Final | Week 10 | Week 9 | Week 8 | Week 7 | Week 6 | Week 5 | Week 4 | Week 3 | Week 2 | Preseason
September 14, 2011

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 2

Through matches of Sunday, Sept. 11, 2011:

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Messiah (16) 2-0-1 612 1
2 Wheaton (Ill.) (4) 5-0 574 5
3 William Smith 4-0-1 570 4
4 Trinity (Texas) (5) 6-0 556 10
5 Johns Hopkins 4-0 530 3
6 Emory 3-0-1 461 6
7 Hardin-Simmons 2-1 452 2
8 Centre 5-0 388 --
9 Williams 2-0 376 11
10 Washington U. 6-0 313 --
11 Illinois Wesleyan 3-1 309 12
12 Loras 3-1 287 9
13 Rochester 4-0 269 --
14 Cal Lutheran 3-1 267 --
15 Concordia-Moorhead 3-0-1 207 --
16 Ithaca 3-0-1 206 --
17 New Jersey 1-1 197 8
18 Redlands 2-0-1 182 24
19 UW-Stevens Point 3-1 159 13
20 Otterbein 2-2 157 7
21 Puget Sound 2-1 150 19
22 Dickinson 3-0-1 139 21
23 St. Thomas 2-1 118 --
24 Wartburg 3-0-1 114 --
25 Chicago 4-1 93 25

Dropped Out: Lynchburg, Eastern Connecticut State, Oneonta State, Denison, Augustana, Rowan, Calvin, Carleton

Others Receiving Votes: Union 86, Virginia Wesleyan 60, Wheaton (Mass.) 42, Transylvania 35, Lynchburg 32, Eastern Connecticut State 26, Augustana 25, Springfield 24, Carleton 23, Roanoke 20, Moravian 19, Case Western 7, New Jersey City 7, UC-Santa Cruz 5, NYU 4, Haverford 4, Denison 4, Geneseo St. 3, Plattsburgh St. 2, Macalester 2, Allegheny 2, Scranton 2, Bethel 2, Rowan 2, Richard Stockton 1, Trinity (Conn.) 1, Skidmore 1, Alma 1    

Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Wednesday, Sep. 3: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Delaware Valley at Penn St. Hazleton
M:
12:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Berkeley (NJ)
M:
3:00 PM
Alfred at Pitt-Bradford
M:
3:30 PM
Curry at Newbury
M:
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Albertus Magnus
M:
4:00 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at John Jay
M:
4:00 PM
New Jersey City at CCNY
M:
4:00 PM
Western New England at Wheaton (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Clark at Nichols
M:
4:00 PM
Wentworth at Johnson and Wales
Live Stats
M:
4:00 PM
Skidmore at New Paltz State
M:
4:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Vassar
M:
4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.) at Washington College
M:
4:00 PM
Baruch at Farmingdale State
M:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Baptist Bible
M:
4:00 PM
Moravian at Cairn
M:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
M:
4:00 PM
Connecticut College at Mitchell
M:
4:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Tufts
M:
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Thomas
M:
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Colby-Sawyer
M:
4:00 PM
Frostburg State at Bethany
M:
4:00 PM
King's at Elmira
M:
4:30 PM
Shenandoah at Hood
M:
4:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Colby
M:
5:00 PM
La Roche at Washington and Jefferson
M:
5:00 PM
Emerson at Regis (Mass.)
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Montclair State at Hunter
M:
5:00 PM
Endicott at Bowdoin
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Dominican
M:
5:00 PM
MacMurray at Illinois College
M:
5:00 PM
Ripon at Eureka
M:
6:00 PM
Worcester State at Rhode Island College
M:
6:00 PM
Maine-Presque Isle at St. Thomas N.B.
M:
6:00 PM
Utica at SUNYIT
M:
6:00 PM
St. Norbert at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
M:
6:00 PM
Dubuque at Grinnell
M:
6:30 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Cabrini
M:
7:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
M:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at Norwich
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Stevens at William Paterson
M:
7:00 PM
Staten Island at New York University
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Elms
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at SUNY-Purchase
M:
7:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
M:
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
M:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at FDU-Florham
M:
7:00 PM
Becker at Massachusetts Maritime
Live Stats Video
M:
7:15 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
M:
7:30 PM
Widener at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
M:
7:30 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Penn State-Behrend
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Rivier
Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
DePauw at Franklin
M:
7:45 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Merchant Marine
Live Stats
M:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
University of New England at Bates
M:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
M:
8:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at UW-Oshkosh
M:
8:00 PM
Lawrence at Milwaukee Engineering
M:
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethany Lutheran
M:
8:00 PM
Carleton at Carthage
M:
8:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
M:
9:00 PM
Luther at Augsburg
M:
10:00 PM
Caltech at Soka
M:
10:00 PM
La Sierra at Occidental
Live Stats Video
M:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Azusa Pacific
W:
TBA
Chatham at Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
W:
2:00 PM
Stephens at MacMurray
W:
3:00 PM
Norwich at Colby-Sawyer
W:
3:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Stevens Point
W:
3:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Salve Regina
W:
4:00 PM
Morrisville State at Southern Vermont
W:
4:00 PM
Simmons at Smith
W:
4:00 PM
Bard at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
4:00 PM
Alvernia at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Washington College at Cabrini
Live Stats Video
W:
4:00 PM
Misericordia at Lebanon Valley
W:
4:00 PM
Allegheny at John Carroll
W:
4:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Becker
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at Staten Island
W:
4:00 PM
Wesleyan at Mass-Boston
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Rosemont
W:
4:00 PM
Cedar Crest at Valley Forge Christ.
W:
4:00 PM
Lasell at Roger Williams
W:
4:15 PM
Marymount at Randolph-Macon
W:
4:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Trinity (Conn.)
Audio
W:
4:30 PM
Daniel Webster at Anna Maria
Live Stats
W:
4:30 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video
W:
4:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Eastern Mennonite
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Albany Pharmacy at Sage
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Mount Aloysius at Penn State-Harrisburg
W:
5:00 PM
Immaculata at Albright
W:
5:00 PM
Point Park at La Roche
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Penn State-Behrend
W:
5:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Lehman
W:
5:00 PM
Martin Luther at UW-Superior
W:
5:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats
W:
5:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Bethel
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Mitchell at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Western New England at Western Connecticut
W:
6:00 PM
Endicott at Salem State
W:
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Richard Stockton
W:
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Greenville
W:
6:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Simpson
Video
W:
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Hamline
Live Stats Video
W:
6:00 PM
Coe at Cornell
W:
6:00 PM
UW-Platteville at St. Ambrose
W:
7:00 PM
King's at Penn State-Berks
W:
7:00 PM
Messiah at Johns Hopkins
W:
7:00 PM
Ramapo at Mount St. Mary
W:
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Shenandoah
W:
7:00 PM
Brooklyn at Montclair State
W:
7:00 PM
Emmanuel at Fitchburg State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
William Paterson at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W:
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Washington and Jefferson
W:
7:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wilmington
W:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Dickinson
Video Video
W:
7:00 PM
Gordon at WPI
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Arcadia
Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
W:
7:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Geneva
W:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Elizabethtown
Live Stats Video
W:
7:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan at New Jersey
W:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Canton at Plattsburgh State
W:
7:00 PM
Hood at Catholic
W:
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Master's
W:
7:30 PM
FDU-Florham at Kean
W:
7:30 PM
New England College at Regis (Mass.)
W:
8:00 PM
King's (NY) at Yeshiva
W:
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at St. Mary's (Minn.)
W:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at UW-Whitewater
W:
8:00 PM
Dubuque at North Park
No contests today.
No contests today.