Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | Week 11 | Final
December 10, 2013

D3soccer.com Men's Top 25, Final

Through games of Saturday, December 7, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Messiah (25) 24-1-1 625 3
2 Rutgers-Camden 23-1-2 600 2
3 Loras 19-2-3 570 6
4 Trinity (Texas) 21-3-1 495 8
5 Amherst 18-1-2 477 5
6 Montclair State 17-4-3 451 13
7 York (Pa.) 19-3-1 443 7
8 Williams 15-7-0 436
9 Ohio Wesleyan 19-1-3 423 1
10 Stevens 17-2-1 402 4
11 Franklin & Marshall 17-4-2 390 19
12 Rochester 15-3-2 361 10
13 St. Lawrence 17-3-2 343 15
14 Salisbury 18-4-0 270 9
15 Kenyon 16-5-3 258
16 Wartburg 17-5-2 222 24
17 Carnegie Mellon 12-3-3 219 11
18 Brandeis 16-5-1 211 20
19 Wheaton (Ill.) 17-4-2 162 14
20 Ohio Northern 18-4-0 106 12
21 UW-Oshkosh 15-2-4 92 16
22 Rose-Hulman 12-6-5 79
23 DePauw 14-2-3 75 17
24 Luther 15-6-1 61
25 Dickinson 15-6-1 57 22

Dropped out: No. 18 Randolph, No. 21 Texas-Dallas, No. 23 Carleton, No. 25 St. Scholastica

Receiving Votes: Randolph 48, Westminster (Mo.) 47, Gordon 44, Gustavus Adolphus 44, Hope 28, Texas-Dallas 23, Carleton 14, Thomas More 12, Calvin 8, Western New England 8, SUNYIT 6, Roger Williams 6, Oberlin 3, Carthage 2, Catholic 2, Wheaton (Mass.) 2

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
Final
at North Park 4, St. Mary's (Minn.) 1
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
Photos
M:
Final
Whitworth 4, at St. Thomas 2
Box Score
M:
Final - OT
at Manchester 3, Andrews 2
M:
Final
at Chicago 4, Benedictine 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Whitman 3, at Randolph-Macon 1
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
Concordia (Texas) 3, at Texas Lutheran 2
Box Score
M:
Final
at Concordia (Cal.) 2, Chapman 0
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
Final
at Mary Washington 3, Ferrum 0
W:
Final
Augsburg 1, at Minnesota-Morris 0
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
Final
at Lewis and Clark 3, UC Santa Cruz 2
W:
Final
at Suffolk 4, Newbury 1
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.