Preseason | Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Women
December 8, 2011

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Final

Through matches of Dec. 3, 2011

1 Ohio Wesleyan (25) 23-2-0 625 6
2 Calvin 19-6-2 566 --
3 Oneonta State 18-3-2 520 22
4 Montclair State 19-4-3 488 23
5 Stevens 18-3-1 470 4
6 St. Lawrence 18-1-1 451 3
7 Messiah 18-1-1 442 1
8 Rutgers-Camden 19-3-2 437 11
9 Texas-Tyler 18-3-2 418 24
10 Christopher Newport 17-1-1 399 2
11 Ohio Northern 20-3-2 397 8
12 Redlands 20-3-2 333 15
12 Amherst 16-2-2 333 10
14 Hope 17-5-4 306 --
15 Luther 17-3-3 259 --
15 Trinity (Texas) 14-2-2 259 7
17 Loras 17-3-3 225 5
18 Dominican 19-3-0 201 9
19 Babson 16-3-4 182 --
20 Neumann 14-5-1 151 --
21 Randolph 18-6-0 124 --
22 Washington U. 15-4-1 102 14
23 St. Olaf 16-4-1 91 16
24 Hobart 16-4-0 64 13
25 DePauw 16-3-1 55 12

 

Dropped out: Gustavus Adolphus, Thomas More, Salisbury, Oglethorpe, Wesleyan, North Park 

Others Receiving Votes: Wesleyan 39, Case Western 27, Salisbury 24, Western New England 20, Eastern Connecticut 19, Thomas More 17, Gustavus Adolphus 15, Dickinson 13, DeSales 12, Brockport State 12, Trinity (Conn.) 9, Pacific Lutheran 6, Oglethorpe 5, North Park 4, Merchant Marine 4, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at CCNY
M:
Postponed
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
Final
Rutgers-Newark 2, at New Jersey City 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Salve Regina 6, Massachusetts Maritime 0
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Babson 1, at Bowdoin 1
Recap Recap
M:
3:30 PM
Medgar Evers at Hunter
M:
4:00 PM
Neumann at Eastern
M:
Final
at Regis (Mass.) 3, Emerson 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Haverford 3, Washington College 0
Recap Recap
M:
Cancelled
Moravian at Hood
M:
Final
at Western New England 4, Keene State 3
Recap Recap
M:
Cancelled
Mary Washington at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
M:
Final
Susquehanna 1, at Penn State-Harrisburg 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Scranton 2, at Wilkes 0
Box Score Recap
M:
Final
at Alvernia 2, Penn State-Berks 1
M:
Postponed
Salisbury at Catholic
M:
Cancelled
Lebanon Valley at York (Pa.)
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Rhode Island College 3, Roger Williams 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Southern Maine 1, at Maine-Farmington 0
Recap Recap
M:
4:00 PM
Albright at DeSales
M:
Final - 2OT
Staten Island 0, at Baruch 0
M:
4:00 PM
John Jay at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
Final
Dominican 7, at Concordia-Chicago 0
M:
Final
at Wooster 4, Bluffton 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
Washington and Jefferson 3, at Muskingum 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Anderson 2, Ky. Christian 0
M:
4:30 PM
Lehman at Manhattanville
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Edgewood 6, Rockford 0
Recap
M:
Final
Wartburg 4, at Bethel 0
M:
Final
at Martin Luther 3, Buena Vista 2
Recap
M:
5:15 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
M:
Final
at Averett 2, Bridgewater (Va.) 0
Recap
M:
Final
Sage 6, at SUNY-Purchase 0
Recap
M:
Postponed
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video
M:
Final
at Mass-Dartmouth 3, Daniel Webster 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Coast Guard 6, Mitchell 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 2, Loras 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Emory and Henry 7, Johnson 0
Recap
M:
Final
Newbury 2, at Curry 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at SUNY Canton 4, Cazenovia 2
M:
Final
St. Joseph's (Maine) 1, at Mount Ida 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Ohio Northern 7, Manchester 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Capital 1, Ohio Wesleyan 0
M:
Final
at Clark 2, University of New England 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 4, at Bridgewater State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
Fitchburg State 3, at Elms 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Messiah 1, Elizabethtown 0
Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Muhlenberg 2, Swarthmore 1
M:
Final - OT
at Geneva 2, Allegheny 1
M:
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Oberlin
M:
Final
at Christopher Newport 4, Randolph 1
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Postponed
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
M:
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Vincent 4, at St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3
Recap
M:
Final
at Johns Hopkins 2, Gettysburg 1
M:
Final
at Rutgers-Camden 1, TCNJ 0
M:
Final
at Fredonia State 2, John Carroll 0
M:
Final
at New Rochelle 7, St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 1
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
M:
7:00 PM
Valley Forge at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Widener at Stevens
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at William Paterson
M:
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 4, Cal Lutheran 3
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Whittier 2, at Caltech 0
M:
Final
Amherst 2, at MIT 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Alfred State 2, Pitt-Bradford 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Kean 4, Montclair State 3
Recap
M:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 3, at Ursinus 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Merchant Marine 1, SUNY-Old Westbury 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Lesley 1, at Wentworth 1
Recap Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
M:
Final
at Benedictine 6, Aurora 0
M:
Final
at Wisconsin Lutheran 3, Lakeland 1
Recap
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at St. Norbert
M:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at Carroll
M:
Final
Milwaukee Engineering 3, at Marian 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Luther 2, at UW-Platteville 1
M:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
M:
8:30 PM
Millikin at North Park
M:
Final
La Verne 2, at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0
Recap
W:
Postponed
Randolph at Guilford
Video
W:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at Ramapo
W:
Final - 2OT
SUNY Canton 0, at Cazenovia 0
W:
Postponed
Catholic at St. Mary's (Md.)
Video
W:
Final - 2OT
Aurora 0, at Benedictine 0
W:
Final
Buena Vista 4, at Martin Luther 3
Recap
W:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Northland
W:
Final
Greensboro 3, at William Peace 0
W:
Final
at Gordon 1, Colby-Sawyer 0
W:
Final
at St. Joseph's (Maine) 4, Mount Ida 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2, at SUNY-Old Westbury 0
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Utica
W:
Final
at Grove City 1, Baldwin Wallace 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Alma 4, Trine 2
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Mount St. Vincent
W:
Final
at Middlebury 1, Keene State 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Smith 2, Western New England 1
Recap
W:
Final
Heidelberg 4, at Bluffton 3
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Trinity (Conn.) 2, Wheaton (Mass.) 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
at Olivet 3, Calvin 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Lasell 2, Albertus Magnus 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
Final
at Washington and Lee 1, Roanoke 0
Recap Recap
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at John Jay
W:
4:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. Scholastica
Video Live Stats
W:
Final
Alfred 3, at Pitt-Bradford 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Lakeland 3, Wisconsin Lutheran 0
Recap
W:
5:00 PM
Manhattanville at Lehman
W:
Final
at Messiah 9, Dickinson 0
Recap
W:
Final
Rivier 5, at Anna Maria 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 2, Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1
W:
Final
Concordia-Chicago 3, at Dominican 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at St. Catherine 2, Macalester 1
W:
Final
St. Thomas 2, at Concordia-Moorhead 1
Recap
W:
Final
Edgewood 5, at Alverno 0
Recap
W:
Final
Bethel 2, at Carleton 0
W:
Final
St. Olaf 2, at Hamline 0
Recap Recap
W:
5:30 PM
Hanover at Spalding
W:
Final
at Franklin and Marshall 1, Lancaster Bible 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Stockton 0, at Rowan 0
W:
Final
at Emerson 8, Pine Manor 0
Recap
W:
Postponed
Emory at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
Final
at Coe 9, Iowa Wesleyan 0
W:
6:00 PM
Millikin at North Park
W:
Final
Luther 5, at UW-Platteville 0
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Carthage 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Denison 1, Case Western Reserve 0
Recap Recap
W:
Postponed
Bridgewater (Va.) at Randolph-Macon
W:
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) 4, at Norwich 0
Recap Recap
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at FDU-Florham
W:
Final
at Sage 3, Mount St. Mary 2
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Rose-Hulman 5, St. Mary-Woods 1
Recap
W:
Postponed
Marymount at Gallaudet
W:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 7, Suffolk 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Berry 4, at Piedmont 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Ferrum 5, Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
at Eastern Nazarene 3, Becker 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Roger Williams 5, Framingham State 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Centre 9, Berea 0
Recap
W:
Final
Gettysburg 2, at Frostburg State 0
W:
Final
Penn State-Berks 5, at Alvernia 0
W:
Final
Stevens 6, at Drew 0
W:
Final
at Montclair State 3, Kean 1
Recap
W:
Final
at Western Connecticut 4, Worcester State 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Shenandoah 5, Eastern Mennonite 0
Recap Recap
W:
7:00 PM
Albright at Fairleigh Dickinson
W:
Final
at Elizabethtown 1, York (Pa.) 0
Box Score Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Kalamazoo 1, Albion 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Haverford 1, at Widener 0
Recap
W:
Final
Lycoming 2, at Penn College 1
W:
Final
Washington College 2, at Delaware Valley 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Simmons 3, Emmanuel 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Virginia Wesleyan 0, at Lynchburg 0
Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Union 1, at Westfield State 0
W:
Final
Adrian 2, at St. Mary's (Ind.) 0
Recap
W:
Postponed
Medgar Evers at Sarah Lawrence
W:
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) 1, Covenant 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Pomona-Pitzer 2, at Chapman 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
New Jersey City 2, at Rutgers-Newark 1
Recap Recap
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
Final
Hiram 1, at Otterbein 0
Recap
W:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
W:
Final
Washington U. 5, at Webster 1
Recap
W:
Final
UW-Eau Claire 1, at Dubuque 0
Recap
W:
8:00 PM
Austin at Texas-Dallas
W:
Final - 2OT
Greenville 1, at Illinois College 1
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Sewanee 0, at Trevecca 0
Recap
W:
8:30 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
W:
Final
at Augsburg 3, Saint Benedict 0
W:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 3, Loras 2
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Pacific 1, Linfield 0
W:
Final
Occidental 1, at Whittier 0
Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
Cal Lutheran 2, at La Verne 0
W:
Final
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3, at Redlands 1
Recap
Thursday, Sep. 29: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Grace (IN) at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Cornell
M:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Greensboro
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Moody Bible at Maranatha Baptist
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Robert Morris-S'fiel at Eureka
M:
7:00 PM
Pine Manor at Emmanuel
M:
7:00 PM
Thomas More at DePauw
M:
8:15 PM
Juniata at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
Postponed
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) at CCNY
W:
4:00 PM
Cairn at Immaculata
W:
4:00 PM
Clarks Summit at Bryn Athyn
W:
5:00 PM
Belhaven at Sul Ross State
W:
5:00 PM
Finlandia at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
Grinnell at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
Lesley at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Penn State-Altoona
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Milwaukee Engineering
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Mills at Providence Christian
W:
8:30 PM
Oakland City at Fontbonne
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
M:
Postponed
Lynchburg at Guilford
Video
M:
Final
at Haverford 3, Washington College 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 2, Loras 1
Recap
M:
Final - OT
at Messiah 1, Elizabethtown 0
Recap
M:
Final
Mass-Boston 4, at Bridgewater State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Christopher Newport 4, Randolph 1
Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Capital 1, Ohio Wesleyan 0
M:
Final
at Ohio Northern 7, Manchester 0
Recap
M:
Final
Amherst 2, at MIT 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Franklin and Marshall 3, at Ursinus 0
Recap Recap
M:
8:00 PM
Rowan at Stockton
Wednesday, Sep. 28: All times Eastern
W:
Final
at Messiah 9, Dickinson 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Stockton 0, at Rowan 0
W:
Final
Chicago 2, at Carthage 0
Recap
W:
Final
Stevens 6, at Drew 0
W:
Final - 2OT
Virginia Wesleyan 0, at Lynchburg 0
Recap Recap Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Centre 9, Berea 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Montclair State 3, Kean 1
Recap
W:
7:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at TCNJ
W:
Final
Washington U. 5, at Webster 1
Recap
W:
Final
at UW-Whitewater 3, Loras 2
Recap