November 9, 2017

NCAA TOURNAMENT FIRST ROUND PREVIEW: Saint Joseph's vs. Mitchell College

STANDISH, Maine – GNAC Champion Saint Joseph's College (18-0-1, 9-0-1 GNAC) will face Mitchell College (9-8-1, 6-1-0 NECC) in the opening round of the NCAA DIII Men's Soccer Tournament at 1:00 PM Saturday at Bello Field on the campus of Tufts University in Medford, Massachusetts. DIRECTIONS

HOW THEY GOT HERE:

Saint Joseph's earned an automatic berth into the NCAA DIII Tournament after tipping Norwich University, 1-0, in the GNAC Championship last Saturday. For the Monks, the GNAC title was the program's second-consecutive and fourth overall.

Mitchell edged Elms College, 1-0, in the New England Collegiate Conference Championship on Saturday. The conference title was a first for the Mariners' men's soccer program.

NEXT:

The winner of the Saint Joseph's / Mitchell match will face two-time defending NCAA DIII Champion Tufts in a second-round contest at Bello Field on Sunday at 1:00 PM. The Jumbos (15-1-2), ranked third nationally, earned an automatic berth into the NCAA Tournament after defeating Middlebury College, 1-0, in the NESCAC Championship last Sunday.

WHAT WE KNOW:

Saint Joseph's:

  • Saint Joseph's defeated Babson College – on their home turf – in PK's last fall to claim the program's first NCAA Tournament victory, but fell to Brandeis University, which advanced all the way to the Final Four, the following day
  • The Monks are ranked 17th in the latest D3Soccer.com national poll and sixth in the United Soccer Coaches Regional rankings
  • Through 19 contests, the Monks have outscored their foes by an impressive 65-0 margin with 1,730 minutes of shutout play in goal. Saint Joseph's currently ranks as the NCAA DIII leader in save percentage (1.000), goals against average (0.00), shutout percentage (1.000), shots per game (23.84), and shots on goal per game (12.11).
  • The Monks also rank third nationally in won-lost-tied percentage (.974), fifth in assists per game (3.16), points per game (10.00) and total assists (60), eighth in total goals (65) and total points (190), and 10th in corner kicks per game (7.26).
  • With 19-consecutive shutouts, Saint Joseph's now owns the NCAA Men's Soccer (all three levels) record, which was previously held by Drew University as the Rangers posted 17 straight blank sheets during the 2003 campaign.
  • Saint Joseph's is the only NCAA program - men's or women's, levels DI, DII, and DIII - to have not yet allowed a goal.  The Monks are also one of just three NCAA DIII men's programs to have not yet suffered a setback.

Mitchell:

  • The Mariners will be making their first-ever NCAA Tournament appearance on Saturday
  • Mitchell enters the national tourney riding a five-game winning streak with eight wins in their last 11 outings
  • The Mariners rank second in the NECC in goals (37), shots per game (15.3), shots on goal (136), assists (25), and corner kicks (91) – they also lead their conference with a 6-6 effort on penalty kicks

PLAYERS TO WATCH:

Saint Joseph's:

  • Junior forward Brett Mattos (Mahopac, N.Y.) is in the midst of the best offensive season in SJC men's soccer history with Monks' single-season records in goals (19) and points (48) in just 18 games - the 2017 GNAC Offensive Player of the Year ranks third in the nation in points, fourth in points per game (2.53), and seventh in goals per game (1.00) and total goals
  • Sophomore midfielder Mitchell Duncan (Sanford, Maine) is enjoying a breakout year with seven goals – including three winners – and six assists for 19 points
  • Senior forward Trevor Lopes (Cumberland, R.I.) complements Mattos perfectly up top and has netted eight goals (three clinchers) with two assists for 18 total points
  • Sophomore Cody Elliott (Gorham, Maine) has emerged as one of the Monks' top playmakers with a program-record 13 assists (SJC record) and 19 total points

Mitchell:

  • Junior midfielder Andrew Storton (Oxford, England) leads the Mariners in goals (11) and points (22) with three PK markers
  • Senior midfielder Jose Roman III (New London, Conn.) has scored five goals with a pair of game-winners
  • Senior defender Brayan Mora (New London, Conn.) has contributed three goals and a pair of assists for eight total points
  • Junior defender TJ Condon (North Stonington, Conn.) and sophomore defender William Ferguson (Old Lyme, Conn.) earned First Team All-Conference accolades

KEEPER COMPARISON:

Saint Joseph's: Sophomore Blake Mullen (Manchester, Conn.), the two-time GNAC Goalkeeper of the Year and First Team All-GNAC honoree, has turned away all 42 shots he has faced with an unblemished 0.00 goals against average and a perfect 1.000 save percentage so far this fall. The junior netminder ranks as the career leader in goals against average (0.29) and is second in save percentage (.896) and third in shutouts (26) among all active NCAA DIII keepers.

In the championship win over Norwich, Mullen extended his consecutive shutout minutes streak to 1,595 minutes and 36 seconds, the longest stretch without yielding a goal in the history of NCAA Men's Soccer (all levels). 

Mitchell: Sophomore goalie Seth Strader has started 17 of the Mariners' 18 games this fall and owns a 1.77 goals against average with a .721 save percentage and three shutouts. He has posted 80 saves and allowed 31 goals in 1,576 minutes of play.

ATTITUDE REFLECTS LEADERSHIP:

Saint Joseph's Head Coach Adrian Dubois, now in his fourth season at the helm, is 49-24-8 (.671) overall with a 28-9-2 (.757) record in conference play on the college sideline. The Monks have shown dramatic improvement since his first year (2014), when an injury-maligned club went 5-15 overall (3-6 GNAC). In his second season, St. Joe's went 11-7-1, and last fall, the Monks went 15-2-6 last fall en route to clinching a GNAC Championship and the program's first-ever NCAA Tournament victory – a PK triumph over pod-host Babson College. Dubois earned 2016 GNAC Coach of the Year honors for his efforts.

Dubois played collegiately at University of New Hampshire, where he was a four-year starting midfielder.

Mitchell Head Coach Damian Houlden – the 2017 NECC Coach of the Year - is in his third season at the helm of the Mariners' men's soccer program after serving as head coach of the women's soccer program at Mitchell for nine years.

Since taking over the men's program in 2015, Houlden has kept the Mariners competitive in New England Collegiate Conference play. Mitchell has posted a 38-24-3 record in league action over the past nine years and has qualified for the NECC Championship in each season. The Mariners have produced a total of 46 all-conference selections during that time span, including 13 during Houlden's tenure.

Houlden, who hails from Louth, England, played for Mitchell College and was a letter winner on the men's soccer team. He was honored as a New England All-Conference First Team selection for his efforts from his central defense position.

LAST TIME WE MET:

Mitchell defeated Saint Joseph's, 3-0, on November 5th, 2006 and owns a 2-1 all-time record versus the Monks.

COMMON FOES:

The Monks and Mariners share one common opponent this season: Albertus Magnus College. Both teams defeated the Falcons, albeit in completely different fashions, as the Monks toppled their conference counterparts by a 7-0 score on September 23rd and the Mariners edged AMC by a 2-1 margin, in double-overtime, four days prior.

Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Cairn at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
11:00 AM
LaGrange at Averett
Video Live stats
M:
11:30 AM
Babson at Clark
Video
M:
12:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Farmingdale State
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Gordon at Salve Regina
M:
12:00 PM
Rochester at Endicott
M:
12:00 PM
Oberlin at Wabash
M:
12:00 PM
John Jay at CCNY
M:
12:00 PM
Bates at Middlebury
M:
12:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Cabrini
M:
12:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
M:
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at SUNY-Purchase
M:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Hunter
M:
12:00 PM
University of New England at Western New England
M:
12:00 PM
Westfield State at Fitchburg State
M:
12:00 PM
Connecticut College at Bowdoin
M:
12:00 PM
WPI at Springfield
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Worcester State
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Huntingdon at Greensboro
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Beloit at Ripon
M:
12:00 PM
Lake Forest at Illinois College
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
M:
12:30 PM
Lehman at New York University
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Emerson
M:
1:00 PM
Drew at Juniata
M:
1:00 PM
Neumann at Immaculata
M:
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
1:00 PM
Oneonta State at New Paltz State
M:
1:00 PM
Scranton at Susquehanna
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Norwich
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Rutgers-Camden
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Maine
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Oswego State at Geneseo State
M:
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
M:
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Brockport State
M:
1:00 PM
Goucher at Elizabethtown
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
M:
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Regis (Mass.)
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Catholic at Moravian
M:
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hiram
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Washington College at Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Fredonia State
M:
1:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Rhode Island College
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Buffalo State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at New Jersey City
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Misericordia at FDU-Florham
M:
1:00 PM
Manhattanville at Wilkes
M:
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Bryant & Stratton
M:
1:00 PM
Muskingum at Otterbein
M:
1:00 PM
Knox at Lawrence
M:
1:00 PM
Monmouth at Grinnell
M:
1:30 PM
Hamilton at Colby
M:
1:30 PM
Stevens at Nazareth
M:
2:00 PM
Berea at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Marywood at Marymount
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Western Connecticut
M:
2:00 PM
Clarkson at Union
M:
2:00 PM
Hobart at Vassar
M:
2:00 PM
RIT at Bard
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY Poly
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Bethany Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Keystone at Wilson
M:
2:00 PM
Eastern at DeSales
M:
2:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
M:
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Northland
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
2:00 PM
Lincoln (Ill.) at Maranatha Baptist
Recap
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Augsburg
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at UW-Superior
M:
2:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
2:30 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
M:
2:30 PM
Emmanuel at St. Joseph (Conn.)
M:
2:30 PM
Hope at Trine
M:
2:30 PM
Lesley at New England College
M:
2:30 PM
Maine-Farmington at Maine-Presque Isle
Recap
M:
2:30 PM
Denison at Wooster
M:
2:30 PM
Williams at Tufts
Video
M:
2:30 PM
William Peace at Covenant
Video
M:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Vincent
M:
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
Penn College at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Frostburg State at York (Pa.)
Video
M:
3:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
3:00 PM
Lasell at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Dean
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Elms
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wells
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Clarks Summit
M:
3:00 PM
Dickinson at Haverford
Video
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Skidmore
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Randolph-Macon
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Spalding at Principia
M:
3:00 PM
Blackburn at MacMurray
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Greenville
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Pacific at Willamette
M:
3:15 PM
Hilbert at Penn State-Altoona
Video
M:
3:15 PM
Medaille at La Roche
M:
3:15 PM
D'Youville at Franciscan
M:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:30 PM
Franklin at Earlham
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
M:
3:30 PM
NVU-Lyndon at Husson
M:
3:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Manchester
Video
M:
3:30 PM
SUNY Canton at Thomas
M:
3:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Hanover at Anderson
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Transylvania at Bluffton
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
M:
3:30 PM
Centre at Sewanee
M:
3:30 PM
Benedictine at Marian
M:
3:30 PM
East Texas Baptist at Louisiana College
M:
3:45 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Dominican
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred at Sage
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Alumni Game at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at RPI
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Webster at Eureka
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Central
M:
4:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Fontbonne
M:
4:15 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:30 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Macalester
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Dubuque
M:
4:30 PM
Aurora at MSOE
M:
4:30 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
M:
4:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
4:30 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Coe at Loras
M:
4:30 PM
Carleton at Bethel
M:
5:00 PM
Becker at Newbury
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Anna Maria
M:
5:00 PM
Salisbury at Southern Virginia
Video
M:
5:00 PM
George Fox at Linfield
M:
5:30 PM
Pfeiffer at Piedmont
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Puget Sound
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Widener at Messiah
Video
M:
6:00 PM
TCNJ at Montclair State
M:
Cancelled
Thomas More at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Rivier
M:
6:30 PM
NVU-Johnson at Maine Maritime
M:
6:30 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Northern
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Virginia Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Castleton
Video
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Stevenson
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Baldwin Wallace
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Adrian
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Guilford at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
M:
7:30 PM
Kean at Rutgers-Newark
Video Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Rhodes at Hendrix
M:
7:30 PM
Millsaps at Birmingham-Southern
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Rockford
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at Carthage
M:
8:30 PM
LeTourneau at Belhaven
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at La Verne
M:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Chapman
Video
W:
TBA
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Maritime
W:
TBA
Valley Forge at King's (NY)
W:
11:00 AM
Hamilton at Colby
W:
11:00 AM
John Jay at Lehman
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 LaGrange
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Bridgewater (Va.)
0 Randolph-Macon
W:
11:00 AM
Worcester State at Framingham State
W:
11:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon at Nazareth
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Fitchburg State at Westfield State
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Simmons at Emmanuel
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Fredonia State at Potsdam State
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY Poly
W:
12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Christendom at Alfred State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Elms at New England College
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Rosemont
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Eastern at DeSales
W:
12:00 PM
Lasell at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
12:00 PM
Cabrini at Gwynedd-Mercy
W:
12:00 PM
Brooklyn at Staten Island
W:
12:00 PM
Stevens at Elmira
W:
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Morrisville State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Hope at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Video Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Adrian at Trine
W:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
W:
12:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Alma
W:
12:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Roger Williams
W:
12:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Ferrum
W:
12:00 PM
Calvin at Albion
W:
12:00 PM
Frostburg State at York (Pa.)
W:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Mount Holyoke
W:
12:00 PM
Fisher at Green Mountain
W:
12:00 PM
Bates at Middlebury
W:
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Haverford
W:
12:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
W:
12:00 PM
Bard at RIT
W:
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Denison at Wooster
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Amherst at Wesleyan
W:
12:30 PM
Bethany at Wilson
Video
W:
12:30 PM
Southern Vermont at Dean
Video
W:
12:30 PM
Williams at Tufts
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Connecticut College at Bowdoin
W:
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Mount St. Vincent
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Penn College at Keuka
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Albright at Lebanon Valley
W:
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Immaculata at Neumann
W:
1:00 PM
Castleton at Keene State
W:
1:00 PM
Averett at Greensboro
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Medaille at La Roche
W:
1:00 PM
Hanover at Anderson
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
WPI at Wellesley
W:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Earlham
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
W:
1:00 PM
Salem at William Peace
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Cortland State
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Manchester
Video
W:
1:00 PM
NVU-Lyndon at Husson
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Wells
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Marymount at Marywood
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Utica at Hartwick
W:
1:00 PM
Rowan at Ramapo
W:
1:00 PM
Vassar at William Smith
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Mount Aloysius
W:
1:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Cazenovia
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Mount St. Mary
W:
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Chatham
W:
1:00 PM
Clark at Coast Guard
Video
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Thomas
W:
1:00 PM
New Paltz State at Oneonta State
W:
1:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Clarks Summit
W:
1:00 PM
D'Youville at Franciscan
W:
1:00 PM
Mitchell at Bay Path
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Hilbert at Penn State-Altoona
Video
W:
1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at Plattsburgh State
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Geneseo State at Oswego State
W:
1:00 PM
Transylvania at Bluffton
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Southern Maine at Eastern Connecticut
W:
1:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Dominican
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Blackburn at MacMurray
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Spalding at Principia
W:
1:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Louisiana College
W:
1:30 PM
Beloit at Ripon
W:
1:40 PM
Olivet at Thomas More
Video
W:
2:00 PM
RPI at Ithaca
W:
2:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Pfeiffer
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Pitt-Bradford
W:
2:00 PM
Covenant at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Hollins
W:
2:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Bryn Mawr
Video Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Anna Maria at Colby-Sawyer
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Washington U. at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
W:
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
2:00 PM
Webster at Eureka
W:
2:00 PM
Loras at Coe
W:
2:00 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Luther at Central
W:
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Dubuque
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Concordia (Wis.)
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Aurora at MSOE
W:
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. Catherine
W:
2:00 PM
Marian at Benedictine
Video
W:
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at University of the Ozarks
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Alverno
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Saint Benedict at Hamline
W:
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Macalester
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Fontbonne
W:
2:00 PM
Chapman at Caltech
W:
2:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Humboldt State
Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
University of New England at Western New England
W:
2:30 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Farmingdale State
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Curry at Endicott
W:
2:30 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
W:
2:30 PM
Nichols at Plymouth State
W:
2:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Cairn
W:
2:30 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
W:
2:30 PM
Lake Forest at Illinois College
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton Syracuse at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Union at Clarkson
W:
3:00 PM
Skidmore at St. Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
Gordon at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Sweet Briar at Roanoke
W:
3:00 PM
New Jersey City at Stockton
W:
3:00 PM
MIT at Springfield
Video
W:
3:00 PM
MCLA at Salem State
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Keystone
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
W:
3:00 PM
George Fox at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:15 PM
Finlandia at Bethany Lutheran
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Suffolk at Norwich
W:
3:30 PM
Manhattanville at Wilkes
W:
3:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
3:30 PM
Widener at Messiah
W:
3:30 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
W:
3:30 PM
Sage at Houghton
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Rivier
W:
3:30 PM
Knox at Lawrence
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Monmouth at Grinnell
W:
4:00 PM
NVU-Johnson at Maine Maritime
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Mass-Boston
W:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Susquehanna
W:
4:00 PM
Otterbein at Muskingum
W:
4:00 PM
Babson at Emerson
W:
4:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hiram
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Drew at Juniata
W:
4:00 PM
Catholic at Moravian
W:
4:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Becker
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Agnes Scott at Berea
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Goucher at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Guilford at Virginia Wesleyan
W:
4:30 PM
North Central (Minn.) at UW-Superior
W:
4:30 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Northland
W:
4:30 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Augsburg
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
W:
5:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at William Paterson
W:
5:00 PM
Shenandoah at Lynchburg
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Greenville
W:
5:30 PM
Rhodes at Hendrix
W:
5:30 PM
Millsaps at Birmingham-Southern
W:
5:30 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Newbury at Lesley
W:
6:00 PM
Meredith at Methodist
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Montclair State at TCNJ
W:
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Alfred
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at Carthage
Video
W:
6:00 PM
LeTourneau at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:30 PM
Western Connecticut at Mass-Dartmouth
W:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Wilmington
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at John Carroll
W:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Southern Virginia
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Mount Union
Video
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Kean
W:
8:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live stats Audio
W:
9:00 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Redlands
Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Rochester at Endicott
M:
12:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
M:
12:00 PM
Connecticut College at Bowdoin
M:
12:00 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
M:
1:00 PM
Washington College at Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Brockport State
M:
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hiram
Video
M:
1:30 PM
Stevens at Nazareth
M:
2:30 PM
Williams at Tufts
Video
M:
2:30 PM
Hope at Trine
M:
3:00 PM
Lasell at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Skidmore
M:
3:30 PM
Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at RPI
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
M:
6:00 PM
Widener at Messiah
M:
6:00 PM
TCNJ at Montclair State
M:
6:30 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Calvin
Video Recap Audio
M:
7:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Lynchburg
Video
Saturday, Oct. 20: All times Eastern
W:
12:00 PM
Bates at Middlebury
W:
12:00 PM
Hope at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Video Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Amherst at Wesleyan
W:
12:30 PM
Williams at Tufts
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Mary Washington
W:
1:00 PM
Vassar at William Smith
W:
1:00 PM
Rowan at Ramapo
W:
1:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Washington U. at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
2:00 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-La Crosse
Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
MIT at Springfield
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Widener at Messiah
W:
3:30 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Shenandoah at Lynchburg
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Montclair State at TCNJ
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia