Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Men
September 17, 2013

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 3

Through games of Sunday, September 15, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Johns Hopkins (12) 7-0-0 601 1
2 Washington U. (7) 5-0-0 594 2
3 Wheaton (Ill.) (3) 5-0-0 562 3
4 TCNJ (3) 5-0-0 544 5
5 William Smith 4-1-0 495 8
6 Trinity (Texas) 5-0-1 492 7
7 Ithaca 4-1-0 432 4
8 Messiah 4-2-0 421 9
9 Brandeis 5-0-0 382 11
10 Misericordia 4-0-0 346 12
11 Emory 3-2-1 342 10
12 Loras 7-0-1 302 19
13 Montclair State 6-0-0 298 17
14 Lynchburg 5-1-0 276 6
15 Hardin-Simmons 3-1-0 274 14
16 Aurora 5-1-0 234 13
17 Amherst 1-0-1 195 15
18 Puget Sound 2-1-1 161 16
19 St. Lawrence 5-0-1 121 22
20 Hope 6-0-0 120
21 MIT 4-1-1 109 21
22 Augustana 5-0-1 84
23 Carnegie Mellon 3-1-1 76
24 Rowan 5-1-0 70 18
25 Roger Williams 6-0-0 60
25 Linfield 4-0-0 60

Dropped out: No. 20 Virginia Wesleyan, No. 23 Calvin, No. 24 Thomas More, No. 25 Williams

Receiving Votes: Virginia Wesleyan 48, Christopher Newport 41, Trinity (Conn.) 40, Dubuque 29, Thomas More 29, UW-Whitewater 27, Carthage 25, Gettysburg 21, WPI 19, Skidmore 18, Babson 15, Calvin 12, St. Benedict 12, Washington and Lee 9, Hanover 8, Arcadia 7, Texas-Tyler 7, Webster 4, Centre 2, Bowdoin 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Nichols
M:
4:30 PM
Marymount at Christendom
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Penn State-Altoona
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Unity at Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Immaculata
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Arcadia
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:15 PM
Carleton at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
King's (NY) at Pratt
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
M:
8:30 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Keystone at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Southern Vermont
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Hilbert
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Bradford
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Green Mountain at Paul Smith's College
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at MCLA
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Massachusetts Maritime
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Emmanuel
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at UT Rio Grande Valley
W:
8:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
8:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats