National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

South Atlantic Region
2017 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
TCNJ 21-1-1 0.935 75 5 8-1-1 Lost 1
Christopher Newport 19-1-1 0.929 77 12 9-1 Lost 1
Piedmont 16-0-4 0.900 53 8 8-0-2 Won 1
Greensboro 16-3 0.842 92 10 7-3 Lost 1
Lynchburg 20-4 0.833 56 21 7-3 Lost 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 14-3-2 0.789 66 16 8-1-1 Lost 1
Birmingham-Southern 15-4 0.789 58 29 8-2 Lost 1
Salem 13-4 0.765 42 17 8-2 Lost 1
Centre 15-4-2 0.762 62 12 9-1 Lost 1
Bridgewater (Va.) 16-5-1 0.750 61 19 6-4 Lost 1
Rowan 12-3-3 0.750 44 7 6-2-2 Lost 1
Meredith 14-5 0.737 33 16 8-2 Lost 1
Virginia Wesleyan 15-7-1 0.674 63 28 8-2 Lost 1
Brevard 11-6-1 0.639 37 21 6-3-1 Won 1
Kean 11-6-2 0.632 35 27 4-4-2 Tied 1
Montclair State 10-5-5 0.625 40 24 5-2-3 Lost 1
Washington and Lee 10-6-1 0.618 45 18 6-4 Lost 2
Covenant 11-7-1 0.605 37 15 6-3-1 Lost 1
Huntingdon 11-7-1 0.605 34 19 4-5-1 Lost 1
Roanoke 11-7-2 0.600 34 15 5-4-1 Lost 1
Rhodes 8-5-3 0.594 28 20 6-2-2 Tied 2
Emory 10-7-1 0.583 40 18 4-5-1 Won 1
Penn State-Harrisburg 12-9 0.571 44 26 4-6 Lost 1
Randolph-Macon 9-7-1 0.559 47 22 6-4 Lost 3
Shenandoah 10-9 0.526 49 33 4-6 Lost 1
Frostburg State 10-9-2 0.524 23 25 7-3 Lost 1
Salisbury 10-10 0.500 30 21 7-3 Lost 1
William Paterson 9-9-1 0.500 48 27 4-5-1 Lost 3
Pfeiffer 8-8 0.500 45 25 5-5 Lost 3
Trinity (D.C.) 7-7 0.500 42 51 6-4 Won 1
Hendrix 8-9-4 0.476 40 23 3-3-4 Lost 1
Rutgers-Newark 9-10-1 0.475 38 30 2-7-1 Lost 1
Ferrum 8-9 0.471 17 18 3-7 Lost 1
Stockton 9-11-2 0.455 18 21 6-3-1 Lost 1
Methodist 9-11 0.450 42 43 6-4 Lost 1
Mary Washington 8-10-1 0.447 30 33 3-6-1 Lost 1
Eastern Mennonite 7-9-2 0.444 30 30 5-5 Lost 1
Southern Virginia 7-9-2 0.444 31 26 5-4-1 Won 1
Wesleyan (Ga.) 7-9-1 0.441 33 36 3-6-1 Lost 1
Rutgers-Camden 7-9 0.438 24 39 4-6 Lost 1
St. Mary's (Md.) 6-9-4 0.421 22 21 4-4-2 Lost 1
Sewanee 6-9-2 0.412 17 31 4-5-1 Lost 1
Guilford 6-9-1 0.406 30 24 3-6-1 Lost 2
North Carolina Wesleyan 6-11-1 0.361 32 27 5-5 Lost 1
Berry 4-9-1 0.321 12 21 3-7 Lost 1
York (Pa.) 4-10-2 0.313 18 23 3-6-1 Lost 1
Randolph 4-10-2 0.313 28 44 2-7-1 Won 1
New Jersey City 5-11 0.313 25 54 3-7 Lost 2
Averett 3-9-2 0.286 9 33 1-8-1 Lost 3
Oglethorpe 4-11-1 0.281 13 29 2-7-1 Lost 4
Emory and Henry 4-12-1 0.265 23 38 2-7-1 Lost 5
Wesley 4-12-1 0.265 26 54 1-9 Won 1
Ramapo 4-12 0.250 16 35 2-8 Lost 4
Agnes Scott 4-13-1 0.250 29 49 4-6 Lost 1
Marymount 2-12-2 0.188 11 49 2-8 Lost 6
Berea 1-13-1 0.100 2 74 1-8-1 Tied 1
Millsaps 1-15-1 0.088 4 53 1-9 Lost 7
William Peace 1-13 0.071 2 56 0-10 Lost 13
Hollins 1-14 0.067 10 111 1-9 Won 1
LaGrange 1-14 0.067 4 40 0-10 Lost 11
Sweet Briar 1-14 0.067 4 92 0-10 Lost 12

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video
M:
80'
0 Huntingdon
1 Averett
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 13:11
1 Southwestern
2 University of Dallas
Video
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
M:
OT - 10:00
1 Centenary (La.)
1 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Berea
0 Methodist
Video Live stats
M:
2nd half - 45:00
3 Me.-Fort Kent
0 Maine-Presque Isle
M:
1st half - 16:56
0 Penn College
0 Wells
Video
M:
2nd half - 45:00
1 Emory
1 Berry
M:
1st half - 25:52
0 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
1st half - 03:38
0 Trinity (Conn.)
1 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
1st half - 43:50
0 St. Elizabeth
0 SUNY Poly
M:
1st half - 34:29
1 Vermont Tech
0 Green Mountain
M:
1st half - 21:27
1 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
4:00 PM
Loras at UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
OT - 02:51
0 Penn State-Berks
0 Keuka
Video
W:
2nd half - 03:01
5 Randolph
2 Emory and Henry
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Eastern Connecticut
1 Trinity (Conn.)
W:
1st half - 00:00
1 Washington College
1 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
2nd half - 45:00
4 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
3:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Austin
W:
1st half - 45:00
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
2nd half - 45:00
4 Hardin-Simmons
0 Concordia (Texas)
Live stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats