Video | Live stats | Recap | Box Score | | |

Thomas vs. Rhode Island College at Providence, R.I.
9/3/2011 at 2 p.m.

Thomas
0
Rhode Island College
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Thomas (0-1) 0 0 0
Rhode Island College (2-0) 1 1 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Rhode Island College 29:22 Lauren Maisano (3) (unassisted) Free kick 25 yards out
-- 2nd --
Rhode Island College 51:17 Danielle Peloquin (2) (Megan Saucier) Received pass on the right side and scor

Thomas

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Kate Tibodeau * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Kim Grant * m 0 0 0 0
4 Nina Chaiken * d 0 0 0 0
5 Kristi Hilton * m 1 0 0 0
6 Terissa Ridge * m 1 0 0 0
7 Arian Kumlangngam 3 2 0 0
8 Mary Grace Morris * f 1 1 0 0
9 Elizabeth McPhillips 0 0 0 0
10 Jasmine Ryan * m 1 1 0 0
12 Victoria Devonshire * d 0 0 0 0
15 Scarlett Stevens 1 0 0 0
16 Elizabeth Goodall 0 0 0 0
17 Sara Moynihan * m 0 0 0 0
18 Read Thurston 0 0 0 0
21 Toral Nelson * d 0 0 0 0
24 Jenn Day * d 2 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 4 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Kate Tibodeau (L, 0-1) 13 2 11 90:00

Rhode Island College

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Amanda Nanni * m 0 0 0 0
4 Megan Saucier * f 8 6 0 1
5 Sarah Fagan * d 0 0 0 0
7 Danielle Peloquin 2 2 1 0
8 Melanie Goes 1 0 0 0
9 Audrey Maia 0 0 0 0
10 Lauren Bartlett * m 0 0 0 0
11 Sam Nolte 0 0 0 0
12 Johnna Magiera * f 4 3 0 0
14 Jenna Childs * d 0 0 0 0
15 Jenna Pare * m 0 0 0 0
16 Cassy Arines 0 0 0 0
17 Lauren Maisano * m 6 1 1 0
18 Harmony Tillison * m 2 1 0 0
19 Sara Sands * d 0 0 0 0
20 Abygayle Fisher * gk 0 0 0 0
21 Navalita Barros 0 0 0 0
30 Ashlyn Cleary 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 23 13 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
20 Abygayle Fisher (W, 2-0) 4 0 4 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Thomas 3 7 10
Rhode Island College 12 11 23
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Thomas 6 5 11
Rhode Island College 1 3 4
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Thomas 1 0 1
Rhode Island College 4 0 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Thomas 8 3 11
Rhode Island College 5 5 10
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
Thomas 36:24 Yellow card - Mary Grace Morris
-- 2nd --
Thomas 85:34 Yellow card - Victoria Devonshire
Penalty Totals
Thomas: 0 red cards, 2 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. Rhode Island College: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 10 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 117
Referee: Amilcar Sicaju
Asst. Referee: Louis Borges
: Rex Morris
Timekeeper: Tim Geary
Scorer: Scott Gibbons
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Plattsburgh State
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.