Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Men
October 15, 2013

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 7

Through games of Sunday, October 13, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Wheaton (Ill.) (20) 12-0-1 613 2
2 Washington U. (2) 11-1-0 592 3
3 Montclair State (3) 13-0-0 545 6
4 TCNJ 11-1-0 522 8
5 Trinity (Texas) 12-0-1 520 4
6 William Smith 10-1-0 520 5
7 Johns Hopkins 10-1-1 482 1
8 Ithaca 10-1-0 475 7
9 Messiah 9-2-1 425 9
10 Lynchburg 13-1-0 402 10
11 Hardin-Simmons 10-1-0 368 11
12 Emory 8-3-1 333 12
13 Loras 12-2-1 268 15
14 Misericordia 9-2-1 241 16
15 Linfield 11-1-0 232 17
16 Rowan 12-2-0 207 13
17 Carnegie Mellon 6-2-2 207 14
18 UW-Whitewater 10-0-3 190 18
19 Amherst 7-1-2 178 20
20 Aurora 10-2-0 178 19
21 Calvin 10-1-1 173 21
22 Washington & Lee 11-1-1 93 25
23 Middlebury 8-1-2 83
24 Skidmore 9-0-2 67
25 Illinois Wesleyan 8-1-4 52

Dropped out: No. 22 Bowdoin, No. 23 Augustana, No. 24 Gordon

Receiving Votes: St. Benedict 32, Augustana 20, Chicago 16, Williams 15, Arcadia 13, Hope 9, Gordon 9, Carthage 8, Thomas More 6, Brandeis 5, Trinity (Conn.) 5, Cal Lutheran 4, Bowdoin 3, Gettysburg 2, Hanover 2, Edgewood 2, McDaniel 2, MIT 2, Puget Sound 2, Keene State 1, Piedmont 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at Nichols
M:
4:30 PM
Marymount at Christendom
M:
5:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Bethel
M:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
M:
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Penn State-Altoona
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
7:00 PM
Unity at Thomas
M:
7:00 PM
Rutgers-Camden at Immaculata
M:
7:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Arcadia
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Yeshiva
M:
8:15 PM
Carleton at Crown
M:
8:30 PM
King's (NY) at Pratt
M:
8:30 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
M:
8:30 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Video
M:
8:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
M:
8:30 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
3:00 PM
Concordia (Texas) at University of the Ozarks
Video
W:
3:30 PM
Keystone at Lancaster Bible
W:
4:00 PM
Plymouth State at Southern Vermont
Recap
W:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Hilbert
W:
4:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Pitt-Bradford
W:
5:00 PM
Houghton at Alfred
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
5:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Green Mountain at Paul Smith's College
W:
6:00 PM
Bay Path at MCLA
W:
6:00 PM
Texas-Dallas at Louisiana College
W:
6:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at Crown
W:
6:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
W:
6:00 PM
Howard Payne at Belhaven
W:
6:00 PM
McMurry at LeTourneau
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
Video Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Fitchburg State at Curry
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Manhattanville at Sarah Lawrence
W:
7:00 PM
Newbury at Massachusetts Maritime
Video
W:
7:00 PM
Rivier at Emmanuel
W:
8:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at UT Rio Grande Valley
W:
8:00 PM
Stephens at Westminster (Mo.)
W:
8:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Macalester
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
York (Pa.) at Messiah
M:
8:30 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Texas-Tyler
Thursday, Sep. 20: All times Eastern
W:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Roanoke
W:
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Chicago
W:
6:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
W:
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Swarthmore
Video Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Washington U. at Fontbonne
Recap Live stats