National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

Great Lakes Region
2017 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Ohio Northern 20-2-2 0.875 61 12 8-1-1 Lost 1
Mount St. Joseph 17-4 0.810 53 18 8-2 Lost 1
Carnegie Mellon 15-3-2 0.800 43 9 7-2-1 Lost 1
Grove City 17-6 0.739 58 18 8-2 Lost 1
Penn State-Behrend 15-5-1 0.738 63 23 8-1-1 Lost 1
Thomas More 15-5-1 0.738 34 16 8-2 Lost 1
Franklin 14-5 0.737 47 19 8-2 Lost 1
Otterbein 13-4-2 0.737 44 15 6-3-1 Tied 1
Hanover 12-5-1 0.694 30 14 6-3-1 Lost 1
Anderson 10-4-3 0.676 38 9 5-3-2 Lost 2
Mount Aloysius 12-6-1 0.658 40 20 6-4 Lost 1
Washington and Jefferson 12-6-1 0.658 54 16 7-3 Lost 1
Oberlin 9-4-4 0.647 47 18 3-4-3 Won 1
Chatham 11-6-1 0.639 31 18 5-4-1 Lost 1
John Carroll 11-6-2 0.632 37 17 7-3 Lost 1
Mount Union 10-7-1 0.583 42 28 4-5-1 Lost 3
Baldwin Wallace 11-8-1 0.575 45 28 4-5-1 Lost 3
Denison 8-6-4 0.556 26 19 5-3-2 Lost 1
Kenyon 9-7-3 0.553 23 18 6-2-2 Lost 1
Capital 10-8-1 0.553 29 24 7-3 Lost 1
Wittenberg 9-7-3 0.553 23 18 7-3 Lost 1
Heidelberg 10-8-1 0.553 32 28 5-5 Won 1
Pitt-Greensburg 9-8-1 0.528 40 23 4-6 Lost 1
D'Youville 8-7-4 0.526 28 26 6-2-2 Tied 1
Westminster (Pa.) 10-9 0.526 36 32 5-5 Lost 4
Franciscan 10-10 0.500 33 38 6-4 Lost 2
Wooster 7-7-4 0.500 24 27 3-5-2 Tied 1
Pitt-Bradford 8-8-2 0.500 26 24 4-4-2 Tied 1
Ohio Wesleyan 7-8-2 0.471 30 29 3-6-1 Lost 2
Rose-Hulman 7-9-2 0.444 26 21 5-3-2 Tied 1
Waynesburg 7-9-1 0.441 25 28 3-7 Lost 1
Transylvania 6-9-3 0.417 21 29 4-4-2 Won 1
Earlham 7-10-1 0.417 42 33 4-5-1 Won 1
Allegheny 7-10 0.412 22 37 5-5 Lost 2
La Roche 6-9-2 0.412 25 30 4-5-1 Lost 3
Wilmington 6-10-2 0.389 27 28 3-6-1 Lost 1
Marietta 6-10-2 0.389 21 41 3-7 Lost 4
Case Western Reserve 7-11 0.389 24 29 3-7 Lost 1
Geneva 5-11-1 0.324 23 43 3-6-1 Tied 1
Bethany 6-13 0.316 16 39 4-6 Lost 2
Penn State-Altoona 5-12 0.294 21 49 3-7 Lost 3
DePauw 4-12 0.250 16 31 3-7 Lost 2
Hiram 3-13-1 0.206 13 35 1-9 Lost 6
Bluffton 3-14 0.176 11 58 2-8 Lost 2
Muskingum 3-15 0.167 16 61 0-10 Lost 10
Thiel 3-15 0.167 16 58 0-10 Lost 11
Hilbert 2-13-1 0.156 8 40 2-8 Lost 6
St. Vincent 2-14-1 0.147 9 44 2-8 Won 1
Defiance 1-13-2 0.125 8 59 0-8-2 Lost 1
Manchester 1-15-1 0.088 13 75 1-8-1 Lost 1
Medaille 0-15 0.000 2 58 0-10 Lost 15

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video
M:
80'
0 Huntingdon
1 Averett
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 10:32
1 Southwestern
2 University of Dallas
Video
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
M:
Final - OT
at Johnson and Wales-Denver 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 44:10
0 Berea
0 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
3 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
1st half - 14:14
0 Penn College
0 Wells
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Emory
1 Berry
M:
1st half - 25:52
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
1st half - 02:10
0 Trinity (Conn.)
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
1st half - 39:10
0 St. Elizabeth
0 SUNY Poly
M:
1st half - 27:24
1 Vermont Tech
0 Green Mountain
M:
1st half - 19:48
1 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
OT2 - 10:00
0 Penn State-Berks
0 Keuka
Video
W:
Final
Randolph 5, at Emory and Henry 2
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Eastern Connecticut
1 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
1st half - 00:00
1 Washington College
1 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2nd half - 45:00
4 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
2nd half - 45:00
4 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats