National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

Mid-Atlantic Region
2017 Men's Overall Records

[Switch to Women]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Drew 21-1-1 0.935 75 15 9-1 Lost 1
Messiah 24-2 0.923 62 15 9-1 Won 6
Lycoming 19-3 0.864 52 11 8-2 Lost 1
Johns Hopkins 16-1-4 0.857 45 6 5-1-4 Tied 1
Lebanon Valley 15-5-1 0.738 49 23 7-3 Won 4
Eastern 13-4-2 0.737 36 13 6-2-2 Tied 1
Gettysburg 13-5 0.722 34 17 7-3 Lost 1
DeSales 12-3-6 0.714 34 15 3-2-5 Lost 1
Keystone 13-5-1 0.711 44 26 7-2-1 Lost 1
Penn State-Abington 15-7 0.682 40 26 9-1 Lost 1
Arcadia 13-6-2 0.667 37 29 6-3-1 Lost 1
Haverford 10-5-3 0.639 26 22 4-4-2 Lost 1
Franklin and Marshall 11-6-2 0.632 37 21 7-2-1 Lost 1
King's 11-6-2 0.632 35 17 6-3-1 Tied 1
Dickinson 11-7-3 0.595 52 30 4-4-2 Lost 2
Moravian 8-5-4 0.588 23 17 3-4-3 Lost 1
Scranton 10-7 0.588 25 23 5-5 Lost 1
Elizabethtown 10-7-2 0.579 29 25 5-3-2 Lost 1
McDaniel 10-7-2 0.579 31 22 4-5-1 Lost 1
SUNY Poly 11-9 0.550 34 28 8-2 Lost 1
Cabrini 11-9-1 0.548 28 24 8-2 Lost 1
Centenary (N.J.) 9-8-1 0.528 42 28 6-4 Lost 2
Penn State-Berks 9-9-1 0.500 50 35 6-4 Lost 1
Keuka 7-7-3 0.500 40 29 5-2-3 Tied 1
Lancaster Bible 10-10-2 0.500 45 41 6-4 Lost 1
Catholic 7-7-5 0.500 24 18 5-4-1 Tied 1
Alvernia 10-10-1 0.500 29 23 5-5 Lost 2
Manhattanville 8-8-1 0.500 31 21 5-4-1 Won 2
Cairn 9-9 0.500 39 38 4-6 Lost 2
Neumann 8-9-1 0.472 27 23 4-5-1 Lost 2
Wilkes 8-9-1 0.472 25 22 4-5-1 Lost 1
Hood 8-9-1 0.472 25 30 3-6-1 Lost 2
Goucher 6-7-5 0.472 19 21 2-4-4 Lost 1
Marywood 8-9 0.471 20 28 5-5 Lost 3
Muhlenberg 6-8-3 0.441 21 23 4-4-2 Lost 1
Morrisville State 7-10-1 0.417 25 40 4-5-1 Lost 1
Cazenovia 7-10 0.412 40 36 4-6 Lost 4
Penn College 8-12-2 0.409 32 39 3-5-2 Lost 1
Susquehanna 6-10-2 0.389 17 30 5-5 Lost 1
Wilson 6-10-2 0.389 34 31 2-7-1 Lost 3
Immaculata 6-10-1 0.382 32 35 4-6 Won 2
Washington College 6-10-1 0.382 18 27 4-5-1 Won 1
SUNY-Cobleskill 5-10-2 0.353 24 32 4-4-2 Lost 1
Delaware Valley 6-11 0.353 22 47 3-7 Lost 1
Widener 3-8-5 0.344 19 23 1-6-3 Lost 1
Clarks Summit 6-12-1 0.342 28 54 2-7-1 Lost 4
Swarthmore 4-10-3 0.324 15 27 2-6-2 Lost 4
Bryn Athyn 5-11 0.313 31 39 3-7 Lost 4
Gallaudet 5-12 0.294 19 43 4-6 Won 3
Wells 4-11-1 0.281 21 34 3-7 Lost 3
Stevenson 3-12-2 0.235 10 32 2-8 Lost 5
FDU-Florham 3-13-1 0.206 17 42 3-6-1 Lost 2
Misericordia 3-14-1 0.194 13 37 3-6-1 Won 1
Valley Forge 3-13 0.188 13 65 3-7 Lost 2
Albright 2-14-2 0.167 12 42 1-8-1 Lost 1
Juniata 1-13-4 0.167 15 52 1-8-1 Lost 3
Rosemont 2-13-1 0.156 18 43 1-8-1 Lost 2
Ursinus 2-13-1 0.156 11 45 0-9-1 Lost 4
Gwynedd-Mercy 2-15-1 0.139 14 57 2-8 Won 1
St. Elizabeth 0-16-1 0.029 9 117 0-10 Lost 14

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
2nd half - 25:02
1 Pine Manor
2 Southern Vermont
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Averett
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Southwestern
0 University of Dallas
Video
M:
Half
0 Washington U.
1 UW-Whitewater
Video
M:
2nd half - 30:41
1 Texas Lutheran
1 Austin
M:
2nd half - 26:21
1 Centenary (La.)
1 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 24:54
0 Berea
0 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 32:21
2 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Penn College
0 Wells
Video
M:
1st half - 22:09
1 Emory
0 Berry
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Trinity (Conn.)
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Vermont Tech
0 Green Mountain
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
2nd half - 20:43
0 Penn State-Berks
0 Keuka
Video
W:
2nd half - 32:33
4 Randolph
0 Emory and Henry
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
1st half - 28:22
0 Eastern Connecticut
0 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
1st half - 24:03
0 Washington College
0 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
1st half - 29:14
1 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
1st half - 29:14
1 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse