Loras vs. DePauw at Wheaton, Ill.
9/3/2011 at 11:30 AM

Loras
1
DePauw
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Loras (1-1) 0 1 1
DePauw (0-2) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Loras 67:07 Rachel Rieger (1) (unassisted) from right in front of the goal keeper

Loras

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Michelle Vonachen * GK 0 0 0 0
3 Amy Nader D 0 0 0 0
5 Lynn DeVriese F 1 1 0 0
6 Lisa Waltz F 3 1 0 0
7 Natalie Schlader 1 0 0 0
8 Hillary Wilson F 1 0 0 0
9 Rachel Rieger D 2 2 1 0
10 Kate Young * F 7 2 0 0
11 Sarah Trump * D 0 0 0 0
14 Kinsey Campbell * D 0 0 0 0
15 Brittan Rooney 0 0 0 0
16 Tonya Lohmeyer * 0 0 0 0
17 Jessica Kern * 1 0 0 0
19 Ali Schmitt * 1 1 0 0
20 Danielle Vujovic * 2 1 0 0
21 Abby Maier * 0 0 0 0
22 Jaclyn Tumberger 2 0 0 0
23 Madeline Tennant * 0 0 0 0
24 Jayne Eslinger * D 4 1 0 0
29 Kristina Everding 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 25 9 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Michelle Vonachen (W, 1-1) 0 0 0 90:00

DePauw

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Caroline Kerr * G 0 0 0 0
2 Christy Fillenwarth * 0 0 0 0
3 Lauren Hannan * 0 0 0 0
4 Katherine Spataro 0 0 0 0
5 Paige Fehr * 0 0 0 0
6 Emelie Johansson * 0 0 0 0
7 Kat Wilson * 0 0 0 0
8 Lauren Leipprandt 0016 0 0 0 0
9 Dana Sprague * 0016 1 0 0 0
10 Erin Walsworth F 0 0 0 0
11 Kelly Reeves 0 0 0 0
12 Tiara Winston 0 0 0 0
13 Chloe Jacob * 0 0 0 0
15 Holly Tipp 0 0 0 0
16 Angela Cotherman * 1 0 0 0
18 Molly Lazaron 0 0 0 0
19 Alex Ehr * 1 0 0 0
20 Sophia Da silveira 0 0 0 0
21 Ryan Konicek * 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 3 0 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Caroline Kerr (L, 0-2) 8 1 7 90:00
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 9 1 8 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Loras 8 17 25
DePauw 1 2 3
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Loras 0 0 0
DePauw 3 5 8
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Loras 4 4 8
DePauw 1 0 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Loras 2 7 9
DePauw 3 3 6
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
DePauw 79:58 Yellow card - Ryan Konicek
Penalty Totals
Loras: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 9 fouls. DePauw: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 6 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 1:55
Attendance: 107
Referee: Tim Deters
Asst. Referee: Mike Oliver
: Rebecca Pagan
Timekeeper: Marhanka
Scorer: Russi/Cimmarusti
* Starter
Sunday, Aug. 31: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Mass-Boston 4, Thomas 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Hobart 5, Lasell 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Kenyon 4, La Roche 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. John Fisher 1, at Morrisville State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Westfield State 12, at Wheelock 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Worcester State 1, Clark 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Merchant Marine 1, at New Jersey City 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Yeshiva 4, at York (N.Y.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Lyndon State 2, Maine-Presque Isle 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Piedmont 2, at Bethany 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Wilkes 4, at Marywood 1
M:
Final
at Mount Ida 2, Regis (Mass.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 2, Castleton State 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
Denison 1, at Sewanee 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Texas-Dallas 3, at Oglethorpe 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 3, Southwestern (Kan.) 0
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
RPI 1, at Roger Williams 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Brandeis 2, at Keene State 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Marietta 3, Wooster 0
M:
Final
at Albertus Magnus 9, Newbury 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Bard 3, Hunter 0
M:
Final
at Methodist 8, Cairn 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Mary 0, at Vassar 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Randolph 1, Capital 0
M:
2:00 PM
TBA at Marietta
M:
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Eureka
M:
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) 2, Rhodes 1
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Concordia-Chicago 2, Blackburn 1
M:
Final
Vermont Tech 1, at Southern Vermont 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Western New England 3, Rhode Island College 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Berry 2, at Transylvania 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Thomas More 2, Mount St. Joseph 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Otterbein 1, at Carnegie Mellon 0
Box Score
M:
Final
UW-Whitewater 5, at Lake Forest 2
Box Score
M:
Final
Augustana 3, at Adrian 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Haverford 3, at Goucher 1
Box Score
M:
Final
WPI 9, at Becker 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Cleary 4, Bluffton 3
Box Score
M:
Final
at Rochester 3, Buffalo State 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Milwaukee Engineering 2, at Macalester 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Coe 3, at Cornell 2
M:
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 5, Martin Luther 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Lycoming 2, at Keystone 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Birmingham-Southern 1, at Huntingdon 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Washington and Lee 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Millsaps 8, LaGrange 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Swarthmore 3, Berkeley (NJ) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at North Carolina Wesleyan 3, Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Johns Hopkins 3, at Maryville (Tenn.) 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Austin 0, at East Texas Baptist 0
M:
4:00 PM
Culver-Stockton at Knox
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 2, UW-Platteville 0
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
Carleton 1, at Grinnell 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Colorado College 2, Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at William Peace 2, Guilford 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Loras 3, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Hanover 1, at Berea 0
Box Score
M:
Final
Buena Vista 0, at Hamline 0
Box Score
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Caltech
M:
Final
at Aurora 3, Lawrence 0
Box Score
M:
Final
MacMurray 3, at Northland 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 1, Washington U. 0
Box Score
M:
Final
St. John's 1, at Simpson 0
Box Score
M:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 2, UC Santa Cruz 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at Redlands 2, Puget Sound 1
Box Score Photos
M:
Final
at Cal Lutheran 1, Pacific Lutheran 0
Box Score
W:
Final - 2OT
at Utica 3, Keuka 2
W:
Final
at Thomas 1, Becker 0
W:
Final
at Mount St. Vincent 4, Lehman 1
W:
Final
Maine-Presque Isle 4, at Wheelock 1
W:
Final
at Swarthmore 2, Wellesley 0
W:
Final
Carleton 1, at Centre 0
W:
Final
at University of Dallas 1, Southwestern (Kan.) 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Otterbein 3, Methodist 0
W:
Final
Salve Regina 4, at Bay Path 0
W:
Final - 2OT
SUNYIT 1, at Sage 1
W:
Final
at New Paltz State 6, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
at Thomas More 2, Case Western Reserve 0
W:
Final
at Western New England 3, Manhattanville 0
W:
Final
at SUNY-Canton 6, Paul Smith's College 1
W:
Final
at Cleary 2, Bluffton 1
W:
Final
at New England College 3, Alfred 0
W:
Final
Geneseo State 1, at Oberlin 0
W:
Final
Oswego State 2, at Rutgers-Camden 1
W:
Final
Finlandia 7, at Eureka 0
W:
Final
Blackburn 8, at Mount Mary 0
W:
Final
at UW-Platteville 2, Cornell 1
W:
Final
Pomona-Pitzer 3, at Pacific 1
W:
Final
at Lyndon State 1, Southern Vermont 0
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 4, SUNY-Maritime 0
W:
Final
at Oglethorpe 2, Warren Wilson 0
W:
Final - OT
at St. Mary's (Ind.) 2, Mount St. Joseph 1
W:
Postponed
CCNY at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Stevens 7, Brooklyn 0
W:
Final
at Mount Union 2, D'Youville 1
W:
Final
Brandeis 1, at Clark 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Keystone 6, Wells 2
W:
Final
at Bryn Mawr 2, Widener 0
W:
Final
at Haverford 2, Scranton 0
W:
Final
at Dominican 3, Millikin 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 2, at Loras 0
W:
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 3, Martin Luther 1
W:
Final
at Buena Vista 4, Grace 0
W:
Final
Simmons 7, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0
W:
Final
Berry 4, at Maine Maritime 0
W:
Final
Rivier 1, at Husson 0
W:
Final
at Albany Pharmacy 2, Hilbert 0
W:
Final
at Defiance 3, Heidelberg 1
W:
Final
at Washington College 1, Gwynedd-Mercy 0
Photos
W:
2:00 PM
Salem at Washington Adventist
W:
Final
RPI 1, at Endicott 0
W:
Final
Juniata 2, at Thiel 0
W:
Final
at Randolph 7, Gallaudet 1
W:
Final
Illinois Tech 7, at John Jay 0
W:
Final
at Austin 2, East Texas Baptist 0
W:
Final
at Elmhurst 1, Bethel 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at St. Mary's (Minn.) 2, UW-River Falls 1
W:
Final
at Elmhurst 1, Bethel 0
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Redlands 0
Photos
W:
Final
at Occidental 2, Southwestern 0
W:
Final
at Lasell 3, Keene State 1
W:
Final
Westfield State 2, at Castleton State 0
W:
Final
York (Pa.) 1, at Wooster 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Behrend 3, Baldwin-Wallace 2
W:
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) 1, at Eastern Connecticut 0
W:
Final
at Potsdam State 1, Alfred St. 0
W:
Final
at Norwich 2, Johnson State 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Beloit 3, Lakeland 2
W:
Final
Kalamazoo 1, at Aurora 0
W:
Final
at Huntingdon 10, Johnson University 0
W:
Final
at Puget Sound 2, Northwest (Wash.) 1
W:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 1, at New Jersey City 1
W:
Final
at Hartwick 4, Lycoming 2
W:
Final
Muskingum 5, at Chatham 0
W:
Final
at Northland 3, MacMurray 0
W:
Final - OT
at Huston-Tillotson 3, Schreiner 2
W:
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1, at Pacific Lutheran 0
W:
Postponed
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
W:
Final
Cal Lutheran 1, at Willamette 0
W:
Final
William Peace 1, at Guilford 1
W:
Final - 2OT
UW-La Crosse 0, at Wartburg 0
W:
Final
at La Verne 2, Benedictine 0
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
10:30 AM
Trine at Staten Island
Audio
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
12:00 PM
Chapman at George Fox
W:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
2:00 PM
Washington U. at Central
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
No contests today.
No contests today.