National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

East Region
2017 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
William Smith 19-2 0.905 53 6 9-1 Lost 1
Geneseo State 18-2-2 0.864 51 12 7-2-1 Lost 1
Mount St. Mary 15-4-2 0.762 87 16 7-2-1 Lost 1
Alfred State 12-4 0.750 50 10 8-2 Won 2
Nazareth 12-4-2 0.722 37 12 7-2-1 Tied 1
RIT 12-4-3 0.711 24 10 6-2-2 Lost 1
Hartwick 13-5-2 0.700 32 10 6-2-2 Tied 1
Plattsburgh State 13-5-2 0.700 44 20 7-2-1 Lost 1
Stevens 11-4-4 0.684 37 11 4-3-3 Lost 1
New York University 13-5-4 0.682 36 10 6-2-2 Tied 1
Staten Island 13-6-1 0.675 49 24 7-3 Lost 1
Potsdam State 12-6-2 0.650 40 28 6-4 Lost 3
Cortland State 10-5-3 0.639 31 17 5-5 Lost 1
St. Lawrence 11-7 0.611 43 21 5-5 Lost 1
Farmingdale State 13-8-2 0.609 61 20 7-3 Lost 1
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11-7-1 0.605 55 28 6-3-1 Tied 1
Vassar 10-6-3 0.605 34 18 5-4-1 Lost 1
Union 8-5-3 0.594 18 17 5-3-2 Tied 1
CCNY 8-6-2 0.563 62 35 6-3-1 Lost 3
Brockport State 9-7-2 0.556 29 30 4-5-1 Lost 1
Lehman 10-8-1 0.553 48 37 7-3 Lost 1
Mount St. Vincent 9-8 0.529 44 34 7-3 Lost 1
Clarkson 8-7-3 0.528 19 21 4-5-1 Lost 2
RPI 8-8-2 0.500 24 22 3-6-1 Lost 1
Oswego State 7-7-1 0.500 19 16 4-6 Lost 2
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 8-8 0.500 56 43 4-6 Lost 1
John Jay 8-9-1 0.472 40 45 3-6-1 Lost 1
Bard 8-9 0.471 24 24 3-7 Lost 1
Oneonta State 8-10-1 0.447 39 23 7-3 Lost 1
Alfred 7-9-3 0.447 17 28 5-5 Lost 1
Rochester 7-9-1 0.441 18 25 2-8 Lost 2
Ithaca 7-9 0.438 26 19 5-5 Won 1
Houghton 6-9-2 0.412 13 18 4-5-1 Won 1
Sage 6-9-1 0.406 36 28 3-6-1 Lost 1
SUNY-Purchase 6-10-1 0.382 28 34 4-5-1 Lost 1
Sarah Lawrence 5-9-1 0.367 38 30 3-7 Lost 2
Fredonia State 6-11-1 0.361 24 33 2-7-1 Lost 2
New Paltz State 6-11-1 0.361 27 51 2-7-1 Won 2
New Rochelle 2-4 0.333 21 24 2-4 Lost 1
SUNY-Maritime 4-9-2 0.333 24 35 1-8-1 Lost 3
Utica 5-11-1 0.324 17 25 3-7 Lost 4
Skidmore 4-10-2 0.313 21 37 2-6-2 Won 1
St. John Fisher 5-12-1 0.306 24 33 2-7-1 Won 1
SUNY Canton 6-14 0.300 21 40 1-9 Lost 3
Buffalo State 3-13-1 0.206 15 39 1-9 Lost 6
Brooklyn 3-13 0.188 23 95 1-9 Lost 9
SUNY-Old Westbury 2-13-2 0.176 9 50 1-7-2 Tied 1
Yeshiva 2-11 0.154 25 87 1-9 Won 1
Medgar Evers 1-13-1 0.100 4 127 0-9-1 Lost 3
Elmira 1-14-1 0.094 11 65 0-9-1 Lost 9
York (N.Y.) 0-14-1 0.033 4 134 0-9-1 Lost 3

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
2nd half - 11:45
3 Pine Manor
2 Southern Vermont
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Averett
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 28:03
1 Southwestern
1 University of Dallas
Video
M:
2nd Half
0 Washington U.
1 UW-Whitewater
Video
M:
2nd half - 13:58
1 Texas Lutheran
1 Austin
M:
2nd half - 10:29
1 Centenary (La.)
1 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 08:33
0 Berea
0 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
1st half - 15:52
3 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
1st half - 36:21
0 Penn College
0 Wells
Video
M:
1st half - 04:37
1 Emory
0 Berry
M:
1st half - 42:44
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
1st half - 20:23
0 Trinity (Conn.)
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
2:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at SUNY Poly
M:
1st half - 45:00
0 Vermont Tech
0 Green Mountain
M:
1st half - 38:17
0 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
2nd half - 08:48
0 Penn State-Berks
0 Keuka
Video
W:
2nd half - 20:35
4 Randolph
2 Emory and Henry
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
1st half - 12:22
0 Eastern Connecticut
1 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
1st half - 08:05
1 Washington College
1 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
1st half - 11:30
3 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
1st half - 11:30
3 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats