Video | Recap | Recap | Box Score

Brandeis at Eastern Connecticut September 13, 2017

(4-1-0)
4
(1-3-2)
2
Final 1 2 T
Brandeis 1 3 4
Eastern Connecticut 2 0 2

Box Score

Brandeis

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Sierra Dana - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Katie Romanovich 0 0 0 0
3 - Katie Hayes 0 0 0 0
5 - Amanda Fernbach - b 0 0 0 0
6 - Hannah Maatallah - mf 1 1 1 1
8 - Emily Thiem - b 0 0 0 0
9 - Zoe Ballas - mf 0 0 0 0
10 - Minjee Lee 1 1 0 0
12 - Becca Buchman 1 0 0 0
13 - Daria Bakhtiari - mf 1 0 0 0
14 - Maddie Marx 3 1 0 0
15 - Julia Matson 1 0 0 0
16 - Willa Molho 0 0 0 0
19 - Samantha Schwartz - f 4 3 2 0
23 - Haliana Burhans - f 0 0 0 1
24 - Mackenzie Smith - b 1 1 0 0
25 - Sasha Sunday - f 4 2 1 1
30 - Sam Volpe - b 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 9 4 3

Eastern Connecticut

PLAYER SH SOG G A
0 - Kayla Labrecque - gk 0 0 0 0
3 - Stephanie Sanchez 0 0 0 0
4 - Abbey Fitzsimmons - b 1 1 1 0
5 - Maggie Bodington - mf 0 0 0 1
6 - McKenzie Reimondo - mf 1 1 0 1
9 - Aly Clarke - mf 2 1 1 0
10 - Linnea Reich 0 0 0 0
11 - Alissa Beedle - b 0 0 0 0
12 - Emily Becher - f 3 1 0 0
13 - Krista Petersen - b 0 0 0 1
17 - Madison Leary 0 0 0 0
18 - Hannah Goodale - mf 0 0 0 0
19 - Tara Shayler - mf 1 1 0 0
21 - Anna Manser 1 0 0 0
23 - Michele D'Agata - b 0 0 0 0
25 - Rachel Berkowsky 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 9 5 2 3

Brandeis Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Sierra Dana (W, 4-1-0) 5 2 3 90:00

Eastern Connecticut Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
0 - Kayla Labrecque (L, 1-2-2) 8 4 4 90:00
TM - TEAM 1 0 1 00:00
TOTALS 9 4 5 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 18:13 Abbey Fitzsimmons (Maggie Bodington & Krista Petersen) - header off corner 0 - 1
1st 19:08 Samantha Schwartz (Hannah Maatallah) - Lower inside post on pass from left side 1 - 1
1st 24:41 Aly Clarke (McKenzie Reimondo) - 22y inside left post 1 - 2
2nd 60:59 Hannah Maatallah (Sasha Sunday) - Loop shot 20y over keeper 2 - 2
2nd 67:49 Sasha Sunday (Haliana Burhans) - Pass from left side of box to right side 3 - 2
2nd 81:55 Samantha Schwartz (unassisted) - Sent in by #15 from left side to near po 4 - 2
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Brandeis 7 10 17
Eastern Connecticut 5 4 9
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Brandeis 1 2 3
Eastern Connecticut 3 2 5
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Brandeis 2 3 5
Eastern Connecticut 3 0 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Brandeis 0 4 4
Eastern Connecticut 8 6 14

Game Information

Date/Time: September 13, 2017
Location: Mansfield, Conn.
Stadium: Mansfield Complex
Game Length: 1:52
Attendance: 100
Referee: Patrick Violette
Asst. Referee: Alan Hyla
: David Pias
Scorer: Lee Walter

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Sierra Dana at goalie for Brandeis U..
0:00 Kayla Labrecque at goalie for Eastern Connecticut.
02:00 Shot by Eastern Connecticut Emily Becher, Blocked.
02:10 Corner kick by Eastern Connecticut Maggie Bodington [02:10].
45:00 Offside against Eastern Connecticut.
11:56 Corner kick by Brandeis U. Sasha Sunday [11:56].
13:10 Shot by Brandeis U. Sasha Sunday, Save (by goalie) Kayla Labrecque.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
17:13 Shot by Brandeis U. Sasha Sunday, Wide.
17:59 Corner kick by Eastern Connecticut Maggie Bodington [17:59].
18:13 Goal!GOAL by Eastern Connecticut Abbey Fitzsimmons (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Maggie Bodington and Krista Petersen, goal number 1 for season. *header off corner
( 0 - 1 )
19:08 Goal!GOAL by Brandeis U. Samantha Schwartz, Assist by Hannah Maatallah, goal number 3 for season. *Lower inside post on pass from left side
( 1 - 1 )
21:00 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Katie Hayes for Sam Volpe.
21:00 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Julia Matson for Samantha Schwartz.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
24:41 Goal!GOAL by Eastern Connecticut Aly Clarke, Assist by McKenzie Reimondo, goal number 3 for season. *22y inside left post
( 1 - 2 )
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
25:00 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Katie Romanovich for Haliana Burhans.
25:00 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Maddie Marx for Zoe Ballas.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
26:21 Corner kick by Brandeis U. Sasha Sunday [26:21].
26:37 Shot by Brandeis U. Mackenzie Smith, Save (by goalie) Kayla Labrecque.
27:03 Shot by Brandeis U. Maddie Marx, Wide.
28:50 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Anna Manser for Aly Clarke.
28:50 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Linnea Reich for Maggie Bodington.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
31:21 Shot by Brandeis U. Sasha Sunday, Blocked.
33:02 Shot by Eastern Connecticut Anna Manser, Wide.
33:15 Corner kick by Eastern Connecticut McKenzie Reimondo [33:15].
36:14 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Rachel Berkowsky for Emily Becher.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
37:46 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Minjee Lee for Sasha Sunday.
37:46 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Stephanie Sanchez for Hannah Goodale.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
38:25 Shot by Brandeis U. Minjee Lee, Save (by goalie) Kayla Labrecque.
40:26 Offside against Brandeis U..
42:20 Shot by Eastern Connecticut McKenzie Reimondo, Save (by goalie) Sierra Dana.
43:39 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Willa Molho for Katie Romanovich.
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Brandeis U.: #0 Sierra Dana, #9 Zoe Ballas, #25 Sasha Sunday, #13 Daria Bakhtiari, #23 Haliana Burhans, #24 Mackenzie Smith, #8 Emily Thiem, #19 Samantha Schwartz, #5 Amanda Fernbach, #14 Maddie Marx, #6 Hannah Maatallah.
45:00 For Eastern Connecticut: #0 Kayla Labrecque, #12 Emily Becher, #5 Maggie Bodington, #6 McKenzie Reimondo, #4 Abbey Fitzsimmons, #11 Alissa Beedle, #18 Hannah Goodale, #19 Tara Shayler, #23 Michele D'Agata, #13 Krista Petersen, #9 Aly Clarke.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
50:04 Shot by Brandeis U. Daria Bakhtiari, High.
54:16 Corner kick by Brandeis U. Samantha Schwartz [54:16].
54:57 Shot by Brandeis U. Samantha Schwartz, Team Save.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
60:59 Goal!GOAL by Brandeis U. Hannah Maatallah, Assist by Sasha Sunday, goal number 2 for season. *Loop shot 20y over keeper
( 2 - 2 )
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
62:04 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Stephanie Sanchez for Tara Shayler.
62:04 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Anna Manser for Aly Clarke.
62:04 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Madison Leary for Hannah Goodale.
Foul on Brandeis U..
Foul on Brandeis U..
65:15 Shot by Brandeis U. Maddie Marx, Save (by goalie) Kayla Labrecque.
Foul on Eastern Connecticut.
67:49 Goal!GOAL by Brandeis U. Sasha Sunday, Assist by Haliana Burhans, goal number 3 for season. *Pass from left side of box to right side, volley in front
( 3 - 2 )
68:50 Shot by Eastern Connecticut Emily Becher, Wide.
69:50 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Linnea Reich for Maggie Bodington.
45:00 For Brandeis U.: #0 Sierra Dana, #12 Becca Buchman, #8 Emily Thiem, #13 Daria Bakhtiari, #24 Mackenzie Smith, #19 Samantha Schwartz, #14 Maddie Marx, #23 Haliana Burhans, #5 Amanda Fernbach, #6 Hannah Maatallah, #25 Sasha Sunday.
73:00 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Julia Matson for Samantha Schwartz.
73:00 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Sam Volpe for Haliana Burhans.
76:02 Shot by Brandeis U. Maddie Marx, Wide.
76:09 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Tara Shayler for Stephanie Sanchez.
Foul on Brandeis U..
77:46 Substitution!Eastern Connecticut substitution: Aly Clarke for Anna Manser.
78:09 Shot by Eastern Connecticut Tara Shayler, Save (by goalie) Sierra Dana.
80:30 Shot by Brandeis U. Julia Matson, Wide.
81:00 Corner kick by Brandeis U. Sasha Sunday [81:00].
81:13 Shot by Brandeis U. Becca Buchman, Wide.
81:19 Substitution!Brandeis U. substitution: Samantha Schwartz for Sam Volpe.
81:55 Goal!GOAL by Brandeis U. Samantha Schwartz, goal number 4 for season. *Sent in by #15 from left side to near post, off ecsu player to #19
( 4 - 2 )
83:44 Shot by Eastern Connecticut Aly Clarke, Wide.
Foul on Brandeis U..
84:58 PENALTY KICK by Eastern Connecticut Emily Becher MISSED, save Sierra Dana.
87:12 Corner kick by Brandeis U. Emily Thiem [87:12].
89:45 Shot by Brandeis U. Samantha Schwartz, Hit Crossbar.
back to top
Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Martin Luther
M:
3:00 PM
Northland at St. Scholastica
M:
3:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minnesota-Morris
M:
3:45 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
M:
1st half - 26:37
0 Green Mountain
3 Castleton
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
RIT at Nazareth
M:
1st half - 00:55
0 Eastern Connecticut
1 Gordon
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 02:29
1 Trine
0 Olivet
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at St. Lawrence
M:
4:00 PM
Thomas at Maine Maritime
Video
M:
4:00 PM
D'Youville at St. John Fisher
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 29:50
0 Bard
1 Western New England
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Massachusetts College at Skidmore
M:
5:00 PM
Trinity Baptist at LaGrange
Live stats
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Maine-Farmington
0 Husson
Live stats
M:
Postponed
New Rochelle at Farmingdale State
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Blackburn
M:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Albertus Magnus
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Keystone
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY Poly at Alfred State
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Morrisville State at Buffalo State
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Brandeis
Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Washington College at Wesley
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Bowdoin at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Framingham State at WPI
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hilbert at Houghton
M:
7:00 PM
Hood at Shenandoah
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Randolph
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Southern State at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Misericordia at Rutgers-Camden
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Video Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Ithaca at Wells
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State Brandywine at Rosemont
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Union
M:
Cancelled
Marywood at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rochester at Keuka
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lasell at Emmanuel
M:
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Clark
Live stats
M:
7:15 PM
Vassar at Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Waynesburg
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Bethany Lutheran
M:
8:00 PM
Greenville at Illinois College
M:
8:00 PM
Knox at North Central (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Colorado College at Johnson & Wales (CO)
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Misericordia at William Smith
W:
TBA
Yeshiva at Mount St. Mary
W:
2nd half - 25:47
4 Trinity Baptist
1 LaGrange
Live stats
W:
Cancelled
Clark at Southern Vermont
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wells at Elmira
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton at SUNY Canton
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 03:04
0 Glenville St.
2 Hood
Video Recap Live stats
W:
Postponed
Springfield at Lasell
Live stats
W:
Postponed
Western Connecticut at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 01:33
1 Lynchburg
1 St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 04:35
0 Endicott
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
Live stats
W:
1st half - 02:12
0 Salem State
4 MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
New England College at Colby-Sawyer
W:
4:00 PM
New Paltz State at Vassar
W:
1st half - 06:00
2 Virginia Wesleyan
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 06:23
1 Calvin
0 Trine
Live stats
W:
1st half - 04:08
4 Washington and Jefferson
0 Franciscan
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Cazenovia at SUNY Delhi
W:
4:00 PM
Otterbein at Bluffton
W:
1st half - 05:16
0 Babson
1 Brandeis
Live stats Audio
W:
10:00 1st Half
0 Wellesley
2 Roger Williams
W:
1st half - 07:42
0 Eureka
3 Mount Mary
Live stats
W:
4:15 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Valley Forge
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Ohio Northern
0 Wooster
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Salisbury at Rutgers-Newark
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Vincent at Pitt-Bradford
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Stout at Gustavus Adolphus
W:
5:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Martin Luther
W:
5:15 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minnesota-Morris
W:
5:15 PM
Northland at St. Scholastica
W:
5:30 PM
Elmhurst at Lake Forest
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Massachusetts College at SUNY Poly
W:
6:00 PM
Brockport State at Alfred
W:
6:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Waynesburg
W:
6:00 PM
Randolph at Southern Virginia
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Barton at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Central
W:
6:00 PM
Augustana at Loras
W:
6:00 PM
Crown at UW-Superior
W:
6:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Emerson
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Green Mountain at Castleton
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Thomas at Maine Maritime
W:
7:00 PM
Centre at Berea
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Frostburg State
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Moravian
Live stats
W:
Postponed
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Scranton at New York University
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Covenant
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Plattsburgh State
W:
7:00 PM
Fredonia State at St. John Fisher
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
DePauw at Franklin
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Hartwick at Skidmore
W:
7:00 PM
Potsdam State at Sage
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Ursinus
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:30 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
W:
7:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Hiram
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Maine-Farmington at Husson
Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Luther at Macalester
Video Live stats
Wednesday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
John Jay at Medgar Evers
M:
1:00 PM
Thiel at Medaille
M:
2:00 PM
Wilson at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:30 PM
Baruch at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Manchester
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Marietta
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Juniata at Lancaster Bible
Video
M:
4:00 PM
Wilmington at Earlham
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Suffolk at Johnson and Wales
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
CCNY at Lehman
M:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Wheaton (Mass.)
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Delaware Valley
M:
4:00 PM
Bluffton at Ohio Christian
M:
4:00 PM
New England College at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Elms at Sage
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cairn at St. Elizabeth
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Cabrini
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Regis (Mass.)
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Penn State-Berks
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Defiance at Huntington
M:
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at DeSales
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Swarthmore at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Ramapo
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Abington at Eastern
M:
5:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Alfred
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Franciscan
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Dickinson at Mary Washington
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
William Peace at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Wartburg at St. Olaf
Video
M:
5:00 PM
Viterbo at Gustavus Adolphus
M:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Mt. Marty
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
M:
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Central
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Dominican
Video Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Brooklyn at William Paterson
M:
5:30 PM
Coe at Cornell
M:
6:00 PM
Salve Regina at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Becker at Fisher
M:
6:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Clarkson
M:
6:00 PM
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Sewanee at Piedmont
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Lycoming at Frostburg State
M:
6:30 PM
Staten Island at York (N.Y.)
M:
7:00 PM
Wabash at Anderson
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Alvernia
M:
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Stevenson
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Worcester State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Endicott at Trinity (Conn.)
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at DePauw
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at Manhattanville
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
MIT at Wentworth
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Christendom at Marymount
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Fitchburg State
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Oberlin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Gallaudet
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Middlebury at Keene State
M:
7:00 PM
Colby at University of New England
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Bryn Athyn
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Messiah at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Methodist at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
Stockton at Moravian
Video Live stats
M:
Postponed
Salem State at Mass-Dartmouth
M:
7:00 PM
Denison at Otterbein
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Christopher Newport
M:
7:00 PM
Hiram at John Carroll
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wooster at Capital
M:
7:00 PM
Susquehanna at Wilkes
M:
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at Illinois Tech
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
M:
7:30 PM
Kean at Ursinus
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Drew at TCNJ
M:
7:30 PM
SUNY ESF at Utica
M:
7:30 PM
Roanoke at Southern Virginia
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Catholic at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
7:30 PM
Haverford at Scranton
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Lyndon State at Wheelock
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Eureka
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Hamline at UW-Superior
M:
8:00 PM
Fontbonne at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Augustana
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Carthage
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
William Carey at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Edgewood at MSOE
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
North Park at Aurora
M:
8:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Carroll at Dubuque
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Marian
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
LSU-Shreveport at Hendrix
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
Redlands at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live stats
W:
TBA
Centenary (N.J.) at Rosemont
W:
4:00 AM
Brooklyn at Medgar Evers
W:
1:30 PM
Regent at Lancaster Bible
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Thiel at Medaille
W:
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carroll
W:
2:30 PM
Finlandia at Mt. Marty
W:
3:30 PM
Kean at Staten Island
W:
3:30 PM
New England College at Mitchell
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Rowan at Arcadia
W:
4:00 PM
Gettysburg at McDaniel
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Curry at Fitchburg State
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Bethany at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
King's at Lycoming
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Gwynedd-Mercy at Cairn
W:
4:00 PM
Juniata at York (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Oberlin at Heidelberg
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
RIT at Nazareth
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Framingham State
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Penn College at Penn State-Harrisburg
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Pine Manor at Bay Path
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Lehman at CCNY
W:
4:00 PM
Brevard at Agnes Scott
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Mount Aloysius
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
John Jay at York (N.Y.)
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Dean
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
DeSales at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Meredith at Washington and Lee
Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
PSU Mont Alto at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
4:30 PM
Muhlenberg at Haverford
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
John Carroll at Kenyon
W:
5:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Methodist
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Marymount at Greensboro
W:
5:00 PM
Earlham at Muskingum
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Roanoke at Christopher Newport
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY ESF at Utica
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Eau Claire
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.) at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Dominican at Alverno
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at Saint Benedict
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Carroll at UW-Stevens Point
W:
5:00 PM
Carthage at Chicago
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Huntingdon at Rhodes
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Anderson at Spalding
W:
5:30 PM
Dubuque at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Albertus Magnus
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Calvin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Wesleyan at Mount Holyoke
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
LSU-Shreveport at Hendrix
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Greenville at Illinois College
W:
6:30 PM
Norwich at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.) at Immaculata
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Houghton at Rochester
W:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern at Stockton
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Emmanuel
W:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Cabrini
W:
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Albion
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Stevens at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Adrian
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Shenandoah
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown at Messiah
W:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Elms
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Keene State at Westfield State
W:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Marietta
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Berry
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wilmington
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Wesley
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at WPI
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Keystone
W:
7:00 PM
Simmons at Suffolk
Live stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Rutgers-Camden
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bard at SUNY-Purchase
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Hope at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Marywood at Cedar Crest
W:
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Washington College
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Emory at Sewanee
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
La Verne at Pomona-Pitzer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific Lutheran
W:
7:30 PM
Franciscan at Chatham
W:
7:30 PM
Goucher at Widener
Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Guilford
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at William Paterson
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Mount Union
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Webster
W:
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-La Crosse
W:
8:00 PM
Fontbonne at Washington U.
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Benedictine
W:
8:00 PM
MSOE at Edgewood
W:
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Whittier
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Adrian at Calvin
Video Live stats Audio
M:
7:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Brandeis
Live stats Audio
Tuesday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
TBA
Misericordia at William Smith
W:
1st half - 01:33
1 Lynchburg
1 St. Mary's (Md.)
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 02:12
0 Salem State
4 MIT
Live stats
W:
1st half - 05:16
0 Babson
1 Brandeis
Live stats Audio
W:
7:00 PM
TCNJ at FDU-Florham
W:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Ursinus
Video Video Live stats