National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

New England Region
2017 Men's Overall Records

[Switch to Women]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
St. Joseph's (Maine) 19-0-2 0.952 67 1 9-0-1 Tied 1
Dean 16-1-3 0.875 56 12 8-1-1 Tied 1
Springfield 15-1-3 0.868 45 9 6-1-3 Tied 1
Johnson and Wales 15-2-2 0.842 34 7 7-1-2 Lost 1
Tufts 15-2-4 0.810 40 2 6-1-3 Lost 1
Brandeis 17-5 0.773 45 16 8-2 Lost 1
Amherst 12-4-3 0.711 38 19 6-3-1 Lost 1
Pine Manor 12-5-1 0.694 42 29 7-3 Won 3
WPI 13-5-3 0.690 42 14 6-1-3 Tied 2
Endicott 13-5-3 0.690 37 15 7-3 Lost 1
Norwich 11-4-5 0.675 47 21 8-1-1 Lost 1
Gordon 13-6-1 0.675 24 12 7-2-1 Lost 1
Bowdoin 10-4-4 0.667 19 10 4-2-4 Tied 1
Western Connecticut 14-7-1 0.659 39 22 7-2-1 Lost 1
Salem State 12-6-1 0.658 43 22 7-2-1 Lost 1
Salve Regina 11-5-3 0.658 37 24 6-2-2 Lost 2
Williams 8-3-5 0.656 19 10 5-2-3 Tied 1
Connecticut College 9-4-4 0.647 32 12 4-4-2 Lost 3
Coast Guard 10-5-3 0.639 26 11 5-3-2 Lost 1
Middlebury 12-7 0.632 18 18 6-4 Lost 2
Western New England 12-7-1 0.625 46 22 5-5 Lost 1
Castleton 12-7-2 0.619 52 22 8-2 Lost 1
Colby-Sawyer 11-7 0.611 44 26 7-3 Lost 1
New England College 11-7-2 0.600 41 35 7-3 Lost 1
Mass-Boston 9-6-3 0.583 29 16 5-4-1 Lost 2
Clark 9-6-4 0.579 36 30 5-4-1 Lost 1
Bates 8-6-2 0.563 26 19 5-5 Lost 1
Keene State 7-5-5 0.559 23 24 3-4-3 Tied 1
Suffolk 9-7-1 0.559 38 30 6-3-1 Lost 1
Eastern Connecticut 9-7-2 0.556 24 17 5-3-2 Won 2
Regis (Mass.) 10-8-1 0.553 39 40 4-5-1 Lost 1
Wentworth 10-8-2 0.550 43 33 6-2-2 Lost 1
Roger Williams 9-7-4 0.550 35 25 4-4-2 Lost 1
Wesleyan 7-6-2 0.533 19 19 3-5-2 Won 1
Hamilton 8-7-2 0.529 25 25 5-4-1 Lost 1
Lesley 9-8-2 0.526 29 29 6-3-1 Tied 1
Rhode Island College 9-8-2 0.526 22 25 5-4-1 Lost 1
Mitchell 9-9-1 0.500 38 34 7-3 Lost 1
Worcester State 9-9 0.500 28 26 4-6 Lost 3
Husson 8-8 0.500 31 24 6-4 Lost 2
Mount Ida 8-8-2 0.500 31 34 3-5-2 Lost 3
Westfield State 9-9-1 0.500 24 23 5-4-1 Tied 1
Colby 6-6-2 0.500 17 12 5-4-1 Lost 3
Babson 9-9 0.500 29 19 5-5 Lost 1
Framingham State 9-10-1 0.475 32 38 3-6-1 Lost 1
Thomas 8-9-1 0.472 51 26 4-6 Lost 1
MIT 6-7-5 0.472 20 18 3-4-3 Tied 1
Wheaton (Mass.) 7-8-2 0.471 40 48 4-5-1 Won 2
Maine-Farmington 8-9 0.471 24 30 4-6 Lost 3
Nichols 7-9-2 0.444 33 33 3-6-1 Lost 1
Curry 8-11-1 0.425 32 26 2-8 Lost 5
Albertus Magnus 7-10-1 0.417 27 47 3-6-1 Lost 4
Elms 8-12-1 0.405 33 50 5-4-1 Lost 1
Bridgewater State 6-10-3 0.395 22 27 4-4-2 Lost 1
NVU-Johnson 7-11 0.389 43 51 2-8 Lost 1
Plymouth State 6-10 0.375 26 31 5-5 Lost 1
Southern Maine 6-11-2 0.368 21 33 2-6-2 Lost 2
NVU-Lyndon 5-9-1 0.367 25 33 2-7-1 Lost 6
Massachusetts Maritime 6-11-1 0.361 21 35 4-5-1 Lost 1
Maine Maritime 5-10-3 0.361 31 39 3-5-2 Lost 1
Emerson 5-10-2 0.353 18 40 2-7-1 Won 1
Emmanuel 3-9-7 0.342 18 38 2-4-4 Lost 2
MCLA 5-11 0.313 16 36 3-7 Lost 2
Fitchburg State 4-10-2 0.313 23 34 1-7-2 Lost 7
Trinity (Conn.) 4-10-1 0.300 18 22 3-6-1 Lost 1
Maine-Presque Isle 4-12 0.250 15 49 2-8 Lost 2
Southern Vermont 5-15 0.250 23 49 2-8 Lost 3
Newbury 5-15 0.250 27 50 2-8 Lost 1
Mass-Dartmouth 3-11-1 0.233 11 31 1-8-1 Lost 7
University of New England 4-15 0.211 12 36 2-8 Lost 2
Becker 4-15 0.211 19 49 2-8 Lost 1
Lasell 3-15 0.167 16 66 1-9 Lost 6
Anna Maria 2-14-1 0.147 18 62 1-9 Lost 1
Rivier 2-14-1 0.147 14 47 1-9 Lost 7
Green Mountain 2-13 0.133 8 71 2-8 Won 1
Wheelock 1-13 0.071 12 52 1-9 Lost 3
Eastern Nazarene 0-16 0.000 6 50 0-10 Lost 16

Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Nichols
M:
4:30 PM
Marymount at Christendom
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Penn State-Altoona
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Unity at Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Immaculata
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Arcadia
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:15 PM
Carleton at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
King's (NY) at Pratt
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
M:
8:30 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Keystone at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Southern Vermont
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Hilbert
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Bradford
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Green Mountain at Paul Smith's College
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at MCLA
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Massachusetts Maritime
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Emmanuel
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at UT Rio Grande Valley
W:
8:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
8:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats