National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

New England Region
2016 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Williams 18-1-2 0.905 53 11 8-1-1 Lost 1
Lasell 18-3-1 0.841 66 18 9-1 Lost 1
Amherst 17-3-1 0.833 50 17 9-1 Lost 1
WPI 16-2-3 0.833 37 9 8-0-2 Tied 1
Elms 18-4-1 0.804 68 15 8-2 Lost 1
Johnson and Wales 15-3-3 0.786 53 16 9-1 Lost 1
Wentworth 16-4-3 0.761 58 14 7-2-1 Lost 1
Brandeis 16-4-4 0.750 50 16 4-3-3 Lost 1
Middlebury 15-5 0.750 36 17 7-3 Lost 1
Eastern Connecticut 13-4-2 0.737 38 16 6-2-2 Lost 1
Endicott 13-4-2 0.737 46 15 6-3-1 Lost 1
MIT 17-6-1 0.729 54 22 6-3-1 Lost 2
Lesley 15-5-2 0.727 66 18 8-2 Lost 1
Keene State 14-6 0.700 61 23 7-3 Lost 1
Western Connecticut 15-6-2 0.696 68 29 8-2 Lost 1
Springfield 14-5-4 0.696 36 11 7-1-2 Tied 1
New England College 13-6-1 0.675 59 20 6-3-1 Lost 1
Trinity (Conn.) 11-5-4 0.650 33 16 4-4-2 Lost 1
Wheaton (Mass.) 14-8 0.636 31 18 5-5 Lost 1
Connecticut College 10-6-2 0.611 31 19 3-5-2 Lost 1
Bowdoin 9-6-1 0.594 29 10 4-5-1 Lost 2
University of New England 9-6-2 0.588 35 14 3-5-2 Lost 1
Bay Path 10-7 0.588 38 37 6-4 Lost 1
Babson 9-6-3 0.583 23 18 5-4-1 Lost 1
Plymouth State 9-6-3 0.583 31 16 4-5-1 Lost 1
Maine Maritime 10-7-2 0.579 50 17 6-3-1 Lost 1
Regis (Mass.) 10-7-2 0.579 38 30 5-4-1 Lost 1
Albertus Magnus 11-8-1 0.575 44 23 7-3 Lost 1
St. Joseph's (Maine) 10-7-3 0.575 43 39 5-3-2 Lost 1
Worcester State 9-7-2 0.556 24 24 6-2-2 Lost 1
Smith 8-6-5 0.553 52 30 2-5-3 Lost 1
Roger Williams 10-8-2 0.550 31 24 7-3 Lost 2
Curry 11-9-2 0.545 37 31 5-4-1 Lost 2
Tufts 7-6-3 0.531 24 17 4-6 Lost 1
Westfield State 8-7-3 0.528 27 20 5-2-3 Tied 1
Southern Vermont 8-7-3 0.528 40 31 5-3-2 Lost 2
Bridgewater State 7-6-6 0.526 18 12 4-4-2 Lost 1
Colby-Sawyer 10-9-1 0.525 47 35 9-1 Lost 1
Suffolk 11-10 0.524 48 46 7-3 Lost 1
Becker 9-9-1 0.500 57 50 2-7-1 Lost 2
Emerson 10-10 0.500 43 28 5-5 Lost 1
Castleton 7-8-6 0.476 47 32 4-3-3 Lost 1
Emmanuel 9-10-1 0.475 35 35 5-4-1 Lost 1
Salve Regina 8-9-3 0.475 18 25 3-5-2 Lost 3
Simmons 8-9-2 0.474 37 23 5-4-1 Lost 2
Clark 8-9-1 0.472 20 29 2-8 Lost 4
Husson 7-8-2 0.471 35 37 5-3-2 Lost 1
Gordon 8-10-2 0.450 18 25 3-6-1 Lost 1
Coast Guard 6-8-4 0.444 18 30 3-5-2 Lost 2
Mount Holyoke 8-10 0.444 30 26 4-6 Lost 2
Rivier 6-8-2 0.438 20 35 5-5 Won 3
Maine-Presque Isle 6-8-2 0.438 31 63 5-4-1 Lost 1
Framingham State 8-11 0.421 21 27 5-5 Lost 1
Wellesley 7-10-1 0.417 22 26 3-6-1 Lost 2
Hamilton 5-8-3 0.406 13 23 3-5-2 Lost 1
Colby 6-9 0.400 20 20 4-6 Lost 4
Maine-Farmington 7-11 0.389 51 47 3-7 Lost 4
Newbury 7-11 0.389 21 37 4-6 Lost 1
Mass-Dartmouth 6-11-3 0.375 23 34 4-5-1 Tied 1
Western New England 6-11-3 0.375 21 40 2-6-2 Lost 1
Rhode Island College 6-11-2 0.368 36 54 3-7 Lost 2
Bates 5-9-1 0.367 28 30 3-6-1 Won 1
St. Joseph (Conn.) 6-11-1 0.361 22 33 2-7-1 Lost 2
Pine Manor 5-9 0.357 28 43 2-8 Lost 6
Massachusetts Maritime 5-10-1 0.344 30 38 1-8-1 Lost 3
Southern Maine 6-12 0.333 31 61 3-7 Lost 1
Fitchburg State 6-13 0.316 17 35 3-7 Lost 3
Massachusetts College 3-9-4 0.313 9 23 1-7-2 Lost 2
Wesleyan 3-9-3 0.300 15 25 1-7-2 Lost 4
Nichols 4-12-1 0.265 13 28 4-6 Lost 1
Norwich 3-11-2 0.250 12 45 2-7-1 Won 1
Salem State 4-13-1 0.250 15 39 3-6-1 Lost 1
Mass-Boston 3-13-2 0.222 15 43 2-6-2 Lost 3
Thomas 3-12 0.200 18 51 3-7 Lost 2
Johnson State 3-12 0.200 23 78 3-7 Won 2
Eastern Nazarene 3-14-1 0.194 26 48 1-8-1 Lost 4
Mount Ida 3-13 0.188 9 58 1-9 Lost 8
Lyndon State 2-12-1 0.167 17 91 0-9-1 Lost 8
Mitchell 2-14 0.125 8 64 1-9 Lost 1
Anna Maria 2-14 0.125 9 50 0-10 Lost 10
Daniel Webster 1-13-1 0.100 12 48 1-8-1 Lost 1
Green Mountain 0-15-1 0.031 3 85 0-10 Lost 10
Wheelock 0-17 0.000 9 127 0-10 Lost 17

Monday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Illinois Wesleyan at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
Final
at Dean 3, Massachusetts Maritime 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Brooklyn 9, Albertus Magnus 2
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Dominican 4, Edgewood 2
Video Box Score
M:
Final
Knox 1, at Lake Forest 0
Video Box Score Recap
M:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 3, at Emerson 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Cancelled
Georgia Gwinnett College at Oglethorpe
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern at Stockton
M:
Final
Rochester 2, at Brockport State 0
Video Box Score
M:
Final
at Norwich 8, Johnson State 0
Recap Box Score Recap
W:
TBA
New Rochelle at York (N.Y.)
W:
3:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
4:00 PM
Montclair State at John Jay
W:
Final
Marian 3, at Alverno 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Bethel 3, Martin Luther 0
Video Box Score
W:
Final
Knox 2, at Illinois College 0
Box Score
W:
Final
Nichols 1, at Massachusetts College 0
Video Box Score Recap
W:
6:30 PM
Yeshiva at Lehman
W:
Final
Emmanuel 1, at Salem State 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Cancelled
Emory at Covenant
W:
Final
at New York University 4, Centenary (N.J.) 0
Video Box Score
W:
Final
at Suffolk 10, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Box Score
W:
Final
UC Santa Cruz 3, at Mills 1
Box Score
W:
Cancelled
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at CCNY
Tuesday, Oct. 24: All times Eastern
M:
11:30 AM
Penn State-Behrend at Medaille
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thomas More
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Blackburn
M:
2:30 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
M:
3:00 PM
Mount Ida at Pine Manor
M:
3:00 PM
University of New England at Nichols
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Clarks Summit
M:
3:00 PM
Lasell at Eastern Connecticut
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Endicott at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Cabrini at Cairn
M:
3:00 PM
Mary Washington at Penn State-Harrisburg
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Loras at Central
M:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Johnson and Wales
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Shenandoah
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Bridgewater (Va.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Roger Williams
M:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at Catholic
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Lawrence at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
4:30 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Carleton
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Hamline
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at D'Youville
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Rivier at New England College
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
Video
M:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Webster
M:
7:00 PM
Southern Maine at Salem State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Westfield State
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at Utica
M:
7:00 PM
Lynchburg at Virginia Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Roanoke
M:
7:00 PM
Randolph at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at Rosemont
M:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Marywood
M:
7:00 PM
Curry at Wentworth
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Hampden-Sydney
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Suffolk
Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Clarkson at Potsdam State
M:
7:00 PM
Buffalo State at Alfred
Video
M:
7:00 PM
Monmouth at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Fontbonne
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Hendrix at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Simpson at Coe
Video
M:
8:30 PM
St. John's at Macalester
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
Buena Vista at Nebraska Wesleyan
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Luther at Dubuque
W:
TBA
Thiel at Chatham
W:
12:00 PM
Williams at Middlebury
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at Me.-Fort Kent
W:
1:00 PM
Loras at Central
W:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Medaille
W:
3:00 PM
Pine Manor at Southern Maine
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Colby at Bates
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Clarkson at St. Lawrence
W:
3:00 PM
LaGrange at Judson (AL)
W:
3:00 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Western New England at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Wesleyan at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Schuylkill at Lycoming
W:
3:15 PM
Mount Aloysius at La Roche
Live stats
W:
3:15 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
3:30 PM
Wellesley at Babson
Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Mount Holyoke at Smith
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Oswego State at Hamilton
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Eastern
W:
3:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Elmira
W:
4:00 PM
Utica at Sage
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Springfield at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Wentworth
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Notre Dame (Md.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Haverford at Bryn Mawr
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at Wooster
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Hope at Alma
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thomas More
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Blackburn
W:
4:30 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Christendom
W:
5:00 PM
Neumann at King's
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hilbert at Alfred State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Emerson at Clark
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Hendrix at Centenary (La.)
W:
6:00 PM
Luther at Dubuque
W:
6:00 PM
Simpson at Coe
Video
W:
6:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Stevens at Western Connecticut
W:
6:30 PM
Buena Vista at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Lyndon State at Norwich
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Alfred
W:
7:00 PM
Geneseo State at Houghton
W:
7:00 PM
Trine at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
DeSales at Elizabethtown
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Northern
Video Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Alvernia
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Augustana at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Mass-Boston
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Cortland State
W:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Albion
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Drew
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Roger Williams
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Manhattanville
W:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Adrian
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at SUNY Canton
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
7:00 PM
Hiram at Denison
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Heidelberg at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Worcester State
Video Live stats
W:
7:15 PM
Pitt-Bradford at D'Youville
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Kenyon at Oberlin
W:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at Mount Union
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Widener at Albright
W:
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Webster
W:
9:00 PM
Spalding at Fontbonne
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Principia
No contests today.
Monday, Oct. 23: All times Eastern
W:
Cancelled
Emory at Covenant