Emory and Henry vs. Eastern Mennonite at Harrisonburg, VA
10/1/2011 at 2:00 PM

Emory and Henry
0
Eastern Mennonite
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Emory and Henry (5-4-1 1-3-1 ODAC) 0 0 0
Eastern Mennonite (1-10, (1-4 ODAC)) 0 1 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
(no scoring)
-- 2nd --
Eastern Mennonite 67:55 Kori Wenger (1) (Nora Osei) rebound off save

Emory and Henry

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
00 Sarah Jerome GK 0 0 0 0
0 Hayley Poland * GK 0 0 0 0
2 Kasey Simmons * D 2 1 0 0
3 Erica Merriman * F/M 2 1 0 0
5 Alison Azbell * F 1 1 0 0
6 Maddy Guzman * M 0 0 0 0
7 Kellie Flaherty * F 1 1 0 0
8 Bethany Myer * F 2 2 0 0
9 Loren Favale * M 0 0 0 0
13 Brittney Horn * D/M 0 0 0 0
15 Sarah Gorenflo * D 0 0 0 0
17 Yancey Wilmoth M 0 0 0 0
19 Jessica Presley M 0 0 0 0
20 Ellyn Colles M 0 0 0 0
22 Chelsea Fischer M 0 0 0 0
23 Tosin Sanusi * M 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 6 0 0
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 Sarah Jerome 3 1 2 45:00
0 Hayley Poland 2 0 2 45:00
TOTALS 5 1 4 90:00

Eastern Mennonite

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
2 Kori Wenger * F 3 2 1 0
4 Taylor Wenger * F 1 1 0 0
5 Erica Detweiler * D 2 1 0 0
9 Raquel Stoltzfus * M 0 0 0 0
11 Amber Shelly * M 0 0 0 0
12 Sarah Carpenter D 0 0 0 0
13 Michelle Miller * D 1 1 0 0
14 Naomi Good * D 0 0 0 0
15 Linnea Slabaugh F 0 0 0 0
19 Rachel Kennel * D 0 0 0 0
22 Kelsey Zook * D 1 0 0 0
24 Nora Osei M 1 0 0 1
25 Chaska Yoder * F 2 0 0 0
27 Jenni Beck * GK 0 0 0 0
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 5 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
27 Jenni Beck 6 0 6 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Emory and Henry 5 3 8
Eastern Mennonite 3 8 11
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Emory and Henry 2 2 4
Eastern Mennonite 4 2 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Emory and Henry 1 0 1
Eastern Mennonite 2 2 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Emory and Henry 6 4 10
Eastern Mennonite 1 7 8
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
(no penalties)
Penalty Totals
Emory and Henry: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 10 fouls. Eastern Mennonite: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 8 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: EMU Turf Field
Game Length: 1:55
Attendance: 106
Scorer: EMU SID
* Starter
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
10:30 AM
Trine at Staten Island
Audio
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist at University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
12:00 PM
Chapman at George Fox
W:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Massachusetts College
Live Stats Video
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
2:00 PM
Washington U. at Central
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Mount Mary
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.