Final | Week 10 | Week 9 | Week 8 | Week 7 | Week 6 | Week 5 | Week 4 | Week 3 | Week 2 | Preseason
September 20, 2011

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Week 3

Through matches of Sunday, Sept. 18, 2011

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Messiah (10) 5-0-1 592 2
2 Christopher Newport (8) 5-0-1 587 1
3 Swarthmore (1) 5-0 558 4
4 Ohio Wesleyan (2) 5-1 555 3
5 Washington U. (2) 6-0 499 6
6 St. Lawrence 3-0 492 8
7 Trinity (Texas) 4-0-2 482 5
8 Hobart (2) 7-0 474 9
9 Muhlenberg 5-0 397 12
10 Dominican 4-1 335 13
11 North Park 4-0-3 289 10
12 Amherst 4-0 275 17
13 Ohio Northern 6-1-1 269 7
14 UW-Oshkosh 4-1-1 269 16
15 William Paterson 7-0-1 242 22
16 Williams 2-0-1 231 14
17 Gustavus Adolphus 6-1 226 15
18 Salisbury 4-1-1 201 11
19 Loras 4-1 183 23
20 Bowdoin 3-1 182 20
21 Wesleyan 2-0-1 104 21
22 Maryville (Tenn.) 6-1 88 24
23 Union 6-0 86 RV
24 UC Santa Cruz 5-1 80 RV 
25 Randolph 7-0 47 --

 

Dropped Out: Wheaton (Ill.), Middlebury, Roanoke

Others Receiving Votes: Plattsburgh St. 44, St. Olaf 37, Middlebury 35, Chapman 30, Roanoke 29, DePauw 24, Augsburg 23, Drew 22, Eastern Conn. St. 20, Mary Hardin-Baylor 13, Springfield 12, Calvin 12, Allegheny 11, Connecticut Col. 10, Rutgers-Camden 8, Kean 8, Rochester 6, Claremont-M-S 6, Dubuque 6, Wheaton (Ill.) 6, Johns Hopkins 5, York (Pa.) 4, Franklin & Marshall 4, Case Western 2, Trine 2, Stevens 2, Roger Williams 1

Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
M:
6:00 left in 2nd
4 Whitworth
2 St. Thomas
M:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Andrews
1 Manchester
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
1 Benedictine
0 Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Ferrum
1 Mary Washington
W:
Halftime
0 Augsburg
0 Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.