Preseason | Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Women

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Preseason

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev
1 Messiah (21) 0-0 634  --
2 UW-Oshkosh 0-0 584  --
3 Ohio Wesleyan 0-0 578  --
4 Trinity (Texas) 0-0 525  --
5 Bowdoin 0-0 502  --
6 Christopher Newport (4) 0-0 500  --
7 Dominican 0-0 450  --
8 Swarthmore 0-0 428  --
9 Middlebury 0-0 390  --
10 Emory 0-0 383  --
11 UW-Whitewater 0-0 374  --
12 Lynchburg 0-0 358  --
13 Stevens 0-0 324  --
14 Calvin 0-0 260  --
15 Muhlenberg 0-0 247  --
16 Amherst 0-0 212  --
17 Washington U. 0-0 205  --
18 Johns Hopkins 0-0 175  --
19 Williams 0-0 134  --
20 Merchant Marine 0-0 128  --
21 Medaille 0-0 125  --
22 St. Lawrence 0-0 119  --
23 York (Pa.) 0-0 114  --
24 Wheaton (Ill.) 0-0 85  --
25 Montclair State 0-0 70  --

Others receiving votes: Kenyon 40, Babson 36, North Park 32, Texas-Tyler 28, Carnegie Mellon 24, NYU 22, Loras 12, Salisbury 8, Rochester 3, Chicago 2, Richard Stockton 2, DePauw 2, Ohio Northern 1, Hamilton 1, Redlands 1.

The regular season D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country.

The first regular season poll will be released on Tuesday, Sept. 13.

Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 2, at Lesley 1
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Daniel Webster 1, Rivier 0
Recap
M:
Final
Maine-Presque Isle 4, at Wheelock 0
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Lake Forest 3, Grinnell 2
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Keene State 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 3, Roger Williams 1
Recap
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 4, Texas Lutheran 2
M:
1:00 PM
Schreiner at Austin
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
1:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
Final
at Medaille 3, Mount Aloysius 0
M:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 1
M:
Final
at Gallaudet 2, Penn College 0
M:
80:00 2nd
1 Carnegie Mellon
0 John Carroll
Video Live Stats
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 6, Husson 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
M:
Final
Finlandia 5, at Bluffton 0
M:
Final
at Wilson 9, St. Elizabeth 1
M:
2:00 PM
Monmouth at St. Norbert
M:
Final
at Colorado College 4, Southwestern 0
Recap
M:
2:30 PM
Loras at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
M:
52:55 2nd
1 Mount Union
1 Allegheny
Video Live Stats
M:
2nd half - 20:52
2 Illinois Tech
3 Manchester
M:
2nd half - 09:46
1 Minnesota-Morris
2 UW-Platteville
Video
M:
3:00 PM
Illinois College at Lawrence
M:
3:00 PM
Knox at Beloit
M:
3:00 PM
Cornell at Ripon
M:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
M:
1st half - 29:26
1 Dubuque
0 Buena Vista
Video
M:
4:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Macalester
M:
5:00 PM
Texas-Tyler at Millsaps
M:
5:30 PM
Whitman at Puget Sound
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Linfield at Pacific
Live Stats
M:
5:30 PM
Willamette at George Fox
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at MacMurray 5, Finlandia 0
W:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mount Aloysius 3, at Medaille 1
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
12:00 PM
St. Elizabeth at Wilson
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 13, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
Penn College 6, at Gallaudet 1
W:
12:00 PM
Loras at Nebraska Wesleyan
W:
Final
Alfred State 6, at Penn St.-Beaver 0
Recap
W:
Final
William Peace 10, at Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 5, at La Roche 1
W:
Final
at Piedmont 1, Agnes Scott 0
W:
1:00 PM
Widener at TCNJ
W:
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) 3, Rivier 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
W:
Final - OT
Greensboro 2, at Ferrum 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap
W:
Final
Otterbein 3, at Mount St. Joseph 2
W:
Final
at Smith 2, Alfred 0
W:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 5, at Bay Path 1
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 1, SUNY Delhi 0
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 8, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0
W:
Final
at Amherst 3, Farmingdale State 1
W:
Final
at Salem 6, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Dubuque 3, at Buena Vista 0
W:
Final
at Southwestern 3, Huston-Tillotson 0
Recap
W:
Final
at AUM 3, Birmingham-Southern 0
Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
Final
at Maine-Farmington 7, Maine-Presque Isle 1
W:
OT - 09:13
0 Grinnell
0 Lake Forest
Video
W:
2nd half - 03:01
2 Virginia Wesleyan
0 Salisbury
Video
W:
2nd half - 06:53
1 Allegheny
2 Carnegie Mellon
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Centenary (La.)
Live Stats
W:
Halftime
0 Luther
0 UW-Stout
W:
2nd half - 43:20
1 Texas Lutheran
0 University of Dallas
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Elmhurst at St. Catherine
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Austin
W:
2nd Half
2 Pacific Lutheran
0 Lewis and Clark
Video Live Stats
W:
2nd half - 04:08
0 Willamette
1 Whitworth
Video Video
W:
3:00 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific
W:
3:30 PM
Illinois College at Lawrence
W:
2nd half - 38:16
1 UW-La Crosse
0 Concordia (Wis.)
Audio
W:
1st half - 08:31
0 Methodist
1 Meredith
Video
W:
4:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Averett
Video Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
4:00 PM
Illinois Tech at Coe
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at John Carroll
Video Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Knox at Beloit
W:
4:30 PM
Cornell at Ripon
W:
4:30 PM
Monmouth at St. Norbert
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Montclair State
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Carroll
W:
6:30 PM
Lehman at Sarah Lawrence
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
New Rochelle at Valley Forge
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
M:
6:00 PM
Hiwassee at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Greenville
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
W:
4:00 PM
John Wesley at Sweet Briar
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
W:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
80:00 2nd
1 Carnegie Mellon
0 John Carroll
Video Live Stats
M:
2:30 PM
Loras at Nebraska Wesleyan
M:
1st half - 29:26
1 Dubuque
0 Buena Vista
Video
M:
4:30 PM
St. Scholastica at Macalester
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap
W:
1:00 PM
Widener at TCNJ
W:
2nd half - 06:53
1 Allegheny
2 Carnegie Mellon
Video
W:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Centenary (La.)
Live Stats
W:
3:00 PM
Puget Sound at Pacific
W:
2nd Half
2 Pacific Lutheran
0 Lewis and Clark
Video Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
Staten Island at Montclair State