National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

West Region
2017 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Hardin-Simmons 23-1 0.958 110 8 9-1 Lost 1
Trinity (Texas) 19-2 0.905 108 6 9-1 Lost 1
Pacific Lutheran 17-3-2 0.818 41 5 7-1-2 Tied 1
Texas-Dallas 16-4 0.800 58 13 7-3 Lost 1
Mary Hardin-Baylor 16-4-1 0.786 56 17 7-3 Lost 2
Cal Lutheran 16-4-3 0.761 44 23 6-2-2 Lost 1
Puget Sound 13-4-3 0.725 30 13 8-1-1 Won 1
Willamette 13-4-3 0.725 34 15 6-2-2 Won 2
East Texas Baptist 13-5-2 0.700 43 23 7-2-1 Tied 1
Texas-Tyler 11-5-1 0.676 29 15 6-3-1 Lost 1
Whitworth 12-6-2 0.650 33 22 6-3-1 Won 1
Schreiner 10-7-1 0.583 25 20 7-3 Lost 2
La Verne 9-6-3 0.583 27 24 3-6-1 Lost 4
Whittier 12-9 0.571 36 26 7-3 Lost 1
Concordia (Texas) 10-8 0.556 39 42 6-4 Lost 1
LeTourneau 9-7-3 0.553 24 22 3-5-2 Lost 1
Pomona-Pitzer 10-8-3 0.548 36 21 4-4-2 Lost 1
Sul Ross State 8-7-1 0.531 25 29 5-5 Lost 4
Redlands 9-8-1 0.528 38 17 4-5-1 Lost 1
Linfield 9-9-2 0.500 32 26 4-5-1 Won 1
Occidental 7-7-2 0.500 25 19 5-4-1 Lost 1
Chapman 9-9 0.500 36 28 4-6 Won 1
George Fox 8-9-2 0.474 24 25 4-6 Lost 2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6-7-5 0.472 21 22 4-2-4 Lost 1
Texas Lutheran 8-10-2 0.450 24 45 5-4-1 Lost 1
University of the Ozarks 7-9-1 0.441 22 36 3-6-1 Won 2
Howard Payne 5-9-1 0.367 21 33 3-7 Lost 4
Centenary (La.) 4-12-3 0.289 14 49 1-7-2 Lost 1
University of Dallas 4-13-2 0.263 17 35 2-8 Lost 1
UC Santa Cruz 5-15-1 0.262 17 43 2-7-1 Lost 1
Austin 4-14-1 0.237 9 52 1-8-1 Lost 1
Southwestern 3-12-2 0.235 6 42 3-5-2 Tied 2
Lewis and Clark 3-14-3 0.225 19 42 2-7-1 Tied 1
McMurry 4-14 0.222 24 47 2-8 Won 1
Caltech 2-9 0.182 15 51 2-7 Lost 2
Louisiana College 2-13-2 0.176 5 48 2-8 Lost 5
Whitman 2-16-2 0.150 19 45 1-8-1 Lost 1
Pacific 1-15-4 0.150 12 46 1-7-2 Lost 1
Belhaven 2-14-1 0.147 10 64 0-10 Lost 11
Mills 0-13 0.000 1 67 0-10 Lost 13

Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
M:
2nd half - 00:00
2 SUNY-Old Westbury
1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
M:
Final
WPI 2, at Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi at Nazareth
M:
Final
Pine Manor 5, at Southern Vermont 2
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Greensboro 4, LaGrange 0
Video Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Averett 2, Huntingdon 1
Video Live stats
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 2, Southwestern 1
Video
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 1, Washington U. 0
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Austin 2, Texas Lutheran 1
M:
Final - OT
at Johnson and Wales-Denver 2, Centenary (La.) 1
Video Video Recap
M:
2:00 PM
Gallaudet at Cazenovia
Video Live stats
M:
Final
at Methodist 1, Berea 0
Video
M:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 7, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
M:
2nd half - 12:56
1 Penn College
1 Wells
Video
M:
Final
Emory 3, at Berry 1
M:
2nd half - 22:07
1 Lancaster Bible
0 Morrisville State
Video
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2nd half - 02:30
0 Trinity (Conn.)
3 Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
2nd half - 33:48
1 St. Elizabeth
5 SUNY Poly
M:
2nd half - 22:33
2 Vermont Tech
1 Green Mountain
M:
2nd half - 18:50
1 Maryville (Tenn.)
0 North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
1st half - 26:04
0 Penn State-Berks
2 Keuka
Video
M:
3:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Regent
M:
1st half - 37:06
1 Loras
1 UW-Platteville
M:
4:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Concordia (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
M:
5:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Pacific Lutheran
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Merchant Marine at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 3, Gallaudet 1
Video
W:
Final
at SUNY Poly 6, St. Elizabeth 1
W:
Final
Me.-Fort Kent 5, at Maine-Presque Isle 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Green Mountain 5, Vermont Tech 0
W:
Final
Penn College 5, at Wells 2
Video
W:
Final
Lancaster Bible 2, at Morrisville State 1
Video Recap
W:
12:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
1:00 PM
New Rochelle at SUNY ESF
W:
Final - 2OT
Keuka 0, at Penn State-Berks 0
Video
W:
Final
Randolph 5, at Emory and Henry 2
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Alfred State at Penn St.-Hazleton
W:
Cancelled
Piedmont at Thomas More
W:
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Eastern Connecticut 1
W:
OT2 - 10:00
2 Washington College
2 Stockton
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Stevens Point
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 7, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Video
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Edgewood
W:
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
W:
2:30 PM
Sul Ross State at Howard Payne
W:
1st half - 29:31
0 Southwestern
0 University of Dallas
Video
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Centenary (La.)
1 Johnson and Wales-Denver
Video Video
W:
1st half - 03:23
1 Texas Lutheran
1 Austin
W:
1st half - 11:02
0 Lewis and Clark
0 Puget Sound
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Video Video Live stats Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
W:
1st half - 38:07
0 Andrews
0 Mount Mary
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats
W:
1st half - 36:00
0 Lawrence
0 Rockford
W:
8:00 PM
York (N.Y.) at Yeshiva
Video
No contests today.
Sunday, Oct. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Hardin-Simmons 7, at Concordia (Texas) 0
Video
W:
4:00 PM
MSOE at UW-La Crosse
Video Live stats