Recap | Box Score

Muhlenberg vs. Moravian at Bethlehem, PA
10/13/2011 at 4:00 PM

Muhlenberg
2
Moravian
3
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Muhlenberg (6-6-2) 2 0 2
Moravian (5-8-1) 1 2 3
Period: 1st | 2nd
1st
Time Play
00:00 Michele Toher at goalie for Muhlenberg College.
00:00 Genevieve Chaleff at goalie for Moravian College.
04:40 Shot by MOR Rachael Hurley, SAVE Michele Toher.
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
Foul on Moravian College.
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
11:17 Shot by MOR Arielle Caldas BLOCKED.
11:41 Corner kick by MOR Jenna Stickle [11:41].
11:46 Header Shot by MOR Taylor DiSora WIDE.
12:37 Shot by MUHL Colleen Touhey HIGH.
Foul on Moravian College.
Foul on Moravian College.
16:03 Shot by MUHL Alyssa Meola, SAVE Genevieve Chaleff.
17:30 Offside against Muhlenberg College.
18:01 Shot by MOR Tara Alberse, SAVE Michele Toher.
20:17 Shot by MUHL Alyssa Meola, SAVE Genevieve Chaleff.
21:21 Shot by MUHL Lizzie Neary WIDE.
22:22 Offside against Moravian College.
22:26 Shot by MOR Quanie Lightner BLOCKED.
23:24 Shot by MOR Rachael Hurley WIDE.
23:32 Tori Korona at goalie for Moravian College.
23:39 MUHL substitution: Amanda Wong for Jamie Weiss.
26:15 Corner kick by MOR Jenna Stickle [26:15].
26:59 Shot by MOR Diana Feldmann, SAVE Michele Toher.
27:08 Shot by MOR Rachael Hurley, SAVE Michele Toher.
Foul on Moravian College.
28:25 GOAL by MUHL Stephanie Tramutola (FIRST GOAL), goal number 2 for season. *goal off free kick, just under crossbar
Score: Muhlenberg 1 - Moravian 0
Foul on Moravian College.
30:30 Shot by MUHL Stephanie Tramutola WIDE.
30:48 GOAL by MUHL Colleen Touhey, goal number 2 for season. *long shot, upper right corner
Score: Muhlenberg 2 - Moravian 0
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
34:26 Shot by MUHL Jessica Gonzalez, SAVE TEAM.
34:38 Header Shot by MUHL Jessica Gonzalez WIDE.
36:40 GOAL by MOR Arielle Caldas, Assist by Taylor DiSora, goal number 3 for season. *low shot inside right post off crossing pass
Score: Muhlenberg 2 - Moravian 1
36:40 MUHL substitution: Audrey Zamichow for Amanda Wong.
39:53 Shot by MOR Diana Feldmann BLOCKED.
41:44 Shot by MUHL Colleen Touhey WIDE.
Foul on Moravian College.
42:41 Shot by MUHL Stephanie Tramutola WIDE.
43:15 Header Shot by MUHL Colleen Touhey WIDE.
45:00 End of period [45:00].
2nd
Time Play
45:00 Start of 2nd period [45:00].
45:27 Offside against Muhlenberg College.
Foul on Moravian College.
51:01 Shot by MOR Eileen Black WIDE.
52:12 GOAL by MOR Eileen Black, Assist by Arielle Caldas, goal number 3 for season. *right inside the right post
Score: Muhlenberg 2 - Moravian 2
52:41 Shot by MOR Eileen Black WIDE.
53:20 MUHL substitution: Natalie Wizel for Leah Messler.
55:34 Shot by MUHL CJ Graetzer, SAVE Tori Korona.
56:17 Offside against Muhlenberg College.
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
58:44 MOR substitution: Kristin Popovice for Quanie Lightner.
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
60:20 Header Shot by MOR Taylor DiSora, SAVE Michele Toher.
Foul on Moravian College.
64:51 Shot by MOR Kristin Popovice WIDE.
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
67:44 Shot by MOR Jenna Stickle, SAVE Michele Toher.
69:34 MOR substitution: Quanie Lightner for Jenna Stickle.
69:34 MOR substitution: Caroline Clark for Arielle Caldas.
69:34 MUHL substitution: Leah Messler for Jessica Gonzalez.
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
72:00 GOAL by MOR Tara Alberse, goal number 2 for season. *free kick goal top left corner
Score: Muhlenberg 2 - Moravian 3
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
73:02 Header Shot by MOR Caroline Clark WIDE.
73:16 Shot by MOR Kristin Popovice WIDE.
73:22 Shot by MOR Taylor DiSora BLOCKED.
74:07 Shot by MUHL CJ Graetzer HIT POST.
74:47 MOR substitution: Arielle Caldas for Rachael Hurley.
74:47 MOR substitution: Jenna Stickle for Kristin Popovice.
75:23 Yellow card on MUHL Leah Messler.
75:29 Shot by MOR Quanie Lightner WIDE.
Foul on Moravian College.
Foul on Moravian College.
79:23 Shot by MUHL Stephanie Tramutola WIDE.
79:27 MOR substitution: Rachael Hurley for Caroline Clark.
80:01 MUHL substitution: Jessica Gonzalez for Leah Messler.
Foul on Muhlenberg College.
84:41 Shot by MOR Taylor DiSora WIDE.
85:03 Corner kick by MOR Jenna Stickle [85:03].
Foul on Moravian College.
90:00 End of period [90:00].
Score: Muhlenberg 2 - Moravian 3
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Lyon
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Rhodes at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
5:00 PM
Hendrix at University of the Ozarks
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.