National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

Great Lakes Region
2018 Women's Overall Records

[Switch to Men]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Mount Aloysius 6-0-1 0.929 17 6 6-0-1 Tied 1
Hanover 6-1 0.857 18 4 6-1 Won 6
Capital 4-1 0.800 13 9 4-1 Won 1
Baldwin Wallace 5-1-1 0.786 16 11 5-1-1 Won 2
Carnegie Mellon 5-1-1 0.786 17 7 5-1-1 Won 1
Transylvania 6-2 0.750 11 6 6-2 Won 3
Westminster (Pa.) 6-2 0.750 18 4 6-2 Won 2
Mount St. Joseph 4-1-2 0.714 17 8 4-1-2 Won 1
Waynesburg 4-1-2 0.714 10 6 4-1-2 Tied 2
Wilmington 5-2 0.714 15 6 5-2 Won 3
Wooster 4-1-3 0.688 14 5 4-1-3 Lost 1
Case Western Reserve 4-2 0.667 9 3 4-2 Won 3
Chatham 4-2 0.667 7 4 4-2 Won 1
Denison 4-2 0.667 18 6 4-2 Lost 1
Ohio Northern 4-2 0.667 8 4 4-2 Won 4
Otterbein 4-2 0.667 13 11 4-2 Won 2
St. Vincent 4-2 0.667 12 7 4-2 Won 2
Kenyon 4-2-1 0.643 9 7 4-2-1 Won 3
Pitt-Greensburg 4-2-1 0.643 10 7 4-2-1 Tied 1
Anderson 3-2-1 0.583 12 6 3-2-1 Won 1
Penn State-Altoona 3-2-1 0.583 12 7 3-2-1 Won 1
Allegheny 4-3 0.571 11 14 4-3 Won 2
Earlham 4-3 0.571 17 15 4-3 Lost 1
Grove City 4-3 0.571 18 11 4-3 Won 2
Rose-Hulman 4-3 0.571 16 6 4-3 Won 1
Heidelberg 4-4 0.500 12 11 4-4 Lost 1
Mount Union 3-3 0.500 5 9 3-3 Lost 1
Ohio Wesleyan 3-3-1 0.500 14 16 3-3-1 Lost 1
John Carroll 3-4-1 0.438 10 14 3-4-1 Lost 1
Geneva 3-4 0.429 14 10 3-4 Lost 1
Marietta 3-4 0.429 9 8 3-4 Won 1
Muskingum 3-4 0.429 14 19 3-4 Won 1
Oberlin 3-4 0.429 8 8 3-4 Lost 1
Bethany 3-5 0.375 18 17 3-5 Lost 3
Franklin 2-4-1 0.357 11 21 2-4-1 Lost 2
Washington and Jefferson 2-4-1 0.357 4 11 2-4-1 Lost 1
Wittenberg 2-4-1 0.357 9 13 2-4-1 Lost 2
La Roche 2-4 0.333 10 19 2-4 Lost 2
DePauw 2-5 0.286 8 14 2-5 Lost 1
Penn State-Behrend 2-5 0.286 5 11 2-5 Lost 4
Medaille 1-6-1 0.188 5 22 1-6-1 Tied 1
Thiel 1-6-1 0.188 12 22 1-6-1 Tied 1
Bluffton 1-5 0.167 9 27 1-5 Lost 2
Franciscan 1-5 0.167 10 8 1-5 Lost 5
Pitt-Bradford 1-6 0.143 5 26 1-6 Lost 5
Thomas More 1-7 0.125 5 19 1-7 Lost 2
D'Youville 0-7 0.000 2 21 0-7 Lost 7
Defiance 0-7 0.000 1 25 0-7 Lost 7
Hilbert 0-7 0.000 1 34 0-7 Lost 7
Hiram 0-7 0.000 8 19 0-7 Lost 7
Manchester 0-8 0.000 3 43 0-8 Lost 8

Friday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Geneseo State 1, at Potsdam State 0
Video Recap Live stats
M:
Final
Brockport State 2, at Plattsburgh State 1
M:
Final
Johnson & Wales (CO) 1, at Schreiner 0
Video
M:
Final
Ohio Northern 5, at Anderson 1
Video Recap
M:
2nd half - 33:45
2 Mary Baldwin
0 Pfeiffer
Video
M:
Final
at Oneonta State 1, Buffalo State 0
M:
Final
at New Paltz State 2, Fredonia State 0
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 2, at Grove City 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 2, Greensboro 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Covenant 0, at Averett 0
Recap
M:
Final
St. Mary-Woods 1, at MacMurray 0
M:
Final
at Rosemont 5, Bryn Athyn 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Southwestern 1, Centenary (La.) 0
Video
M:
Final
Tufts 2, at Brandeis 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Grace (IN) 2, Manchester 1
Video Live stats
M:
Final
at Emmanuel 4, Rivier 0
Video Recap
M:
Postponed
0 University of Dallas
0 Austin
M:
OT2 - 00:33
3 Sewanee
4 Berry
M:
2nd half - 00:00
5 Kenyon
1 Wittenberg
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 5, Colorado College 2
Video
M:
Final
UW-Whitewater 5, at Westminster (Mo.) 2
Video
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 12, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Brockport State 2, Plattsburgh State 1
W:
Final
at Geneseo State 2, Potsdam State 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Fredonia State 3, New Paltz State 1
W:
Final
at MacMurray 2, Rockford 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Buffalo State 1, Oneonta State 0
W:
Postponed
Cairn 4, at Valley Forge 0
W:
4:00 PM
Central Penn at Trinity (D.C.)
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 7, at Anna Maria 0
Video Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Greensboro 2, Bob Jones 0
W:
Final
Maranatha Baptist 3, at Blackburn 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Berry 4, Sewanee 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Pfeiffer 2, at Meredith 1
Video
W:
6:00 PM
King's (NY) at New Rochelle
W:
Final
at Schreiner 4, Johnson & Wales (CO) 1
Video
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 4, Washington and Jefferson 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Piedmont 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mary Washington 4, at Marymount 0
Recap
W:
2nd half - 00:00
0 Centenary (La.)
4 Southwestern
Video
W:
Postponed
University of Dallas at Austin
Friday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 2, at Grove City 0
Video Recap
M:
Final
Tufts 2, at Brandeis 1
Video Recap Recap
M:
2nd half - 00:00
5 Kenyon
1 Wittenberg
M:
Final
at Trinity (Texas) 5, Colorado College 2
Video
Friday, Sep. 21: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 4, Washington and Jefferson 0
Video Recap
W:
Final
at Emory 3, Piedmont 0
Recap