SUNYIT vs. St. Elizabeth at Soccer Centers
9/11/2011 at 1:00 pm

SUNYIT
3
St. Elizabeth
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
SUNYIT (2-3, 2-0) 1 2 3
St. Elizabeth (1-4, 1-1) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
SUNYIT 31:17 ABBEY HANEHAN (SHELBY PARKER) header off corner into top right
-- 2nd --
SUNYIT 54:13 VERONICA METZ (ABBEY HANEHAN) put back rebound
SUNYIT 86:01 NICOLE DiNITTO (unassisted) Penalty Kick

SUNYIT

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Shelby Parker * F 0 0 0 1
4 Kelly Waskiewicz * 0 0 0 0
5 Mirsada Velic 0 0 0 0
7 Veronica Metz * 4 3 1 0
8 Stephanie Wurz * 1 1 0 0
12 Amanda Myers 1 0 0 0
14 Amanda Zarek * 2 0 0 0
17 Nicole Dinitto * F 2 1 1 0
19 Kristen Fitzgerald D 0 0 0 0
20 Caitlin Cottell D 0 0 0 0
21 Amanda Bohne * 0 0 0 0
22 Jamie Elderbroom * 1 1 0 0
23 Katie Wilday * D 0 0 0 0
25 Abbey Hanehan * 5 4 1 1
30 Aubrey Campbell * GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 16 10 3 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
30 Aubrey Campbell 4 0 4 90:00

St. Elizabeth

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
31 Catherine De la cruz * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Jasmine Bristol * F 0 0 0 0
3 Amy Rowe * 0 0 0 0
4 Valerie Lasko * 1 0 0 0
5 Jodi Rowe D 0 0 0 0
6 Cassidy Crane * 1 1 0 0
8 Christina Rios * 0 0 0 0
9 Samantha Cicio * 2 2 0 0
10 Nicole Rios * D 0 0 0 0
11 Dina Toledo * D 1 1 0 0
12 Latasia Peace 0 0 0 0
14 Meghan Murray 0 0 0 0
18 Kelly O'Dell * D 0 0 0 0
19 Patricia Yagecic * D 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 4 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
31 Catherine De la cruz (L, 1-4) 10 3 7 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
SUNYIT 7 9 16
St. Elizabeth 3 2 5
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
SUNYIT 2 2 4
St. Elizabeth 4 3 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
SUNYIT 7 3 10
St. Elizabeth 2 4 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
SUNYIT 6 9 15
St. Elizabeth 3 9 12
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
SUNYIT 18:54 Yellow card - VERONICA METZ
-- 2nd --
St. Elizabeth 86:01 Yellow card - Cassidy Crane
Penalty Totals
SUNYIT: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 15 fouls. St. Elizabeth: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 12 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium:
Game Length: 1:47
Attendance: 49
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at North Park 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 1
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
Photos
M:
Final
Whitworth 4, at St. Thomas 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Manchester 3, Andrews 2
M:
Final
at Chicago 4, Benedictine 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Whitman 3, at Randolph-Macon 1
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
Final
at Mary Washington 3, Ferrum 0
W:
Final
Augsburg 1, at Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
1st half
0 Newbury
0 Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.