Penn State-Behrend
Penn State-Behrend Lions
2011 Women's Schedule
Overall: 13-7-2 - Conference: 7-2
9/2 at Rochester Tech W, 2-1 BX BX
9/3 vs. Union L, 2-0 BX BX
9/4 vs. Baldwin-Wallace L, 3-2 BX BX RC RC
9/9 at Mount Union W, 2-0 BX BX BX
9/10 at Fredonia State L, 1-0 BX BX BX
9/15 at Washington and Jefferson W, 3-2 BX BX BX
9/17 at Westminster (Pa.) W, 1-0 BX BX
9/21 vs. Grove City T, 1-1 BX BX
9/24 vs. La Roche * • W, 1-0 BX
9/27 at Medaille * • W, 3-1 BX
10/1 at Pitt-Greensburg * • W, 3-1 BX
10/5 at Baldwin-Wallace L, 1-0 RC
10/8 vs. Franciscan * • W, 1-0 BX
10/11 at Pitt-Bradford * • L, 1-0 BX
10/15 at Penn State-Altoona * • L, 3-1 BX
10/19 vs. Hilbert * • W, 7-0 BX
10/22 vs. Mount Aloysius * • W, 7-0 BX
10/26 vs. D'Youville * • W, 5-1 BX RC
10/29 vs. La Roche W, 2-0 BX
11/2 at Pitt-Bradford W, 2-1 BX
11/5 at Penn State-Altoona T, 0-0
11/11 at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 5-0 BX RC

(* Conference; • Region)
Coach: Daniel Mudd (interim)
Conference: AMCC
Region: Great Lakes
Enrollment: 4607
Location: Erie, PA
Colors: Blue, White
Official Site: Men | Women

Switch to Men
»  2014
»  2013
»  2012
»  2011
»  2010
»  2009
»  2008
2011 Women's Standings
Penn State-Altoona 8-0-1 14-5-3
Pitt-Bradford 7-1-1 12-3-2
Penn State-Behrend 7-2-0 13-7-2
D'Youville 5-4-0 7-9-1
La Roche 4-4-1 6-8-4
Franciscan 4-5-0 8-8-0
Medaille 3-4-0 5-7-0
Hilbert 2-7-0 7-10-0
Pitt-Greensburg 0-3-1 0-4-1
Mount Aloysius 0-7-0 0-11-0
Which men's player is your choice for 2014 men's Player of the Year?
F - Colton Bloecher (OWU) 18g,4a
F - Jalon Brown (CNU) 20g,7a
F - Stephen Golz (Wheaton-IL) 21g,3a
F - Andrew Jenkins (St. Scholastica) 25g,8a
F - Johnny Lawson (Trinity-TX) 18g,8a
F - Jeremy Payne (Messiah) 21g,10a
F - Jack Thompson (Messiah) 10g,13a
F - Travis Vegter (Calvin) 23g,10a
M - Logan Andryk (MSOE) 10g,25a
M - Marshall Hollingsworth (Wheaton-IL) 9g,8a
M - Brian Potocnik (John Carroll) 20g,13a
M - Brian Ramirez (Messiah) 2g,11a
M - Dylan Williams (Oneonta St.) 8g,8a
D - Sam Justice (Kenyon) 0g,2a .31 GAA
D - Connor Lanahan (Brandeis) 1g,1a .38 GAA
D - Anthony Passiatore (Oneonta St.) 1g,2a .53 GAA
D - Carter Robbins (Messiah) 0g,3a .30 GAA
D - Sam Williams (Tufts) 4g,1a .57 GAA
GK - Matt Dickey (Wheaton-MA) .898 Sv.Pct. .42 GAA
GK - Sam Glougher (Kenyon) .896 Sv.Pct. .31 GAA
See Results