Baldwin Wallace vs. Capital at Columbus, Ohio
9/28/2011 at 4 p.m.

Baldwin Wallace
1
Capital
6
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Baldwin Wallace (6-4, 0-1 OAC) 0 1 1
Capital (3-5-1, 1-0 OAC) 2 4 6
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Capital 4:10 Samantha Shaffer (Kaylee Phillips) shot right in front of crowded goal past
Capital 28:56 Hilary Ells (Alexa Bosanac) shot from top of box over goalies head
-- 2nd --
Capital 47:03 Delaney Thompson (unassisted) shot off of deflection past goalie
Capital 54:12 Kaylee Phillips (Tara Zimmer) pass from right side of field to front o
Capital 58:14 Lauren Roy (Tara Zimmer & Michelle Geiger) shot from right in front of goal
Baldwin Wallace 70:33 Heather Keller (Hanna Cavalier) header to back of net
Capital 81:06 Danielle Irwin (Holly Phillips) shot from 15 yards out over goalie

Baldwin Wallace

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Gabrielle Bodo * gk 0 0 0 0
3 Lindsey Mikula * 0 0 0 0
4 Kari Trivisonno 2 0 0 0
5 Noelle Fox 1 1 0 0
6 Brigitte Petrash 0 0 0 0
9 Elizabeth Helser * 0 0 0 0
10 Caroline Dugan 0 0 0 0
14 Leanne Kasburg * 0 0 0 0
16 Rachel Gokey * 1 1 0 0
17 Emily Sanders * 1 1 0 0
20 Samantha Riveron * 0 0 0 0
21 Kayla Losco * 0 0 0 0
22 Lindsey Cooper * 2 1 0 0
24 Drew Plummer 0 0 0 0
26 Heather Keller * 2 2 1 0
29 Hanna Cavalier * 1 0 0 1
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 6 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Gabrielle Bodo 10 6 4 90:00

Capital

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
0 Maggie Donnellan * gk 0 0 0 0
1 Olivia Hein 0 0 0 0
2 Kellie Gustin 0 0 0 0
4 Corey McClellan * 0 0 0 0
5 Alexa Bosanac 2 0 0 1
6 Danielle Irwin * 1 1 1 0
7 Holly Phillips 0 0 0 1
8 Katherine Connell 0 0 0 0
9 Samantha Shaffer * 2 1 1 0
10 Katie Janz 0 0 0 0
11 Hilary Ells 2 2 1 0
12 Delaney Thompson * 1 1 1 0
13 Tara Zimmer * 1 0 0 2
14 Natalie Fiorelli * 2 1 0 0
16 Kaylee Phillips * 5 2 1 1
17 Michelle Geiger * 0 0 0 1
18 Jamie Meiser * 0 0 0 0
19 Lauren Roy * 2 2 1 0
20 Katie Freshour 0 0 0 0
23 Madison Palmer 0 0 0 0
25 Ashley Weetnee 0 0 0 0
26 Briana Walcutt 0 0 0 0
28 Samantha Wentz 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 18 10 6 6
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 Maggie Donnellan (W, 3-5-1) 6 1 5 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Baldwin Wallace 4 6 10
Capital 7 11 18
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Baldwin Wallace 4 0 4
Capital 3 2 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Baldwin Wallace 1 1 2
Capital 2 4 6
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Baldwin Wallace 2 5 7
Capital 8 2 10
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Baldwin Wallace: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 7 fouls. Capital: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 10 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Bernlohr Stadium
Game Length: 1 hr 53
Attendance: 168
Scorer: Capital Sports Info
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.