS 4 2 2 110:00

Defiance Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Clay Musgrave (T, 3-1-2) 12 2 10 110:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 8:19 Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun (1) (Honda, Norikazu) 1 - 0
1st 21:11 Milus Sutton (3) (unassisted) 1 - 1
2nd 72:32 Kwortnik, Noah (2) (Honda, Norikazu) 2 - 1
2nd 86:28 Nick Kleptz (1) (Jarren Castro) 2 - 2

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 41:16 Yellow card - Reed, Christopher
2nd 80:32 Yellow card - Ahmad Khalil
SHOTS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Illinois Tech 5 10 1 4 20
Defiance 3 4 1 0 8
SAVES 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Illinois Tech 1 0 1 0 2
Defiance 1 6 0 3 10
CORNER KICKS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Illinois Tech 3 6 0 1 10
Defiance 2 1 0 0 3
FOULS 1 2 OT 2OT TOTAL
Illinois Tech 7 8 1 1 17
Defiance 6 6 2 2 16

Game Information

Date/Time: September 13, 2017
Location: Defiance, Ohio
Stadium: Winsper-Knobel Field
Game Length: 2:17
Attendance: 125
Referee: Randy Molyet
Asst. Referee: Doug Ferguson
: Stephen Castro

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Kern, Alex at goalie for Illinois Tech.
0:00 Clay Musgrave at goalie for Defiance.
0:22 Shot by Illinois Tech Fouchet, Peter, Blocked.
0:39 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon [0:39].
04:37 Shot by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu, Wide.
06:04 Shot by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon, Wide.
08:19 Goal!GOAL by Illinois Tech Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Honda, Norikazu, goal number 1 for season. *
( 1 - 0 )
11:09 Corner kick by Defiance Liam Hall [11:09].
Foul on Illinois Tech.
11:36 PENALTY KICK by Defiance Nick Kleptz MISSED, save Kern, Alex.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
Foul on Defiance.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
Foul on Defiance.
Foul on Defiance.
21:11 Goal!GOAL by Defiance Milus Sutton, goal number 3 for season. *
( 1 - 1 )
Foul on Illinois Tech.
23:06 Corner kick by Defiance Milus Sutton [23:06].
23:46 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Douglas, Jamal for Clarke, Jonathon.
Foul on Defiance.
26:55 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu [26:55].
28:31 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Reed, Christopher for Bortei-Doku, Brandon.
30:43 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu [30:43].
31:08 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Alex Moore for Milus Sutton.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
31:59 Header Shot by Defiance Andrew Brown, Wide.
Foul on Defiance.
37:03 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Hunter Kauffman for Christian Meister.
37:03 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Zambrano, Emmanuel for Douglas, Jamal.
37:23 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Jacob Carriveau for Maxwell Alvarado.
37:23 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Manolis, Anastasios for Kern, Alex.
37:23 Manolis, Anastasios at goalie for Illinois Tech.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
39:09 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Brown, Jacob for Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun.
39:45 Shot by Illinois Tech Reed, Christopher, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
41:16 Yellow card on Illinois Tech Reed, Christopher.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
Foul on Defiance.
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Illinois Tech: #0 Manolis, Anastasios, #15 Dreilich, Quentin, #9 Honda, Norikazu, #12 Fouchet, Peter, #6 Kwortnik, Noah, #8 Michelin, Luigi, #16 Whritenour, Zachary, #17 Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun, #3 Podsiadly, Michael, #14 Bortei-Doku, Brandon, #19 Bartolome, Santiago.
45:00 For Defiance: #1 Clay Musgrave, #6 Liam Hall, #13 Nick Kleptz, #9 Christian Meister, #11 Milus Sutton, #3 Jarren Castro, #17 Maxwell Alvarado, #37 Dante Mosley, #5 Vuyo Ndebele, #4 Andrew Brown, #2 Nick Starosta.
45:53 Shot by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
Foul on Defiance.
48:36 Shot by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
Foul on Defiance.
52:50 Shot by Defiance Milus Sutton, High.
53:36 Shot by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
Foul on Defiance.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
57:48 Shot by Defiance Liam Hall, Wide.
61:00 Shot by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon, Wide.
61:34 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Jacob Rygula for Nick Kleptz.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
61:35 Shot by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon, Wide.
63:30 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Hunter Kauffman for Christian Meister.
63:30 Shot by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
65:45 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Reed, Christopher for Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun.
67:06 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Alex Moore for Liam Hall.
67:12 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon [67:12].
67:54 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu [67:54].
67:59 Shot by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
69:20 Corner kick by Defiance Milus Sutton [69:20].
Foul on Illinois Tech.
71:21 Shot by Illinois Tech Michelin, Luigi, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
71:32 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun for Reed, Christopher.
71:32 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Christian Meister for Milus Sutton.
71:32 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Jacob Carriveau for Maxwell Alvarado.
72:05 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu [72:05].
72:32 Goal!GOAL by Illinois Tech Kwortnik, Noah, Assist by Honda, Norikazu, goal number 2 for season. *
( 2 - 1 )
72:40 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Ahmad Khalil for Jarren Castro.
72:40 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Nick Kleptz for Jacob Rygula.
74:14 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu [74:14].
74:21 Header Shot by Illinois Tech Kwortnik, Noah, Wide.
74:25 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Liam Hall for Alex Moore.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
76:20 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon [76:20].
77:17 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Clarke, Jonathon for Podsiadly, Michael.
79:39 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Jacob Rygula for Hunter Kauffman.
Foul on Defiance.
80:32 Yellow card on Defiance Ahmad Khalil.
81:15 Offside against Illinois Tech.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
83:05 Shot by Defiance Liam Hall, Wide.
83:15 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Douglas, Jamal for Michelin, Luigi.
83:15 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Jarren Castro for Jacob Carriveau.
83:15 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Milus Sutton for Ahmad Khalil.
83:15 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Sean Vandewiele for Jacob Rygula.
Foul on Defiance.
86:28 Goal!GOAL by Defiance Nick Kleptz, Assist by Jarren Castro, goal number 1 for season. *
( 2 - 2 )
Foul on Defiance.
87:40 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu [87:40].
Foul on Illinois Tech.
88:43 Offside against Defiance.
89:32 Substitution!Illinois Tech substitution: Podsiadly, Michael for Douglas, Jamal.
back to top

OT

90:00 For Illinois Tech: #12 Fouchet, Peter, #9 Honda, Norikazu, #17 Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun, #14 Bortei-Doku, Brandon, #16 Whritenour, Zachary, #3 Podsiadly, Michael, #26 Clarke, Jonathon, #6 Kwortnik, Noah, #15 Dreilich, Quentin, #19 Bartolome, Santiago, #0 Manolis, Anastasios.
90:00 For Defiance: #1 Clay Musgrave, #2 Nick Starosta, #4 Andrew Brown, #37 Dante Mosley, #9 Christian Meister, #11 Milus Sutton, #5 Vuyo Ndebele, #6 Liam Hall, #13 Nick Kleptz, #3 Jarren Castro, #8 Sean Vandewiele.
94:13 Shot by Illinois Tech Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun, Blocked.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
94:54 Header Shot by Defiance Jarren Castro, Save (by goalie) Manolis, Anastasios.
Foul on Defiance.
Foul on Defiance.
98:35 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Maxwell Alvarado for Nick Kleptz.
back to top

2OT

100:00 For Illinois Tech: #26 Clarke, Jonathon, #19 Bartolome, Santiago, #15 Dreilich, Quentin, #6 Kwortnik, Noah, #12 Fouchet, Peter, #9 Honda, Norikazu, #16 Whritenour, Zachary, #3 Podsiadly, Michael, #14 Bortei-Doku, Brandon, #17 Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun, #0 Manolis, Anastasios.
100:00 For Defiance: #3 Jarren Castro, #17 Maxwell Alvarado, #9 Christian Meister, #6 Liam Hall, #33 Hunter Kauffman, #8 Sean Vandewiele, #5 Vuyo Ndebele, #2 Nick Starosta, #4 Andrew Brown, #37 Dante Mosley, #1 Clay Musgrave.
Foul on Defiance.
104:49 Substitution!Defiance substitution: Milus Sutton for Hunter Kauffman.
Foul on Illinois Tech.
Foul on Defiance.
107:45 Shot by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
108:39 Shot by Illinois Tech Ogunsanya, Oluwaseun, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
110:00 Corner kick by Illinois Tech Bortei-Doku, Brandon [110:00].
109:36 Shot by Illinois Tech Podsiadly, Michael, Save (by goalie) Clay Musgrave.
109:41 Shot by Illinois Tech Honda, Norikazu, Blocked.
back to top
Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
3:00 PM
Northland at St. Scholastica
M:
3:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minnesota-Morris
M:
3:45 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
M:
1st half - 06:06
0 Green Mountain
4 Castleton
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
RIT at Nazareth
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Eastern Connecticut
1 Gordon
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Trine
0 Olivet
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at St. Lawrence
M:
11:38 1st Half
0 Thomas
1 Maine Maritime
Video
M:
4:00 PM
D'Youville at St. John Fisher
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 26:00
0 Bard
1 Western New England
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Skidmore
M:
5:00 PM
Trinity Baptist at LaGrange
Live stats
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Maine-Farmington
0 Husson
Live stats
M:
Postponed
New Rochelle at Farmingdale State
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Blackburn
M:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Albertus Magnus
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Keystone
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY Poly at Alfred State
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Morrisville State at Buffalo State
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Brandeis
Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Wesley
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Bowdoin at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at WPI
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hilbert at Houghton
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Shenandoah
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Southern State at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Video Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Ithaca at Wells
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Rosemont
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Union
M:
Cancelled
Marywood at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Keuka
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Emmanuel
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Clark
Live stats
M:
7:15 PM
Vassar at Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Bethany Lutheran
M:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Illinois College
M:
8:00 PM
Knox at North Central (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Colorado College at Johnson & Wales (CO)
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Misericordia at William Smith
W:
TBA
Yeshiva at Mount St. Mary
W:
2nd half - 20:10
4 Trinity Baptist
1 LaGrange
Live stats
W:
Cancelled
Clark at Southern Vermont
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wells at Elmira
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton at SUNY Canton
Video Live stats
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Glenville St.
2 Hood
Video Recap Live stats
W:
Postponed
Springfield at Lasell
Live stats
W:
Postponed
Western Connecticut at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
W:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Lynchburg
1 St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Endicott
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Salem State
4 MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
New England College at Colby-Sawyer
W:
4:00 PM
New Paltz State at Vassar
W:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Virginia Wesleyan
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 01:16
1 Calvin
0 Trine
Live stats
W:
2nd half - 45:00
4 Washington and Jefferson
0 Franciscan
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Delhi
W:
4:00 PM
Otterbein at Bluffton
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Babson
1 Brandeis
Live stats Audio
W:
10:00 1st Half
0 Wellesley
2 Roger Williams
W:
1st half - 02:18
0 Eureka
3 Mount Mary
Live stats
W:
4:15 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Valley Forge
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Ohio Northern
0 Wooster
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Salisbury at Rutgers-Newark
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 St. Vincent
0 Pitt-Bradford
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Stout at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
5:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Martin Luther
W:
5:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minnesota-Morris
W:
5:15 PM
Northland at St. Scholastica
W:
5:30 PM
Elmhurst at Lake Forest
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Massachusetts College at SUNY Poly
W:
6:00 PM
Brockport State at Alfred
W:
6:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Randolph at Southern Virginia
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Barton at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Central
W:
6:00 PM
Augustana at Loras
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
W:
6:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Emerson
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Green Mountain at Castleton
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Thomas at Maine Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Centre at Berea
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Moravian
Live stats
W:
Postponed
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at New York University
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Covenant
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
W:
7:00 PM
Fredonia State at St. John Fisher
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Franklin
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Hartwick at Skidmore
W:
7:00 PM
Potsdam State at Sage
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Ursinus
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:30 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Hiram
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Maine-Farmington at Husson
Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Luther at Macalester
Video Live stats
Wednesday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
John Jay at Medgar Evers
M:
1:00 PM
Thiel at Medaille
M:
2:00 PM
Wilson at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:30 PM
Baruch at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Manchester
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Marietta
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Juniata at Lancaster Bible
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at Earlham
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
CCNY at Lehman
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Delaware Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Ohio Christian
M:
4:00 PM
New England College at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Elms at Sage
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cairn at St. Elizabeth
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Cabrini
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Defiance at Huntington
M:
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at DeSales
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Ramapo
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Abington at Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Franciscan
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Mary Washington
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
William Peace at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at St. Olaf
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Viterbo at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Mt. Marty
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
M:
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Central
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Dominican
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Brooklyn at William Paterson
M:
5:30 PM
Coe at Cornell
M:
6:00 PM
Salve Regina at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Becker at Fisher
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Clarkson
M:
6:00 PM
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Sewanee at Piedmont
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Lycoming at Frostburg State
M:
6:30 PM
Staten Island at York (N.Y.)
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Anderson
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Alvernia
M:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Worcester State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at DePauw
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
MIT at Wentworth
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Christendom at Marymount
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Fitchburg State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Oberlin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Gallaudet
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Keene State
M:
7:00 PM
Colby at University of New England
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Bryn Athyn
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Stockton at Moravian
Video Live stats
M:
Postponed
Salem State at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Otterbein
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Hiram at John Carroll
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wooster at Capital
M:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Wilkes
M:
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
M:
7:30 PM
Kean at Ursinus
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Drew at TCNJ
M:
7:30 PM
SUNY ESF at Utica
M:
7:30 PM
Roanoke at Southern Virginia
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Catholic at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
7:30 PM
Haverford at Scranton
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Lyndon State at Wheelock
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Eureka
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Hamline at UW-Superior
M:
8:00 PM
Fontbonne at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Augustana
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Carthage
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
William Carey at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at MSOE
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
8:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Dubuque
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Marian
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
LSU-Shreveport at Hendrix
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
Redlands at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live stats
W:
TBA
Centenary (N.J.) at Rosemont
W:
4:00 AM
Brooklyn at Medgar Evers
W:
1:30 PM
Regent at Lancaster Bible
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Thiel at Medaille
W:
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carroll
W:
2:30 PM
Finlandia at Mt. Marty
W:
3:30 PM
Kean at Staten Island
W:
3:30 PM
New England College at Mitchell
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Arcadia
W:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at McDaniel
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Fitchburg State
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
King's at Lycoming
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Cairn
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Oberlin at Heidelberg
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
RIT at Nazareth
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Pine Manor at Bay Path
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Lehman at CCNY
W:
4:00 PM
Brevard at Agnes Scott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Mount Aloysius
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
John Jay at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Dean
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Washington and Lee
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
PSU Mont Alto at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Muhlenberg at Haverford
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
John Carroll at Kenyon
W:
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Methodist
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Marymount at Greensboro
W:
5:00 PM
Earlham at Muskingum
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY ESF at Utica
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Dominican at Alverno
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at Saint Benedict
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
5:00 PM
Carthage at Chicago
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Huntingdon at Rhodes
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Anderson at Spalding
W:
5:30 PM
Dubuque at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Albertus Magnus
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Calvin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wesleyan at Mount Holyoke
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
LSU-Shreveport at Hendrix
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Illinois College
W:
6:30 PM
Norwich at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Immaculata
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Rochester
W:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern at Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Cabrini
W:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Albion
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Adrian
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Shenandoah
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Elms
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Marietta
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Berry
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Wesley
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at WPI
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Keystone
W:
7:00 PM
Simmons at Suffolk
Live stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Rutgers-Camden
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bard at SUNY-Purchase
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Hope at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Cedar Crest
W:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Washington College
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emory at Sewanee
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific Lutheran
W:
7:30 PM
Franciscan at Chatham
W:
7:30 PM
Goucher at Widener
Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Guilford
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at William Paterson
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Mount Union
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Webster
W:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-La Crosse
W:
8:00 PM
Fontbonne at Washington U.
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
W:
8:00 PM
MSOE at Edgewood
W:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Whittier
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Video Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Brandeis
Live stats Audio
Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
TBA
Misericordia at William Smith
W:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Lynchburg
1 St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 00:00
0 Salem State
4 MIT
Live stats
W:
1st half - 03:17
0 Babson
1 Brandeis
Live stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Ursinus
Video Video Live stats