Video | Live stats | Recap | Box Score |

UW-Eau Claire vs. Augsburg at Minneapolis, MN
9/10/2011 at 7:00 PM

UW-Eau Claire
3
Augsburg
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
UW-Eau Claire (3-1) 3 0 3
Augsburg (2-2) 0 1 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
UW-Eau Claire 12:33 Katie Richter (1) (unassisted) Shot to goal from 25 yards out.
UW-Eau Claire 24:04 Paige LeGate (2) (Allie Stone) 3 with shot from right side off feed fro
UW-Eau Claire 43:10 Eva Popp (1) (Laura Berglund) Rebound off of corner kick.
-- 2nd --
Augsburg 53:07 Bri Clark (3) (Olivia Muyres & Kelsey Sorensen) 18 finishes long sprint from feed by 21

UW-Eau Claire

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Teighlor Tvedt 0 0 0 0
3 Paige Legate * f 3 1 1 0
4 Kara Ryan * mf 1 1 0 0
5 Emily Kaufmann 0 0 0 0
7 Katie Richter 5 4 1 0
10 Abby Beinlich 0 0 0 0
11 Laura Berglund 0 0 0 1
13 Melissa Leister 0 0 0 0
14 Chelsea Dornfeld 1 1 0 0
15 Sam Gilbert * mf 2 1 0 0
16 Eva Popp 2 1 1 0
17 Emily Turi * d 0 0 0 0
18 Emily Moore * d 0 0 0 0
20 Allie Stone * mf 2 1 0 1
21 Shyla Gilbertson * mf 2 0 0 0
22 Rachel Nerison * f 2 0 0 0
23 Alyssa Walker * d 0 0 0 0
25 Brittany Burant * d 1 0 0 0
26 Nina Behrenbrinker * gk 0 0 0 0
27 Sarah Wenner 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 21 10 3 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
26 Nina Behrenbrinker (W, 3-1-0) 7 1 6 90:00

Augsburg

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Katie Gajewski * gk 0 0 0 0
4 Devon Ellena * d 0 0 0 0
6 Bri Felton 0 0 0 0
7 Courtney Gamrath * mf 1 1 0 0
8 Katie Jacobson 0 0 0 0
9 Kelsey Sorensen * mf 0 0 0 1
10 Lindsey Niederhaus * d 0 0 0 0
11 Alekzandra Miller * d 1 1 0 0
13 Rachel Nelson 1 0 0 0
16 Bri Dorale * mf 3 2 0 0
17 Molly Allen * mf 1 1 0 0
18 Bri Clark * f 3 2 1 0
19 Olivia Faison 0 0 0 0
21 Olivia Muyres * f 3 0 0 1
26 Brooke Vroman * d 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 13 7 1 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Katie Gajewski (L, 2-2-0) 9 3 6 90:00
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 10 3 7 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Eau Claire 11 10 21
Augsburg 7 6 13
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Eau Claire 4 2 6
Augsburg 4 3 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Eau Claire 1 1 2
Augsburg 0 2 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
UW-Eau Claire 3 9 12
Augsburg 6 8 14
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
UW-Eau Claire: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 12 fouls. Augsburg: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 14 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Edor Nelson Field
Game Length: 1:53
Attendance: 237
Referee: Azik Aresmouk
Asst. Referee: Glen Melmer
: Josh Pust
* Starter
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at CCNY
M:
3:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at New Jersey City
M:
3:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Salve Regina
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Bowdoin at Babson
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
Video
M:
Cancelled
Moravian at Hood
M:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Western New England
Video
M:
Cancelled
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Susquehanna at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
4:00 PM
Scranton at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
M:
Postponed
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Rhode Island College
M:
4:00 PM
Southern Maine at Maine-Farmington
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Dominican at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Muskingum
M:
4:30 PM
Ky. Christian at Anderson
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Purchase
Live Stats
M:
Postponed
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Averett
Video Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
6:30 PM
Johnson at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Newbury at Curry
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Mount Ida
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of New England at Clark
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Muhlenberg
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
Postponed
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at New Rochelle
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
Valley Forge at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Caltech
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at MIT
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred State
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Montclair State at Kean
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Video
M:
7:45 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Merchant Marine
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Wentworth at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
M:
8:00 PM
Aurora at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at St. Norbert
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Carroll
M:
8:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at North Park
M:
10:00 PM
La Verne at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video
W:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at Ramapo
W:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton
W:
Postponed
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Benedictine
0 Aurora
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Greensboro at William Peace
W:
3:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Gordon
Video Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at SUNY-Old Westbury
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
W:
4:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Grove City
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Trine at Alma
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Middlebury
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Smith
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Heidelberg at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Calvin at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Lasell
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Roanoke at Washington and Lee
Video
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
W:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
W:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Rivier at Anna Maria
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Dominican
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Macalester at St. Catherine
W:
5:00 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
W:
5:00 PM
Edgewood at Alverno
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Spalding
W:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Franklin and Marshall
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emerson
Video
W:
Postponed
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Coe
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at UW-Platteville
W:
6:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Denison
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Norwich
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Sage
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods at Rose-Hulman
W:
Postponed
Marymount at Gallaudet
W:
7:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Berry at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Becker at Eastern Nazarene
W:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Roger Williams
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Berea at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Frostburg State
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Alvernia
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Fairleigh Dickinson
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Haverford at Widener
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Penn College
W:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Delaware Valley
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Simmons
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Union at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Adrian at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Covenant at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
New Jersey City at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Otterbein
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Dubuque
Video Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Austin at Texas-Dallas
W:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Greenville
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Trevecca at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
8:30 PM
Saint Benedict at Augsburg
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at La Verne
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Redlands
Video Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 29: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Grace (IN) at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Cornell
M:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Moody Bible at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Robert Morris-S'fiel at Eureka
M:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emmanuel
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
M:
8:15 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at CCNY
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Immaculata
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Bryn Athyn
W:
5:00 PM
Belhaven at Sul Ross State
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
Grinnell at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Lesley at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Milwaukee Engineering
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Mills at Providence Christian
W:
8:30 PM
Oakland City at Fontbonne
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Haverford
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Bridgewater State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Christopher Newport
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Capital
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manchester at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Amherst at MIT
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Ursinus
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Messiah
Video Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Chicago at Carthage
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Drew
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Berea at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Kean at Montclair State
Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Video Live Stats
W:
8:30 PM
Loras at UW-Whitewater