Final | Week 10 | Week 9 | Week 8 | Week 7 | Week 6 | Week 5 | Week 4 | Week 3 | Week 2 | Preseason
October 17, 2011

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 7

Through matches of Sunday, Oct. 16, 2011

# School (1st votes) Rec Pts Prev.
1 Messiah (19) 12-0-1 615 1
2 William Smith (1) 12-0-1 584 2
3 Trinity (Texas) (2) 14-0-0 576 3
4 Wheaton (Ill.) (2) 14-0-1 550 4
5 Johns Hopkins (1) 13-0-0 502 5
6 Hardin-Simmons 12-1-0 498 6
7 Emory 11-0-2 486 7
8 Cal Lutheran 15-1-0 436 8
9 Amherst 11-0-0 424 9
10 Loras 12-2-1 362 12
11 Wartburg 11-1-2 357 13
12 Washington U. 12-3-0 340 9
13 Virginia Wesleyan 14-1-0 315 17
14 New Jersey 9-2-1 274 11
15 Lynchburg 13-2-1 269 20
16 Williams 9-2-1 266 14
17 Illinois Wesleyan 10-2-1 246 15
18 Ohio Northern 11-1-2 226 21
19 Ithaca 8-2-2 119 22
20 Wheaton (Mass.) 11-2-2 87 18
21 Concordia-Moorhead 8-1-4 86 24
22 Washington and Lee 11-2-2 60 --
23 Union 12-2-1 59 16
24 Case Western Reserve 10-2-2 52 --
25 Centre 8-3-1 47 24

 

Dropped out: Transylvania, Puget Sound

Others Receiving Votes: Puget Sound 46, Transylvania 38, Babson 38, Haverford 28, UW-Stout 23, Stevens 17, Springfield 17, Farmingdale St. 17, Chicago 14, Kean 13, Rowan 12, Middlebury 8, Roanoke 7, Linfield 6, Rochester 3, Skidmore 2

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Monday, Sep. 1: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Trine 3, at Staten Island 1
Box Score
M:
Final
Illinois Tech 2, at Defiance 1
Box Score
M:
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.) at North Park
M:
Final
at Carthage 2, Willamette 0
Box Score
M:
Final - 2OT
University of the Ozarks 0, at Williams Baptist 0
M:
6:00 left in 2nd
4 Whitworth
2 St. Thomas
M:
2nd half - 45:00
2 Andrews
1 Manchester
Live Stats
M:
Halftime
1 Benedictine
0 Chicago
Live Stats
M:
4:30 PM
Whitman at Randolph-Macon
M:
5:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (Cal.)
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Elizabethtown CC at Centre
W:
Final
Chapman 1, at George Fox 0
W:
Final
Albertus Magnus 2, at Massachusetts College 0
W:
Postponed
Pine Manor at Green Mountain
W:
Final
Concordia (Texas) 1, at Texas Lutheran 0
W:
Final
Washington U. 3, at Central 0
W:
2nd half - 45:00
0 Ferrum
1 Mary Washington
W:
Halftime
0 Augsburg
0 Minnesota-Morris
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Monmouth at Hannibal-LaGrange
W:
5:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats
W:
8:00 PM
Newbury at Suffolk
Tuesday, Sep. 2: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Linfield at Trinity Lutheran
M:
1:00 PM
Suffolk at Framingham State
M:
3:00 PM
TCNJ at York (N.Y.)
M:
4:00 PM
St. Vincent at Juniata
M:
4:00 PM
Eastern at Mount St. Vincent
M:
4:30 PM
Wesleyan at Eastern Connecticut
M:
5:00 PM
Wabash at Earlham
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Spalding at Hanover
Live Stats
M:
5:00 PM
Knox at Chicago
M:
5:15 PM
Principia at Lindenwood (IL)
M:
6:00 PM
Alvernia at Gwynedd-Mercy
M:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
6:00 PM
Monmouth at Central
M:
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Penn State-Berks
M:
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at MIT
Live Stats Video
M:
7:00 PM
Richard Stockton at RPI
M:
7:00 PM
Wells at Medaille
M:
7:00 PM
Alfred St. at Penn College
Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Arcadia
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson State at Potsdam State
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Kean
M:
8:00 PM
Amherst at New England College
Live Stats Video
M:
8:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
M:
8:15 PM
Bard at Sage
Live Stats
M:
8:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
M:
8:30 PM
Loras at Carroll
M:
9:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Hope Int'l at La Verne
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
W:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Nichols
W:
4:00 PM
Hamilton at Oswego State
W:
4:00 PM
Keene State at Framingham State
W:
4:00 PM
Baptist Bible at Delaware Valley
W:
4:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
W:
5:00 PM
Alfred St. at Medaille
W:
5:00 PM
Christendom at Mary Baldwin
W:
5:00 PM
Knox at Robert Morris-Lake Co.
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Ripon
W:
5:30 PM
SUNY-Old Westbury at York (N.Y.)
W:
5:30 PM
Carthage at Lake Forest
Video
W:
6:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.) at Washington Adventist
W:
6:00 PM
Wentworth at Emerson
W:
6:00 PM
Curry at Rhode Island College
W:
6:00 PM
Loras at Carroll
W:
6:00 PM
Austin at LeTourneau
Live Stats
W:
6:30 PM
Franciscan at Waynesburg
W:
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Toccoa Falls
W:
7:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Bluefield Col.
W:
7:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
W:
7:00 PM
Cairn at Wesley
W:
7:00 PM
MIT at Worcester State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) at Bates
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Baldwin-Wallace
W:
7:00 PM
Sewanee at Covenant
W:
7:00 PM
Babson at Bridgewater State
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Oglethorpe at Wesleyan (Ga.)
W:
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at Lesley
Video
W:
8:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's (Ind.) at Illinois Wesleyan
No contests today.
No contests today.