Video | Box Score | Preview

Castleton vs. New England College at Henniker, N.H.
9/21/2013 at 5:00 pm

Castleton
2
New England College
1
SCORING 1 2 FINAL
Castleton (5-3-0, 1-0-0 NAC) 1 1 2
New England College (2-4-2, 0-1-0 NAC) 1 0 1
Scoring Summary
-- 1st --
Castleton 27:52 Dominique Valancius (5) (Jenna Bostwick) bounced over the goalie head
New England College 42:38 Eleni Hatsis (1) (Caroline Mols) put in off free kick
-- 2nd --
Castleton 81:45 Jenna Bostwick (1) (Morgan Young) corner

Castleton

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Jessica Binkowski * gk 0 0 0 0
4 Paige Howk * d 0 0 0 0
5 Morgan Young 0 0 0 1
8 Dominique Valancius * f 4 3 1 0
10 Kim French 0 0 0 0
11 Nicole Wershoven * f 2 2 0 0
12 Nicole Gay * d 1 0 0 0
13 Jessica Phillips * d 0 0 0 0
14 Kaileen Banks 2 1 0 0
15 Halie Roberge * d 0 0 0 0
16 Blaire Hooper * m 0 0 0 0
17 Jenna Bostwick 2 2 1 1
19 Kelsey Lenney * m 0 0 0 0
20 Haley Stewart 1 0 0 0
21 Marissa Benson 0 0 0 0
22 Mallory Costello * f 0 0 0 0
28 Allison Vachon * d 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 12 8 2 2
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 Jessica Binkowski (W, 5-3-0) 1 1 0 90:00

New England College

# PLAYER POS SH SOG G A
1 Alyssa Whitcomb 0 0 0 0
2 Haley Calabro 0 0 0 0
4 Rachel Thomas * m 0 0 0 0
5 Kaylee Thrasher * d 0 0 0 0
6 Katie Hatch * d 0 0 0 0
7 Eleni Hatsis 2 1 1 0
10 Jessica Barnum 0 0 0 0
11 Sara Culhane 0 0 0 0
12 Jess Dowson 0 0 0 0
15 Melissa Wagner 0 0 0 0
16 Tricia Sardagnola * gk 0 0 0 0
17 Amber Rose 0 0 0 0
18 Lenee Cyr 0 0 0 0
19 Courtney Joyal 0 0 0 0
20 Jillian Zanine * m 0 0 0 0
21 Caroline Mols * d 0 0 0 1
22 Emily Gubbins * m 0 0 0 0
23 Brooke Lepage * d 0 0 0 0
24 Alexandra Korchman * d 0 0 0 0
34 Lauren Smith 0 0 0 0
88 Alyssa Krause * m 0 0 0 0
99 Kristen Walker * f 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 2 1 1 1
# GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
16 Tricia Sardagnola (L, 2-4-2) 8 2 6 90:00
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Castleton 7 5 12
New England College 2 0 2
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Castleton 0 0 0
New England College 3 3 6
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Castleton 4 7 11
New England College 0 0 0
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Castleton 9 4 13
New England College 8 4 12
Cautions and Ejections Summary
-- 1st --
(no penalties)
-- 2nd --
New England College 57:12 Yellow card - Alyssa Krause
Penalty Totals
Castleton: 0 red cards, 0 yellow cards, and 13 fouls. New England College: 0 red cards, 1 yellow cards, and 12 fouls.
Other Information
Stadium: Don Melander Field
Game Length: 1:58
Attendance: 215
Referee: Ronald Yankum
Asst. Referee: Erik Rossetti
: Steve Rossetti
* Starter
Thursday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Newbury at Suffolk
M:
TBA
Mass-Dartmouth at Framingham State
M:
TBA
Washington College at Neumann
M:
TBA
Wentworth at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
TBA
Stevenson at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
TBA
Curry at Colby-Sawyer
M:
TBA
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
TBA
Macalester at UW-Superior
M:
TBA
Howard Payne at University of Dallas
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Rochester (Mich.)
M:
4:00 PM
Lake Michigan College at Kalamazoo
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Widener
M:
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Maranatha Baptist
M:
4:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lakeland
M:
5:00 PM
Franklin at Wabash
M:
5:00 PM
Keene State at Worcester State
M:
5:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Simpson
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Dominican
M:
5:30 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Beloit
M:
5:30 PM
Lawrence at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:30 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Alma
M:
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Carleton
M:
6:00 PM
Rockford at Northland
M:
6:00 PM
North Idaho Col. at Whitworth
M:
6:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Cornell
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Nichols at WPI
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Carnegie Mellon
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Austin
M:
7:30 PM
Mount Union at Case Western Reserve
M:
7:30 PM
Principia at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Benedictine
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Wartburg
M:
8:00 PM
Huntingdon at Birmingham-Southern
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at Cal Lutheran
Friday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Norwich at New Paltz State
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Emmaus
M:
1:00 PM
Averett at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Rockford
M:
4:00 PM
Colorado College at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Trine at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at Earlham
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at York (N.Y.)
M:
6:30 PM
Alfred State at St. Vincent
M:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at St. Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Husson at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
M:
7:30 PM
Hiram at Baldwin Wallace
M:
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime at University of New England
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at UW-Whitewater
M:
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Dubuque
M:
9:00 PM
Austin at Centre
M:
10:00 PM
Augsburg at UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Pine Manor at Newbury
M:
TBA
Norwich at SUNY Canton
M:
TBA
Hood at Drew
M:
TBA
TBA at Hiram
M:
TBA
Curry at Johnson State
M:
TBA
Emerson at Emmanuel
M:
TBA
Averett at Marymount
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at Hamline
M:
TBA
Luther at Carleton
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Hendrix
M:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
10:00 AM
Mass-Boston at Wentworth
M:
12:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Rose-Hulman
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Rowan
M:
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Randolph-Macon
M:
1:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Stockton at Mary Washington
M:
1:00 PM
Crown at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
1:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Becker
M:
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Brandeis
M:
2:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
2:00 PM
Berry at Wooster
M:
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
2:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Chicago
M:
3:00 PM
Trine at Earlham
M:
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo at DePauw
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Valley Forge
M:
3:00 PM
Albion at Grinnell
M:
3:30 PM
Central at Alma
M:
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Martin Luther
M:
4:00 PM
TCNJ at Dickinson
M:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
4:00 PM
Finlandia at Northland
M:
4:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:00 PM
Macalester at UW-Whitewater
M:
4:00 PM
Carroll at St. John's
M:
5:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Mount Union
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
M:
6:00 PM
Shenandoah at Ferrum
M:
6:00 PM
Knox at St. Scholastica
M:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
M:
7:00 PM
Carthage at Gordon
M:
7:00 PM
Coe at UW-Platteville
M:
7:00 PM
Occidental at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Covenant at Wilmington
Sunday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
WPI at Worcester State
M:
TBA
Hood at FDU-Florham
M:
TBA
North Central (Minn.) at Carleton
M:
TBA
Milwaukee Engineering at St. John's
M:
TBA
Carroll at Hamline
M:
TBA
University of Dallas at Rhodes
M:
TBA
Brevard at Huntingdon
M:
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
12:00 PM
Wentworth at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Thomas More
M:
1:00 PM
Central at Olivet
M:
1:00 PM
Emerson at Curry
M:
1:00 PM
Franklin at Sewanee
M:
2:00 PM
Piedmont at Guilford
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lake Forest
M:
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
2:00 PM
Colorado College at St. Thomas
M:
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Franklin at Birmingham-Southern
M:
3:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Maine Maritime
M:
3:30 PM
Wooster at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Albion at Loras
M:
4:00 PM
Knox at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
4:30 PM
Buena Vista at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Aurora
M:
6:00 PM
Lakeland at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at TBA
No contests today.
No contests today.