Webster vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
9/14/2011 at 5:00 PM

Webster
1
Rose-Hulman
2
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Webster (3-2) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (3-2) 1 1 2
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Rose-Hulman 31:55 Guzik, Carolyn (2) (unassisted) Penalty Kick
-- 2nd --
Rose-Hulman 57:49 Evans, Becca (2) (Schleter, Amy) Scored in front on cross
Webster 59:09 Alexandria Nikolaus (2) (unassisted) Direct free kick from outside left top b

Webster

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
01 Brittany Senator GK 0 0 0 0
4 Jordan Fosburgh F 0 0 0 0
6 Jordan Geller 1 0 0 0
7 Amanda Zeier * 1 1 0 0
9 Katie Aubuchon * 0 0 0 0
10 Izzy Sherfy * D 0 0 0 0
11 Kristin Montgomery * F 2 1 0 0
12 Lindsey Owens 0 0 0 0
13 Amy Schield * 0 0 0 0
14 Candice Evans * F 3 3 0 0
15 Whitney Scott * 1 0 0 0
18 Kristen Muehlenfeld * D 0 0 0 0
19 Morgan Milfeld * 1 0 0 0
20 Alexandra Nikolaus * 2 1 1 0
23 Lauren Scalise F 0 0 0 0
28 Jessica Davis * GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 6 1 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
01 Brittany Senator 2 1 1 45:00
28 Jessica Davis 3 1 2 45:00
TOTALS 5 2 3 90:00

Rose-Hulman

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Julie Brennan * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Sarah Kemme * D 0 0 0 0
4 Rachel Johnstone * F 1 1 0 0
5 Haley O'Neil * 1 0 0 0
8 Anna Vogel * 1 0 0 0
10 M. Christensen * D 0 0 0 0
12 Amy Schleter * 0 0 0 1
16 Carolyn Guzik * 2 2 1 0
17 Amanda Kingman 0 0 0 0
19 Margaret Murphy * D 1 1 0 0
21 Annmarie Stanley * 1 0 0 0
22 Molly Rice F 0 0 0 0
23 Nicky Wheeler * 0 0 0 0
27 Becca Evans 1 1 1 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 5 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Julie Brennan 6 1 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Webster 8 3 11
Rose-Hulman 4 4 8
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Webster 2 1 3
Rose-Hulman 4 1 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Webster 0 3 3
Rose-Hulman 1 2 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Webster 3 2 5
Rose-Hulman 1 4 5
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Webster 53:47 Yellow card - Katie Aubuchon
Penalty Totals
Webster: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 5 fouls. Rose-Hulman: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 5 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: R-H Intramural Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 125
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
10:30 AM
Trine at Staten Island
Audio
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
12:00 PM
Chapman at George Fox
W:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
2:00 PM
Washington U. at Central
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.