Preseason | Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Women
November 8, 2011

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Week 10

Through matches of Sunday, Nov. 6, 2011

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Messiah (19) 18-0-1 618 1
2 Christopher Newport (6) 17-0-1 605 2
3 St. Lawrence 16-0-1 563 3
4 Stevens 16-2-0 518 7
5 Loras 16-2-3 501 8
6 Ohio Wesleyan 18-2-0 468 4
7 Trinity (Texas) 14-1-2 461 5
8 Ohio Northern 18-2-2 458 9
9 Dominican 18-2-0 416 11
10 Amherst 14-1-2 406 12
11 Rutgers-Camden 16-2-2 365 13
12 DePauw 16-2-1 362 14
13 Hobart 16-3-0 332 6
14 Washington U. 14-3-1 269 16
15 Redlands 18-3-1 265 15
16 St. Olaf 15-3-1 215 23
17 Gustavus Adolphus 14-2-3 211 10
18 Thomas More 16-1-1 207 22
19 Salisbury 13-3-3 96 17
20 Oglethorpe 17-3-0 91 --
21 Wesleyan 10-2-3 90 18
22 Oneonta State 14-2-2 89 --
23 Montclair State 15-3-3 85 21
24 Texas-Tyler 15-2-2 78 --
25 North Park 11-3-3 77 20

 

Dropped out: Pacific Lutheran, Luther, Medaille

Others Receiving Votes: Pacific Lutheran 54, Luther 54, Babson 51, Case Western 46, Western New England 35, Whitworth 18, Carthage 10, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5, Neumann 2, Carleton 1, Chapman 1, Dickinson 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
3:30 PM
Newbury at Mount Ida
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
D'Youville at Buffalo State
M:
4:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Trinity Int'l
M:
4:30 PM
Thiel at Pitt-Bradford
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
M:
7:00 PM
Elmhurst at LaGrange
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Geneva at Point Park
M:
8:00 PM
Rhodes at Christian Bros.
M:
8:00 PM
Benedictine at North Central (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Washington U. at Webster
W:
4:00 PM
Mount Ida at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Greensburg
W:
4:00 PM
Bryn Mawr at Moravian
W:
4:00 PM
Geneva at Franciscan
W:
4:30 PM
Defiance at Kenyon
W:
4:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Eastern Nazarene
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Chatham
W:
5:00 PM
Blackburn at Alverno
W:
6:00 PM
Louisiana College at Southern U.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Oberlin
W:
7:00 PM
Curry at Emmanuel
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Wesley
W:
7:30 PM
Transylvania at Wittenberg
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Edgewood
Live Stats
W:
10:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal St. Stanislaus
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
2:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
M:
2:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
M:
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
3:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
M:
3:00 PM
Colorado College at Schreiner
M:
3:30 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bryn Athyn at Cazenovia
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
4:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
M:
4:00 PM
Guilford at Randolph-Macon
M:
4:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
M:
4:00 PM
Purdue Calumet at Coe
M:
5:00 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Nichols
M:
5:00 PM
Defiance at Wittenberg
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
5:15 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
Live Stats
M:
5:15 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
M:
5:30 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
6:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Shenandoah
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
M:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Central
M:
6:30 PM
Wentworth at Curry
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Randolph
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Salem State at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Allegheny
M:
7:30 PM
Earlham at Wilmington
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Principia at Franklin
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Greenville
Video
M:
8:00 PM
Sewanee at Huntingdon
M:
8:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
Live Stats
W:
TBA
Concordia (Texas) at St. Thomas (Tex.)
W:
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Spalding
W:
2:00 PM
LeTourneau at Dallas Christian
W:
3:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Bethany Lutheran
W:
3:00 PM
Northland at Northwestern (Minn.)
W:
3:00 PM
Martin Luther at Crown
W:
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at North Central (Minn.)
W:
4:00 PM
Rivier at Lasell
W:
4:00 PM
Wilson at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Averett at North Carolina Wesleyan
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Piedmont
W:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Simpson
W:
4:30 PM
Capital at Agnes Scott
W:
4:30 PM
Greensboro at Covenant
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Muskingum at St. Vincent
W:
5:00 PM
Salem at West Va. Tech
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Rockford
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Centenary (La.) at Texas Lutheran
W:
6:00 PM
William Peace at Maryville (Tenn.)
W:
6:00 PM
Southwestern at University of Dallas
W:
6:00 PM
Mt. Mercy at Coe
W:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
University of Valley Forge at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Anderson at Illinois Tech
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Talladega
W:
8:00 PM
Belhaven at East Texas Baptist
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats
Thursday, Sep. 18: All times Eastern
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Loras
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Live Stats Video
M:
4:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
M:
8:00 PM
Bethel at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Dallas
Live Stats Video
Friday, Sep. 19: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Austin
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Lynchburg
Live Stats Video
W:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Webster
Live Stats