Week 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | FINAL | | Archive | Current | Switch to Men
October 22, 2013

D3soccer.com Women's Top 25, Week 8

Through games of Sunday, October 20, 2013

# School (1st Pl. Votes) Record Pts. Prev.
1 Wheaton (Ill.) (15) 13-0-2 609 1
2 Washington U. (3) 13-1-0 591 2
3 Montclair State (6) 15-0-0 578 3
4 William Smith 12-1-0 521 6
5 Trinity (Texas) (1) 15-0-1 515 5
6 TCNJ 12-1-1 501 4
7 Johns Hopkins 12-1-1 477 7
8 Ithaca 12-1-0 467 8
9 Messiah 12-2-1 428 9
10 Lynchburg 15-1-0 402 10
11 Hardin-Simmons 12-1-0 368 11
12 Emory 10-3-1 344 12
13 UW-Whitewater 12-0-3 276 18
14 Misericordia 11-2-1 274 14
15 Rowan 14-2-0 246 16
16 Calvin 11-1-2 243 21
17 Carnegie Mellon 8-2-2 219 17
18 Linfield 12-1-1 175 15
19 Aurora 12-2-0 160 20
20 Washington & Lee 13-1-1 141 22
21 Amherst 8-1-3 122 19
22 Middlebury 9-1-2 117 23
23 Loras 13-3-1 86 13
24 Chicago 9-3-2 43
25 Skidmore 10-1-2 39 24

Dropped out: No. 25 Illinois Wesleyan

Receiving Votes: Illinois Wesleyan 34, Augustana 34, Williams 24, Gettysburg 18, Carthage 17, Arcadia 11, Hope 10, Cal Lutheran 6, Christopher Newport 5, St. Benedict 5, Gordon 4, Hanover 4, Thomas More 4, Edgewood 3, Puget Sound 2, Scranton 1, Trinity (Conn.) 1

The D3soccer.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly.

Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 2, at Lesley 1
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Daniel Webster 1, Rivier 0
Recap
M:
Final
Maine-Presque Isle 4, at Wheelock 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Lake Forest 3, Grinnell 2
Recap
M:
Final
at Springfield 4, Keene State 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Johnson and Wales 3, Roger Williams 1
Recap
M:
Final
at University of Dallas 4, Texas Lutheran 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Austin 3, Schreiner 2
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
1:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
M:
Final
at Medaille 3, Mount Aloysius 0
M:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Gallaudet 2, Penn College 0
Recap
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Bowdoin 6, Husson 1
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 4, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
M:
Final
Finlandia 5, at Bluffton 0
Recap
M:
Final
at Wilson 9, St. Elizabeth 1
M:
Final
at St. Norbert 3, Monmouth 0
M:
Final
at Colorado College 4, Southwestern 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 2
M:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
Allegheny 1, at Mount Union 1
Recap
M:
Final
at Manchester 3, Illinois Tech 2
Recap Recap Recap Recap
M:
Final
at UW-Platteville 3, Minnesota-Morris 1
M:
Final
at Lawrence 4, Illinois College 1
M:
Final
Knox 3, at Beloit 0
M:
Final
Cornell 3, at Ripon 1
M:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
M:
Final
Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
M:
Final
at Macalester 2, St. Scholastica 0
M:
Final
Texas-Tyler 1, at Millsaps 0
M:
Final - 2OT
Puget Sound 1, at Whitman 1
Recap
M:
Final - 2OT
at Pacific Lutheran 3, Whitworth 2
Recap Recap
M:
Final
at Pacific 2, Linfield 0
M:
Final
Willamette 3, at George Fox 2
Recap Recap
M:
8:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
W:
Final
at MacMurray 5, Finlandia 0
W:
Final
Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Connecticut College 3, Colby 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mount Aloysius 3, at Medaille 1
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Wilson 7, St. Elizabeth 0
W:
Final
at Penn State-Berks 13, SUNY-Cobleskill 0
W:
Final
Penn College 6, at Gallaudet 1
Recap
W:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 0
W:
Final
Alfred State 6, at Penn St.-Beaver 0
Recap
W:
Final
William Peace 10, at Mary Baldwin 0
W:
Final
Westminster (Pa.) 5, at La Roche 1
W:
Final
at Piedmont 1, Agnes Scott 0
Recap
W:
Final
at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
W:
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) 3, Rivier 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - OT
Greensboro 2, at Ferrum 1
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
Otterbein 3, at Mount St. Joseph 2
W:
Final
at Smith 2, Alfred 0
W:
Final
Regis (Mass.) 5, at Bay Path 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Cazenovia 1, SUNY Delhi 0
W:
Final
SUNY-Old Westbury 8, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Amherst 3, Farmingdale State 1
W:
Final
at Salem 6, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
W:
Final
Dubuque 3, at Buena Vista 0
W:
Final
at Southwestern 3, Huston-Tillotson 0
Recap
W:
Final
at AUM 3, Birmingham-Southern 0
Recap
W:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
Final
at Maine-Farmington 7, Maine-Presque Isle 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
Lake Forest 0, at Grinnell 0
Recap
W:
Final
Virginia Wesleyan 2, at Salisbury 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
Luther 2, at UW-Stout 1
W:
Final
Texas Lutheran 2, at University of Dallas 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at St. Catherine 2, Elmhurst 1
W:
Final
Schreiner 2, at Austin 0
Recap
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis and Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Whitworth 2, Willamette 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
George Fox 1, at Linfield 1
Recap
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at Pacific 0
Recap
W:
Final
Illinois College 4, at Lawrence 0
W:
Final
UW-La Crosse 1, at Concordia (Wis.) 0
Recap
W:
Final
at Meredith 2, Methodist 1
Recap
W:
Final
North Carolina Wesleyan 1, at Averett 0
Recap
W:
Final
Mount St. Mary 10, at Yeshiva 0
W:
Final
at Coe 1, Illinois Tech 0
Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
John Carroll 1, at Case Western Reserve 1
Recap
W:
Final
Knox 3, at Beloit 1
W:
Final
at Ripon 2, Cornell 0
W:
Final
Monmouth 1, at St. Norbert 0
W:
Final
at Montclair State 7, Staten Island 1
W:
Final - OT
at Carroll 1, UW-Platteville 0
W:
Final
Lehman 3, at Sarah Lawrence 1
Monday, Sep. 26: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
M:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
M:
4:00 PM
New Rochelle at Valley Forge
M:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
M:
6:00 PM
Hiwassee at Emory and Henry
Video Live Stats
M:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
M:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at SUNY-Maritime
M:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
M:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Greenville
Video
M:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live Stats
M:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live Stats
W:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
W:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
W:
4:00 PM
John Wesley at Sweet Briar
Video
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Martin Luther
W:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
W:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
W:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
W:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Johnson and Wales
Video
W:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Video
W:
8:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
W:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
W:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
M:
Final - 2OT
Trinity (Texas) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
M:
Final
Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Recap
M:
Final
Loras 4, at Nebraska Wesleyan 2
M:
Final
Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
M:
Final
at Macalester 2, St. Scholastica 0
Sunday, Sep. 25: All times Eastern
W:
Final
Williams 2, at Bates 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final - 2OT
at Emory 2, Centre 1
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
W:
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Recap
W:
Final
Trinity (Texas) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
W:
Final
Puget Sound 1, at Pacific 0
Recap
W:
Final
Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis and Clark 0
Recap Recap
W:
Final
at Montclair State 7, Staten Island 1