National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

East Region
2017 Men's Overall Records

[Switch to Women]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Oneonta State 15-2-3 0.825 41 14 7-1-2 Lost 1
Cortland State 16-4 0.800 46 16 7-3 Lost 1
Buffalo State 14-3-3 0.775 29 12 7-2-1 Lost 2
Rochester 14-4-3 0.738 41 19 7-2-1 Lost 1
Lehman 13-5-1 0.711 40 16 7-2-1 Lost 1
Hobart 11-5-4 0.650 25 14 7-3 Lost 1
Plattsburgh State 13-7-1 0.643 43 21 5-4-1 Lost 1
Vassar 10-5-3 0.639 25 17 6-2-2 Lost 1
Stevens 13-7-2 0.636 34 23 6-3-1 Lost 1
Mount St. Mary 12-7 0.632 30 23 7-3 Lost 1
SUNY-Maritime 11-6-2 0.632 57 26 5-4-1 Lost 3
Nazareth 10-6-1 0.618 32 16 6-4 Lost 1
Sage 10-6-2 0.611 34 24 5-3-2 Lost 1
SUNY-Old Westbury 10-6-3 0.605 41 21 6-3-1 Lost 1
Brockport State 10-6-3 0.605 33 25 5-4-1 Lost 2
Union 9-6-2 0.588 21 19 3-5-2 Lost 1
Mount St. Vincent 10-7-1 0.583 35 55 6-4 Lost 1
Staten Island 10-7-2 0.579 41 25 2-6-2 Lost 1
Skidmore 6-4-6 0.563 27 15 2-4-4 Lost 1
RPI 8-6-2 0.563 21 18 4-4-2 Lost 1
RIT 8-6-3 0.559 37 24 6-2-2 Lost 1
St. John Fisher 8-6-4 0.556 32 21 4-5-1 Lost 1
Fredonia State 8-7-2 0.529 27 27 3-5-2 Lost 2
John Jay 9-8-1 0.528 31 27 5-4-1 Lost 2
St. Lawrence 8-7-3 0.528 30 26 6-3-1 Lost 1
Geneseo State 9-8-2 0.526 20 20 5-4-1 Lost 1
New York University 9-8-3 0.525 38 37 3-5-2 Lost 1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8-8-1 0.500 32 31 6-3-1 Lost 1
Baruch 8-8 0.500 45 33 4-6 Lost 1
Brooklyn 9-9-2 0.500 42 54 7-3 Lost 2
Clarkson 8-8-2 0.500 21 22 3-5-2 Lost 1
Utica 8-9-2 0.474 27 25 3-5-2 Won 2
SUNY Canton 8-9-2 0.474 30 38 5-4-1 Lost 1
SUNY-Purchase 7-8-2 0.471 24 22 3-5-2 Lost 2
Ithaca 7-8-2 0.471 32 23 3-6-1 Lost 3
Farmingdale State 7-8 0.467 27 30 5-5 Lost 2
New Rochelle 6-7-1 0.464 48 37 5-4-1 Lost 1
Potsdam State 7-10 0.412 20 29 3-7 Won 1
Oswego State 6-9-1 0.406 36 26 2-8 Lost 8
New Paltz State 6-10 0.375 24 21 3-7 Lost 1
Houghton 5-9-2 0.375 28 33 2-6-2 Lost 1
Sarah Lawrence 6-11 0.353 37 49 3-7 Won 2
Yeshiva 5-11 0.313 28 48 2-8 Lost 5
Elmira 4-11-2 0.294 9 24 3-6-1 Lost 1
Alfred 4-11-1 0.281 17 37 2-7-1 Lost 4
Bard 3-12-1 0.219 21 38 0-9-1 Lost 7
Alfred State 3-12-1 0.219 19 55 2-8 Lost 1
Hunter 3-13-1 0.206 17 46 3-7 Lost 4
Medgar Evers 3-13 0.188 14 68 2-8 Lost 1
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1-14-1 0.094 11 56 1-9 Lost 5
York (N.Y.) 1-12 0.077 7 45 0-10 Lost 12
CCNY 1-13 0.071 10 64 1-9 Won 1
Merchant Marine 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
2nd half - 25:58
1 Pine Manor
2 Southern Vermont
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Averett
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 00:00
1 Southwestern
0 University of Dallas
Video
M:
Half
0 Washington U.
1 UW-Whitewater
Video
M:
2nd half - 34:04
0 Texas Lutheran
1 Austin
M:
2nd half - 28:44
1 Centenary (La.)
1 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 29:56
0 Berea
0 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 34:38
2 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at Wells
Video
M:
1st half - 23:28
1 Emory
0 Berry
M:
2:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Trinity (Conn.)
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Vermont Tech
0 Green Mountain
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
2nd half - 00:00
1 St. Elizabeth
6 SUNY Poly
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
2nd half - 22:57
0 Penn State-Berks
0 Keuka
Video
W:
2nd half - 34:05
4 Randolph
0 Emory and Henry
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
1st half - 28:22
0 Eastern Connecticut
0 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
1st half - 24:03
0 Washington College
0 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
1st half - 29:14
1 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
1st half - 29:14
1 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse