Video | Box Score | |

Western Connecticut vs. Wentworth at Boston, Mass.
9/14/2011 at 6:57 pm

Western Connecticut
2
Wentworth
0
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Western Connecticut (3-2) 1 1 2
Wentworth (2-3) 0 0 0
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Western Connecticut 4:29 Lauren Francisco (1) (Jillian Duran) shot from left side to upper right
-- 2nd --
Western Connecticut 59:09 Lauren Francisco (2) (unassisted) beat keeper to right side of open net

Western Connecticut

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Caitlin Avery * gk 0 0 0 0
4 Jackie Stanton 0 0 0 0
5 Lauren Francisco * f 6 3 2 0
7 Ashley Hutkowski * m 3 1 0 0
8 Jillian Duran * f 3 1 0 1
9 Sarah Menta 1 0 0 0
10 Tracy Sales * m 5 4 0 0
11 Lindsey Leconche * m 2 0 0 0
14 Erika Moran * b 0 0 0 0
15 Amber Pelletier * f 0 0 0 0
16 Cecelia Dias * m 0 0 0 0
18 Emily Burke * f 0 0 0 0
19 Ariana D'Aurio 0 0 0 0
20 Katie Wolfe * b 0 0 0 0
22 Amanda Rizzo 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 20 9 2 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Caitlin Avery (W, 3-1) 2 0 2 90:00

Wentworth

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Jess Gardner * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Lauren Vargas * m 0 0 0 0
4 Carli Cabana * b 0 0 0 0
5 Lucy Brown * b 0 0 0 0
6 Robyn Pacini 0 0 0 0
7 Olivia Moore * f 1 1 0 0
8 Alexa Wallert * m 0 0 0 0
10 Ashley Cook 1 0 0 0
13 Beverly Farris * f 1 0 0 0
18 Maddy Lanoue * f 0 0 0 0
19 Brittany Carey * b 0 0 0 0
22 Tori Armishaw * f 2 1 0 0
27 Danielle Weiler * b 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 5 2 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
2 Jess Gardner (L, 2-3) 8 2 6 90:00
TM TEAM 1 0 1 0:00
TOTALS 9 2 7 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Western Connecticut 14 6 20
Wentworth 2 3 5
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Western Connecticut 1 1 2
Wentworth 3 4 7
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Western Connecticut 2 2 4
Wentworth 0 0 0
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Western Connecticut 9 2 11
Wentworth 4 5 9
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
Wentworth 61:28 Yellow card - Lauren Vargas
Penalty Totals
Western Connecticut: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 11 fouls. Wentworth: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 9 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Sweeney Field
Game Length: 1:45
Attendance: 145
Referee: Wayne Brown
Asst. Referee: Matt DeNapoli
: Cliff Rober
Timekeeper: Ryan Delgado
Scorer: Bill Gorman
* Starter
Friday, Sep. 30: All times Eastern
M:
Final
at Farmingdale State 1, Yeshiva 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Brockport State 1, New Paltz State 0
Recap
M:
Final
Oneonta State 3, at Geneseo State 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Cortland State 1, Potsdam State 0
Recap
M:
Final
Plattsburgh State 5, at Oswego State 1
M:
Postponed
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
M:
Final
at Norwich 3, Anna Maria 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at St. Lawrence 1, Bard 0
M:
4:00 PM
Vassar at Clarkson
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
RPI at Rochester Tech
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Fairhaven Baptist
M:
Final
at Illinois Tech 6, Andrews 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Schreiner 3, Texas Lutheran 2
M:
Final
Bridgewater State 2, at Framingham State 1
Box Score Recap
M:
4:30 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
M:
Final
at North Central (Minn.) 2, Northland 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Centre 1, Berry 0
M:
OT - 04:22
1 Texas-Dallas
1 Hardin-Simmons
M:
2nd half - 18:54
1 Austin
0 University of Dallas
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wilkes
M:
6:30 PM
Howard Payne at McMurry
M:
1st half - 07:10
1 Shenandoah
2 Roanoke
Video
M:
1st half - 13:30
0 Worcester State
0 Fitchburg State
Video
M:
1st Half - 38:00
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Video Live Stats
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Covenant
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Colorado College
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. East Bay
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
University of the Ozarks at LeTourneau
M:
8:30 PM
Hendrix at Millsaps
M:
8:30 PM
Central at Coe
M:
9:30 PM
Texas-Tyler at East Texas Baptist
W:
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) 4, at Agnes Scott 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Schreiner 0, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Salem State 3, at Massachusetts Maritime 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Oneonta State 1, at Geneseo State 1
Recap
W:
Final
Cortland State 3, at Potsdam State 2
Recap
W:
Final
Brockport State 2, at New Paltz State 1
Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Plattsburgh State 1, Oswego State 0
W:
3:00 PM
Howard Payne at McMurry
W:
Final
Northland 7, at North Central (Minn.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 7, Texas-Dallas 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Grace Bible (MI) 6, Mount Mary 0
W:
4:00 PM
Covenant at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Vassar
W:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Grove City
W:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge at Penn St.-Schuylkill
W:
Final
St. Lawrence 3, at Bard 0
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Skidmore
W:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at RPI
W:
Final
Austin 1, at University of Dallas 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 2, Lancaster Bible 0
W:
Final
Illinois Tech 3, at Maranatha Baptist 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
La Sierra 2, at Mills 1
W:
2nd half - 17:24
0 Anna Maria
1 Norwich
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Millsaps at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
Central at Coe
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at East Texas Baptist
W:
1st half - 04:21
0 Bowdoin
0 MIT
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Endicott at Nichols
Live Stats
W:
1st half - 07:12
1 Smith
1 Coast Guard
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Berry at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Live Stats
W:
Cancelled
Texas A&M-Texarkana at Centenary (La.)
W:
9:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. East Bay
Live Stats
Saturday, Oct. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
CCNY at Hunter
M:
11:00 AM
Endicott at Nichols
Live Stats
M:
11:00 AM
Rhode Island College at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
11:00 AM
Massachusetts College at Westfield State
M:
11:00 AM
MIT at Coast Guard
M:
11:00 AM
Baruch at Lehman
M:
11:00 AM
John Jay at York (N.Y.)
M:
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Lyndon State
Video
M:
12:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Western Connecticut
Video Video Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at New England College
Video Live Stats
M:
12:00 PM
Babson at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Nazareth
M:
12:00 PM
Brooklyn at Staten Island
M:
12:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
1:00 PM
Lasell at Suffolk
Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Husson at Johnson State
M:
1:00 PM
Piedmont at Berea
M:
1:00 PM
WPI at Emerson
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Randolph-Macon
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Wheelock at Elms
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Springfield at Clark
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at Thomas
Video
M:
1:00 PM
Castleton at Green Mountain
M:
1:00 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
M:
1:00 PM
Oneonta State at Brockport State
Video
M:
1:00 PM
New Paltz State at Geneseo State
M:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Ramapo
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at New Jersey City
M:
1:00 PM
Kean at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at Fredonia State
Video Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Cortland State
Live Stats
M:
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
M:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at TCNJ
M:
1:00 PM
Thiel at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
1:00 PM
Potsdam State at Oswego State
Video Live Stats Audio
M:
1:00 PM
Wells at Wilson
Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video
M:
1:30 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
M:
1:30 PM
Brandeis at Carnegie Mellon
Video
M:
1:30 PM
Bates at Trinity (Conn.)
Video Live Stats
M:
1:30 PM
New York University at Case Western Reserve
Video
M:
1:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Becker
Video
M:
1:30 PM
Chicago at Emory
Video
M:
2:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video
M:
2:00 PM
LaGrange at Averett
Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Methodist at Greensboro
M:
2:00 PM
Unity at Maine-Presque Isle
M:
2:00 PM
Bard at Clarkson
M:
2:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
M:
2:00 PM
Skidmore at Rochester Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Vassar at St. Lawrence
M:
2:00 PM
Montclair State at Stockton
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
Postponed
Morrisville State at St. Elizabeth
M:
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at William Peace
Video Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live Stats
M:
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Norbert
M:
2:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
M:
2:00 PM
Beloit at Cornell
M:
2:00 PM
Caltech at Occidental
Video Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Newbury at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Adrian at Olivet
M:
2:30 PM
Williams at Connecticut College
Video Video
M:
2:30 PM
Amherst at Tufts
Video
M:
2:30 PM
Trine at Alma
M:
2:30 PM
Albion at Calvin
Video Audio
M:
2:30 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
M:
2:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Southern Maine
Video
M:
2:30 PM
Merchant Marine at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
2:30 PM
St. Vincent at Thomas More
Video
M:
2:30 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Cabrini
M:
3:00 PM
Keuka at Gallaudet
M:
3:00 PM
Mitchell at Southern Vermont
M:
3:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Salem State
Video Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Albright at Hood
M:
3:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Washington and Lee
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Western New England at Wentworth
M:
3:00 PM
University of New England at Gordon
Video Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Video
M:
3:00 PM
SUNY Poly at Bryn Athyn
M:
3:00 PM
Neumann at Cairn
M:
3:00 PM
Belhaven at Berry
Video Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Penn State-Abington
M:
3:00 PM
Manhattanville at Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:00 PM
Cazenovia at Penn College
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Houghton
M:
3:00 PM
DeSales at FDU-Florham
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Mount St. Mary
M:
3:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Illinois College at Grinnell
M:
3:15 PM
Emmanuel at Albertus Magnus
Video
M:
3:15 PM
D'Youville at Franciscan
M:
3:15 PM
Hilbert at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
M:
3:15 PM
Medaille at La Roche
M:
3:30 PM
Marymount at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Mount Ida at Rivier
M:
3:30 PM
Transylvania at Rose-Hulman
M:
3:30 PM
Earlham at Bluffton
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Anderson at Mount St. Joseph
M:
3:30 PM
Manchester at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Elizabethtown at Scranton
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Susquehanna at Goucher
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Juniata at Catholic
M:
3:30 PM
Moravian at Drew
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Gettysburg at Haverford
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Frostburg State at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Keene State at Plymouth State
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Dominican at Marian
Video Live Stats
M:
3:30 PM
Elmhurst at Millikin
M:
4:00 PM
Washington College at McDaniel
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Guilford at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Waynesburg
M:
4:00 PM
Immaculata at Keystone
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
M:
4:00 PM
Messiah at Lebanon Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Rosemont
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Fontbonne
M:
4:00 PM
Eureka at Blackburn
M:
4:00 PM
Webster at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
Luther at Simpson
M:
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Video Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Elmira at Stevens
M:
4:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Rockford at Milwaukee Engineering
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Augsburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Aurora
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Macalester at St. Olaf
M:
4:30 PM
Wartburg at Buena Vista
M:
4:30 PM
Doane at Dakota Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Dubuque at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Carthage at North Central (Ill.)
M:
5:00 PM
Roger Williams at Curry
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Knox
M:
5:15 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Martin Luther
M:
5:15 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
M:
5:15 PM
Minnesota-Morris at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Sage
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Southern Virginia
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Howard Payne at Hardin-Simmons
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific at Whitworth
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Linfield
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
George Fox at Whitman
M:
5:30 PM
Puget Sound at Willamette
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Lake Forest at Lawrence
Video
M:
6:30 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
M:
6:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at McMurry
M:
6:30 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton at Alfred State
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Kalamazoo
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Oglethorpe
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Lynchburg
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Geneva
M:
7:30 PM
Washington U. at Rochester
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Stevenson at Widener
M:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Franklin
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Denison at Hiram
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
King's at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
St. John's at Loras
Video Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Greenville
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Lakeland at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
University of the Ozarks at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Augustana
M:
8:30 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
M:
9:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
9:30 PM
Texas-Tyler at LeTourneau
M:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
W:
11:00 AM
Bates at Trinity (Conn.)
Video Live Stats
W:
11:00 AM
Lynchburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video
W:
11:00 AM
York (N.Y.) at SUNY Canton
W:
11:00 AM
Suffolk at Simmons
W:
11:00 AM
Brandeis at Carnegie Mellon
Video
W:
11:00 AM
St. John Fisher at Stevens
W:
11:00 AM
Chicago at Emory
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video
W:
11:00 AM
New York University at Case Western Reserve
Video
W:
11:00 AM
Wells at Wilson
Live Stats
W:
11:30 AM
Meredith at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
University of New England at Gordon
Video Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Worcester State
Video
W:
Postponed
Morrisville State at St. Elizabeth
W:
12:00 PM
Olivet at Kalamazoo
W:
12:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
12:00 PM
Alvernia at Franklin and Marshall
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Albion at Adrian
W:
12:00 PM
Cabrini at Neumann
W:
12:00 PM
Sweet Briar at Roanoke
Video
W:
12:00 PM
DeSales at FDU-Florham
W:
12:00 PM
Randolph at Washington and Lee
Video
W:
12:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
12:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
W:
12:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at Farmingdale State
W:
12:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Ohio Christian
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Calvin at Hope
Video Live Stats
W:
12:00 PM
St. Vincent at Thomas More
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Bay Path at Wheelock
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Connecticut College
Video Video
W:
12:00 PM
Albright at Hood
W:
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Western New England at Wentworth
W:
12:00 PM
Amherst at Tufts
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Unity at Maine-Presque Isle
W:
12:00 PM
Marymount at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Eastern Nazarene
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Hilbert at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Massachusetts College
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Oswego State at Potsdam State
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Alma at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
D'Youville at Franciscan
W:
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Rivier
W:
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Allegheny
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Anderson at Mount St. Joseph
W:
1:00 PM
Wellesley at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Marywood at Rosemont
W:
1:00 PM
Earlham at Bluffton
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Scranton
Video
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY Poly at Bryn Athyn
W:
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Eastern Connecticut
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Fredonia State at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Hollins at Eastern Mennonite
W:
1:00 PM
Ramapo at Rutgers-Camden
W:
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Keene State
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Ursinus at McDaniel
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Gettysburg at Haverford
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Keystone at Clarks Summit
W:
1:00 PM
Keuka at Gallaudet
W:
1:00 PM
Manhattanville at Eastern
W:
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Plattsburgh State
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Goucher
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Houghton at Hartwick
W:
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Mitchell
W:
1:00 PM
Newbury at Southern Vermont
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Penn State-Abington
W:
1:00 PM
Juniata at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Messiah at Lebanon Valley
W:
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oneonta State
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Chatham
W:
1:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Lesley
W:
1:00 PM
Arcadia at Lycoming
W:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Montclair State
W:
1:00 PM
Elmira at Alfred
W:
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
W:
1:00 PM
Geneseo State at New Paltz State
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
CCNY at Cairn
W:
1:00 PM
Lasell at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount St. Mary
W:
1:00 PM
Otterbein at Capital
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Moravian at Drew
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Transylvania at Rose-Hulman
W:
1:00 PM
Manchester at Hanover
Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Springfield at Babson
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Centenary (N.J.)
W:
1:00 PM
Emmanuel at Albertus Magnus
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Rhode Island College
W:
1:00 PM
Medaille at La Roche
W:
1:00 PM
Cazenovia at Penn College
W:
1:00 PM
Dominican at Marian
Video Live Stats
W:
1:00 PM
Elmhurst at Millikin
W:
1:30 PM
Frostburg State at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Averett at Mary Baldwin
W:
2:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Skidmore
W:
2:00 PM
Bethany at Waynesburg
W:
2:00 PM
Heidelberg at Muskingum
W:
2:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
2:00 PM
Covenant at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
William Peace at Methodist
W:
2:00 PM
LaGrange at Salem
Video
W:
2:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Vassar
W:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Clarkson at Bard
Video Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
William Smith at RPI
W:
2:00 PM
Alverno at Milwaukee Engineering
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Bethel
Video Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Webster at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Macalester at St. Olaf
W:
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Buena Vista
W:
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Fontbonne
W:
2:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
2:00 PM
Rockford at Mount Mary
W:
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Piedmont
Video Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
St. Catherine at Saint Benedict
Video Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Aurora
Video Live Stats
W:
2:00 PM
Eureka at Blackburn
W:
2:00 PM
Carthage at North Central (Ill.)
W:
2:00 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Redlands at Pomona-Pitzer
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer at New England College
Video Live Stats
W:
2:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Lyndon State
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Utica at Nazareth
W:
3:00 PM
Medgar Evers at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
3:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Sage
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Union at John Jay
W:
3:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at McMurry
W:
3:00 PM
Howard Payne at Hardin-Simmons
W:
3:00 PM
Louisiana College at Sul Ross State
W:
3:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Martin Luther
W:
3:00 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Lewis and Clark
Video Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Puget Sound at Willamette
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Whitman at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Pacific
Video Live Stats
W:
3:30 PM
Castleton at Green Mountain
W:
3:30 PM
Maine-Farmington at Thomas
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Husson at Johnson State
W:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
3:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Cedar Crest
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Elms
Video
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at Emerson
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Monmouth at Knox
W:
4:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Edgewood
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Sewanee at Oglethorpe
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Illinois College at Grinnell
W:
4:30 PM
Beloit at Cornell
W:
4:30 PM
Ripon at St. Norbert
W:
5:00 PM
Defiance at Franklin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
King's at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wilkes
W:
5:00 PM
Stevenson at Widener
W:
5:00 PM
Shenandoah at Guilford
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton at Alfred State
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Washington U. at Rochester
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
W:
5:00 PM
Carroll at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
5:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Rhodes
W:
5:30 PM
Denison at Hiram
Video Live Stats
W:
5:30 PM
New Jersey City at William Paterson
W:
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke at MIT
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at Simpson
W:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Benedictine
W:
6:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Augustana
Video Live Stats
W:
6:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at East Texas Baptist
W:
6:00 PM
Itawamba at Millsaps
W:
6:00 PM
Principia at Greenville
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
W:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at LeTourneau
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Baldwin Wallace
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Swarthmore
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Southern Maine at Mass-Boston
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
Roger Williams at Curry
Video
W:
7:30 PM
Rowan at Kean
Video Live Stats
W:
7:30 PM
TCNJ at Rutgers-Newark
W:
7:30 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Platteville
W:
8:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Southern Virginia
Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
W:
8:30 PM
Lake Forest at Lawrence
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
Video
W:
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Occidental
Video Video Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Whittier
Video Live Stats
Friday, Sep. 30: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Plattsburgh State 5, at Oswego State 1
M:
Final
Oneonta State 3, at Geneseo State 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at St. Lawrence 1, Bard 0
M:
7:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Video Live Stats
Friday, Sep. 30: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 7, Texas-Dallas 0
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
William Smith at Skidmore
W:
7:30 PM
Berry at Centre
Video Live Stats
W:
9:00 PM
Southwestern at Trinity (Texas)
Video Live Stats