September 18, 2018

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Week 3

Through games of Sunday, September 16, 2018

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Calvin (6) 6-0-0 948 1
2 Chicago (6) 6-0-1 929 3
3 Messiah (4) 5-0-1 927 2
4 Emory 6-0-0 875 5
5 Trinity (Texas) 4-0-1 728 6
6 Tufts 5-0-0 687 8
7 Lynchburg 4-0-1 671 7
8 St. Thomas 5-0-0 666 9
9 Kenyon 5-0-1 645 13
10 St. Joseph's (Me.) (1) 7-0-0 596 15
11 Carnegie Mellon 4-0-1 572 11
12 Franklin & Marshall 5-0-1 515 10
13 Mary Washington 5-0-1 504 12
14 North Park 4-1-0 503 14
15 Rochester 5-0-0 489 16
16 Amherst 2-1-0 428 4
17 Cortland State 4-0-2 423 18
18 Mary Hardin-Baylor 6-0-0 391 21
19 TCNJ 7-0-0 357
20 Claremont-M-S 6-0-0 237
21 Stevens 7-1-0 228
22 Hope 6-0-0 122
23 Ithaca 5-0-1 108
24 Johns Hopkins 5-2-0 78 20
25 Luther 6-1-0 72 17

Dropped out: No. 19 Ohio Wesleyan, No. 22 St. Lawrence, No. 23 Oneonta State, No. 24 Clarkson, No. 25 Otterbein

Receiving Votes: Connecticut College 71, Ramapo 71, Williams 70, Case Western Reserve 66, St. Lawrence 61, Christopher Newport 61, WPI 42, Wheaton (Ill.) 35, Southwestern 35, Mount Union 33, St. Norbert 28, Rowan 24, Hamilton 24, Lycoming 19, UW-Platteville 19, Clarkson 16, Otterbein 16, Redlands 16, Oneonta State 12, Drew 12, New York University 9, Buffalo State 7, William Paterson 7, Thomas More 7, Middlebury 7, St. Mary's (Md.) 5, Salisbury 5, Colorado College 2, Wabash 2, Gustavus Adolphus 2

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and D3soccer.com staff, and is published weekly.

September 18, 2018

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 3

Through games of Sunday, September 16, 2018

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Williams (11) 5-0-0 978 1
2 Washington U. (3) 7-0-0 943 4
3 Chicago 5-0-1 915 2
4 Messiah (2) 5-1-0 885 5
5 William Smith 4-1-0 840 3
6 Hope 4-0-1 763 11
7 Hardin-Simmons 3-1-0 745 7
8 TCNJ 3-1-0 655 6
9 Johns Hopkins 5-1-0 645 9
10 Chris. Newport 3-0-0 603 10
11 Lynchburg 5-1-0 535 13
12 Carnegie Mellon 4-1-1 524 8
13 Swarthmore 5-0-1 520 12
14 Brandeis 5-0-0 474 14
15 Wheaton (Ill.) 5-1-0 473 15
16 Middlebury 5-0-0 472 16
17 St. Thomas 5-1-0 327 17
18 Trinity (Texas) 4-1-1 287 22
19 Ill. Wesleyan 4-1-1 281 23
20 Centre 6-0-0 265 25
21 Tufts 5-0-0 247 24
22 Arcadia 5-0-1 234
23 MIT 5-1-1 130
24 Emory 4-2-0 113 20
25 Rowan 5-1-0 97

Dropped out: No. 18 Pomona-Pitzer, No. 19 Misericordia, No. 21 Amherst

Receiving Votes: Amherst 88, Misericordia 68, Pomona-Pitzer 58, Calvin 33, Cal Lutheran 28, Rochester 28, Springfield 25, Central 20, Ithaca 18, Montclair State 13, UW-La Crosse 10, St. Lawrence 10, Bridgewater (Va.) 5, Wooster 3, Texas-Dallas 3

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and D3soccer.com staff, and is published weekly.

Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Nichols
M:
4:30 PM
Marymount at Christendom
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Penn State-Altoona
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Unity at Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Immaculata
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Arcadia
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:15 PM
Carleton at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
King's (NY) at Pratt
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
M:
8:30 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Keystone at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Southern Vermont
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Hilbert
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Bradford
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Green Mountain at Paul Smith's College
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at MCLA
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Massachusetts Maritime
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Emmanuel
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at UT Rio Grande Valley
W:
8:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
8:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats