Final | Week 10 | Week 9 | Week 8 | Week 7 | Week 6 | Week 5 | Week 4 | Week 3 | Week 2 | Preseason
October 17, 2011

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Week 7

Through matches of Sunday, Oct. 16, 2011

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Messiah (16) 13-0-1 611 1
2 Christopher Newport (5) 12-0-1 595 2
3 St. Lawrence (3) 13-0-0 578 3
4 Ohio Wesleyan 13-1-0 550 4
5 Trinity (Texas) 10-0-2 524 5
6 Loras 13-1-2 481 6
7 Amherst (1) 11-0-1 457 8
8 Washington U. 12-1-0 455 7
9 Gustavus Adolphus 13-1-1 406 10
10 Wesleyan 9-0-2 394 11
11 Hobart 13-2-0 344 12
12 North Park 9-0-3 323 14
13 Stevens 11-2-0 301 15
14 Dominican 13-2-0 293 13
15 Ohio Northern 12-2-2 290 16
16 Rutgers-Camden 13-2-1 234 19
17 Swarthmore 10-3-0 213 9
18 DePauw 11-2-0 193 17
19 St. Olaf 11-2-1 169 23
20 Baldwin-Wallace 13-2-0 140 18
21 Redlands 13-3-0 96 25
22 Salisbury 8-2-3 68 21
23 Montclair State 11-2-2 52 --
24 Union 11-2-1 40 24
25 Pacific Lutheran 11-2-0 38 --

 

Dropped out: Muhlenberg, William Paterson

Others Receiving Votes: Thomas More 34, Drew 29, Medaille 26, William Paterson 24, Muhlenberg 22, Texas-Tyler 19, Misericordia 19, Babson 18, DeSales 14, Oneonta State 14, Oglethorpe 11, Texas-Dallas 9, Calvin 8, Brockport State 8, Luther 7, Plattsburgh State 5, Case Western 3, Williams 3, Catholic 2, Manhattanville 2, Carleton 2, Western New England 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
1st half - 16:17
0 Williams Baptist
0 University of the Ozarks
Live Stats
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
2nd half - 18:36
2 Albertus Magnus
0 Massachusetts College
Live Stats
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
2:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
W:
30:00 1st
1 Washington U.
0 Central
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Washington
W:
4:00 PM
Augsburg at Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
10:30 AM
Trine at Staten Island
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
12:30 PM
Willamette at Carthage
M:
2:00 PM
Williams Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
3:00 PM
Whitworth at St. Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Andrews at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Benedictine at Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Concordia (Cal.) at Chapman
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
3:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:30 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Wednesday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Delaware Valley at Penn St. Hazleton
M:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
3:30 PM
Curry at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Nichols
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Johnson and Wales
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
M:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at Mitchell
M:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Tufts
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Elmira
M:
4:30 PM
Shenandoah at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Colby
M:
5:00 PM
La Roche at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
M:
5:00 PM
Montclair State at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Bowdoin
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Thomas N.B.
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Grinnell
M:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Staten Island at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount St. Joseph
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
M:
7:15 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Ursinus
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Rivier
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Franklin
M:
7:45 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Merchant Marine
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Oshkosh
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethany Lutheran
M:
8:00 PM
Carleton at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
M:
9:00 PM
Luther at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Soka
M:
10:00 PM
La Sierra at Occidental
M:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Azusa Pacific
Thursday, Sep. 4: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
La Verne at California Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Geneva at Franciscan
M:
5:00 PM
Buena Vista at Martin Luther
M:
5:00 PM
Mississippi College at Louisiana College
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at East Texas Baptist
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Roberts Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at LaGrange
M:
7:30 PM
Grove City at Allegheny
M:
9:00 PM
Oregon Tech at Pacific
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Whitman
Friday, Sep. 5: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Fisher at Yeshiva
M:
1:00 PM
Babson at Western New England
M:
1:30 PM
Pitt-Bradford at St. Vincent
M:
3:00 PM
Lynn at Mississippi College
M:
3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
Buffalo State at Houghton
M:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Dallas Christian
M:
3:00 PM
UW-Superior at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
4:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Pine Manor
M:
4:00 PM
Sage at SUNY-Canton
M:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:00 PM
Norwich at Springfield
M:
4:00 PM
Blackburn at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Rochester Tech at Oneonta State
M:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Geneseo State
M:
4:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn St.-Beaver
M:
4:00 PM
George Fox at Colorado College
M:
5:00 PM
Brooklyn at Richard Stockton
M:
5:00 PM
Cincinnati Christian at Bluffton
M:
5:00 PM
Wittenberg at Heidelberg
M:
5:00 PM
Capital at Carnegie Mellon
M:
5:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Guilford
M:
5:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Millsaps
M:
5:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Christopher Newport
M:
5:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Gordon
M:
5:00 PM
Bluefield Col. at Emory and Henry
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
M:
5:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Thomas
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at LeTourneau
M:
5:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Marian at Hamline
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at St. Olaf
M:
5:00 PM
Central at Maranatha Baptist
M:
5:00 PM
Lakeland at Trinity Int'l
M:
5:00 PM
Aurora at Cornell
M:
5:30 PM
Spalding vs. Thomas More at Centre
M:
5:30 PM
Spalding at Thomas More
M:
5:30 PM
Coe at Macalester
M:
6:00 PM
Skidmore at Potsdam State
M:
6:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Edgewood
M:
6:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Crown
M:
6:00 PM
Northland at Iowa Wesleyan
M:
6:15 PM
Kenyon at Otterbein
M:
6:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Trinity (Texas)
M:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Rochester
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Roger Williams
M:
7:00 PM
Keystone at D'Youville
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Fredonia State
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Gettysburg
M:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at Southern Virginia
M:
7:00 PM
Wilmington at Covenant
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Caltech at Pacific Union
M:
7:30 PM
St. John Fisher at Hiram
M:
7:30 PM
Defiance at Centre
M:
7:30 PM
Mary Washington at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Maine at Husson
M:
7:30 PM
John Carroll at The College of New Jersey
M:
8:00 PM
Calvin at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Augsburg
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:00 PM
Hope at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos at Pomona-Pitzer
M:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Puget Sound
M:
8:30 PM
Carleton at Loras
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Southwestern
M:
10:00 PM
Oregon Tech at Linfield
M:
10:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Pacific Lutheran
M:
10:00 PM
San Diego Christian at Whittier
Saturday, Sep. 6: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Spalding at Defiance
M:
TBA
Lyndon State at Vermont Tech
M:
TBA
Capital at St. John's Fisher College or Hiram College
M:
TBA
Babson at SUNY Oneonta or RIT
M:
11:00 AM
Bowdoin at Wesleyan
M:
11:30 AM
Curry at Massachusetts College
M:
11:30 AM
St. Scholastica at UW-Oshkosh
M:
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Coast Guard
M:
12:00 PM
Keystone at Medaille
M:
12:00 PM
Nichols at Springfield
M:
12:00 PM
Salem State at Endicott
M:
12:00 PM
Me.-Fort Kent at Southern Vermont
M:
12:00 PM
Emory at Ohio Northern
M:
12:00 PM
Finlandia at Moody Bible
M:
1:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Joseph's (Maine)
M:
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Hiram
M:
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Alvernia
M:
1:00 PM
CCNY at SUNY-Maritime
M:
1:00 PM
Wells at Alfred St.
M:
1:00 PM
Emmanuel at Daniel Webster
M:
1:00 PM
King's at Merchant Marine
M:
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Albright
M:
1:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Roger Williams
M:
1:00 PM
Hunter at Centenary (N.J.)
M:
1:00 PM
Earlham at Wooster
M:
1:00 PM
WPI at Framingham State
M:
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Keene State
M:
1:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Plymouth State
M:
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Haverford
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Clark
M:
1:00 PM
Immaculata at Moravian
M:
1:00 PM
Wesley at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Warren Wilson
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
M:
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus at Regis (Mass.)
M:
1:00 PM
Goucher at Cairn
M:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Washington College
M:
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Catholic
M:
1:00 PM
Carroll at Albion
M:
1:00 PM
St. John's at North Park
M:
1:00 PM
Eureka at Rhodes
M:
1:00 PM
Lincoln Christian at Faith Bapt. Bible
M:
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Hendrix
M:
1:30 PM
Union at Castleton State
M:
1:30 PM
Roanoke at Greensboro
M:
1:30 PM
Greensboro vs. Roanoke at Lynchburg
M:
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Hamilton
M:
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Rosemont
M:
2:00 PM
DeSales at Dickinson
M:
2:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Denison
M:
2:00 PM
Hood at Randolph-Macon
M:
2:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
2:00 PM
Marietta at Methodist
M:
2:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Penn State-Altoona
M:
2:00 PM
Berry Invitational at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Anderson
M:
2:00 PM
Susquehanna at New Jersey City
M:
2:00 PM
Ithaca at Elizabethtown
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Maine-Farmington
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Manchester
M:
2:00 PM
Hilbert at Grove City
M:
2:00 PM
Frostburg State at Eastern Mennonite
M:
2:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Hobart
M:
2:00 PM
Elms at Vassar
M:
2:00 PM
Skidmore at SUNY-Canton
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at SUNYIT
M:
2:00 PM
Ramapo at Berry
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Bard
M:
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Ripon
M:
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Fontbonne
M:
2:00 PM
DePauw at Principia
M:
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:30 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
M:
2:30 PM
Carthage at Stevens
M:
2:30 PM
Bates at Tufts
M:
2:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Buffalo State
M:
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Geneseo State
M:
3:00 PM
Bethany at Mount Aloysius
M:
3:00 PM
Baruch at D'Youville
M:
3:00 PM
Newbury at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Cazenovia
M:
3:00 PM
Brooklyn at TCNJ
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Salve Regina
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Delaware Valley
M:
3:00 PM
Mount St. Vincent at Mitchell
M:
3:00 PM
Rockford at Bethel
M:
3:00 PM
Marian at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
3:00 PM
Wabash at Monmouth
M:
3:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Kean at Colorado College
M:
3:15 PM
Providence-Manitoba at North Central (Minn.)
M:
3:30 PM
Sage at Potsdam State
M:
3:30 PM
Thomas at University of New England
M:
3:30 PM
Scranton at Rutgers-Newark
M:
3:30 PM
Thiel at Muskingum
M:
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
3:30 PM
Washington U. at Dominican
M:
3:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Millikin
M:
4:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Brandeis
M:
4:00 PM
Averett at Birmingham-Southern
M:
4:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Lynchburg
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at MIT
M:
4:00 PM
Farmingdale State at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Clarkson at Rochester
M:
4:00 PM
Colby at Williams
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Transylvania
M:
4:00 PM
Waynesburg at La Roche
M:
4:00 PM
New England College at Rivier
M:
4:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at Staten Island
M:
4:00 PM
Oswego State at Nazareth
M:
4:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Marywood
M:
4:00 PM
Salisbury at Baldwin-Wallace
M:
4:00 PM
Aurora at Grinnell
M:
4:30 PM
York (Pa.) at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
4:30 PM
Drew at Rutgers-Camden
M:
4:30 PM
Cabrini at Eastern
M:
4:30 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Dubuque
M:
5:00 PM
Oberlin at Penn State-Behrend
M:
5:00 PM
Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
5:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Mary Washington
M:
5:00 PM
Wilmington at Maryville (Tenn.)
M:
5:00 PM
Johnson State at Wheelock
M:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Fredonia State
M:
5:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Southern Maine
M:
5:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at LeTourneau
M:
5:00 PM
Alma at Benedictine
M:
5:00 PM
Augustana at Hamline
M:
5:30 PM
Spalding vs. Defiance at Centre
M:
5:30 PM
John Carroll at Richard Stockton
M:
5:30 PM
Bluefield Col. at William Peace
M:
5:30 PM
Central at North Central (Ill.)
M:
5:30 PM
University of Dallas at Linfield
M:
6:00 PM
RPI at Brockport State
M:
6:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Morrisville State
M:
6:00 PM
Mount Union at Franklin
M:
6:00 PM
Piedmont at Sewanee
M:
6:30 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Texas-Dallas
M:
7:00 PM
Swarthmore at Rowan
M:
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Covenant
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Randolph
M:
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Geneva
M:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Concord at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Elmira at Cortland State
M:
7:00 PM
Marymount at Hampden-Sydney
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred at Keuka
M:
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Centenary (La.)
M:
7:00 PM
Redlands at Gettysburg
M:
7:00 PM
Corban at Whitworth
M:
7:30 PM
Ursinus at Misericordia
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Centre
M:
7:30 PM
Gordon at Husson
M:
7:30 PM
Guilford at Ohio Wesleyan
M:
7:30 PM
UW-Platteville at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
8:00 PM
Calvin at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Illinois College at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Webster
M:
8:00 PM
Augustana at Northwestern (Minn.)
M:
8:00 PM
Hope at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
8:00 PM
Texas College at Texas-Tyler
M:
8:00 PM
Luther at Waldorf
M:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Sunday, Sep. 7: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Wesley at TBA
M:
TBA
Culinary Institute of America at Sarah Lawrence
M:
TBA
Franklin and Marshall at TBD
M:
TBA
Newbury at TBA
M:
11:00 AM
Baruch at Medaille
M:
11:00 AM
Marietta at Averett
M:
12:00 PM
Wilkes at Alvernia
M:
12:00 PM
Elms at New Paltz State
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Adrian
M:
12:00 PM
Pine Manor at Lasell
M:
12:00 PM
Castleton State at Massachusetts College
M:
12:30 PM
Knox at Coe
M:
12:30 PM
Kean at George Fox
M:
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Albright
M:
1:00 PM
William Peace at Emory and Henry
M:
1:00 PM
Mount Union at Transylvania
M:
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Haverford
M:
1:00 PM
Salisbury at Bridgewater (Va.)
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
M:
1:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Bryn Athyn
M:
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Methodist
M:
1:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Webster
M:
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Eureka
M:
1:30 PM
Oglethorpe vs. Roanoke at Lynchburg
M:
1:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Connecticut College
M:
1:30 PM
Carthage at Manhattanville
M:
1:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Roanoke
M:
2:00 PM
Johnson State at Fisher
M:
2:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Morrisville State
M:
2:00 PM
Worcester State at Trinity (Conn.)
M:
2:00 PM
DeSales at Elizabethtown
M:
2:00 PM
Drew at New Jersey City
M:
2:00 PM
Marymount at Randolph
M:
2:00 PM
Yeshiva at Penn State Brandywine
M:
2:00 PM
Ithaca at Dickinson
M:
2:00 PM
Farmingdale State at Vassar
M:
2:00 PM
Endicott at St. Joseph's (Maine)
M:
2:00 PM
Curry at Union
M:
2:00 PM
Penn College at SUNY-Cobleskill
M:
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Simpson at Concordia-Moorhead
M:
2:00 PM
Austin at Concordia (Texas)
M:
2:00 PM
St. John's at Beloit
M:
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at Loras
M:
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Fontbonne
M:
2:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Berry
M:
2:30 PM
Northland at Cornell
M:
3:00 PM
Lehman at Rowan
M:
3:00 PM
King's at Staten Island
M:
3:00 PM
Lycoming at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:00 PM
Penn State-Abington at Hampden-Sydney
M:
3:00 PM
Kenyon at Heidelberg
M:
3:00 PM
Baldwin-Wallace at St. Mary's (Md.)
M:
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont at Green Mountain
M:
3:00 PM
Lake Forest at Macalester
M:
3:00 PM
Lawrence at Lakeland
M:
3:00 PM
Huntingdon at Rhodes
M:
3:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at St. Olaf
M:
3:00 PM
University of Dallas at Pacific
M:
3:15 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Bethany Lutheran
M:
3:30 PM
William Paterson at Scranton
M:
3:30 PM
Franciscan at St. Vincent
M:
3:30 PM
Amherst at Middlebury
M:
3:30 PM
Berea at Mount St. Joseph
M:
4:00 PM
Trine at Franklin
M:
4:00 PM
Greensboro at Lynchburg
M:
4:00 PM
Ramapo at Emory
M:
4:00 PM
Berry Invitational at Berry
M:
4:00 PM
MacMurray at Concordia-Chicago
M:
4:30 PM
Susquehanna at Rutgers-Camden
M:
4:30 PM
St. Norbert at Edgewood
M:
4:30 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
4:30 PM
Finlandia at Illinois Tech
M:
4:30 PM
Presentation at Johnson & Wales (CO)
M:
4:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Pacific Lutheran
M:
5:00 PM
Plymouth State at New England College
M:
5:00 PM
MIT at Wentworth
M:
5:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Benedictine
M:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Carleton
M:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Puget Sound
M:
7:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Virginia Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
John Jay at Western Connecticut
M:
7:00 PM
Willamette at Evergreen St.
M:
7:30 PM
Alma at Illinois Wesleyan
Monday, Sep. 8: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Valley Forge Christ. at Penn St.-Schuylkill
M:
7:00 PM
Rosemont at Stevenson
M:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at John Brown
M:
8:00 PM
La Verne at St. Katherine
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Tuesday, Sep. 9: All times Eastern
M:
2:30 PM
Bryn Athyn at Lancaster Bible
M:
3:00 PM
Chicago at Aurora
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Framingham State
M:
4:00 PM
Brandeis at Lasell
M:
4:00 PM
Emmanuel at Wheaton (Mass.)
M:
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend at Grove City
M:
4:00 PM
Williams at Westfield State
M:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at Elmira
M:
4:00 PM
Juniata at Mount Aloysius
M:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Washington and Lee
M:
5:00 PM
Utica at Wells
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Anderson
M:
5:00 PM
Augsburg at UW-Superior
M:
5:00 PM
Mississippi College at LSU-Alexandria
M:
5:00 PM
Lawrence at Concordia-Chicago
M:
6:00 PM
Denison at John Carroll
M:
6:30 PM
Point Park at Waynesburg
M:
7:00 PM
D'Youville at Westminster (Pa.)
M:
7:00 PM
Elms at Springfield
M:
7:00 PM
Hobart at St. John Fisher
M:
7:00 PM
Piedmont at Toccoa Falls
M:
7:00 PM
Trinity Baptist at LaGrange
M:
8:00 PM
Anna Maria at Lesley
M:
8:00 PM
Yeshiva at SUNY-Purchase
M:
8:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Gordon
M:
8:00 PM
Monmouth at Principia
M:
8:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Columbia (Mo.)
M:
8:00 PM
Beloit at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Dominican at Wheaton (Ill.)
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
Wednesday, Sep. 10: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Mount St. Vincent at Hunter
M:
2:00 PM
Pitt-Bradford at Juniata
M:
3:00 PM
William Paterson at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
Wesley at Penn St.-York
M:
4:00 PM
Morrisville State at Oswego State
M:
4:00 PM
Maine-Farmington at University of New England
M:
4:00 PM
MIT at Salve Regina
M:
4:00 PM
Goucher at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
Cabrini at DeSales
M:
4:00 PM
Mount Union at St. Vincent
M:
4:00 PM
Arcadia at Immaculata
M:
4:00 PM
Centenary (N.J.) at Penn State Brandywine
M:
4:00 PM
New York University at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Guilford at North Carolina Wesleyan
M:
4:00 PM
Catholic at Mary Washington
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at Ramapo
M:
4:00 PM
Fisher at Green Mountain
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Southern Maine
No contests today.