2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{atbwbes5a2p7kdpm=Rose-Hulman, ca48p8j0uhqtm97h=Transylvania, d1z3l10dpik3qciv=Defiance, lgweiipvfg2wseyw=Hanover, mc5ka36zesac1kzj=Earlham, pfakr5yiqzglhjo3=Anderson, t44sxux384lsrljc=Franklin, wmqbwun8pajbcgg7=Mount St. Joseph, yajcl3r3nvvhuwgn=Manchester, yap6ajflscmevtj6=Bluffton}

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

2012 HCAC Men's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Berea  0  Transylvania  5  Final BX RC
  Greenville  3  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC
  Millikin  2  Anderson  0  Final BX
  Bluffton  1  Andrews  4  Final BX RC
  Olivet  4  Franklin  0  Final BX RC
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Cincinnati Christian  0  Earlham  2  Final BX
  Hanover  1  Asbury  5  Final BX
  Mount St. Joseph  0  Denison  0  Final - 2OT BX
  MSOE  2  Rose-Hulman  0  Final BX

Sep. 1 Cincinnati Christian  1  Anderson  2  Final BX
  Trine  1  Transylvania  2  Final BX RC RC
  Moody Bible  4  Manchester  2  Final BX
  Millikin  0  Earlham  1  Final BX

Sep. 2 MSOE  3  Franklin  0  Final BX RC
  Olivet  1  Rose-Hulman  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
@ Franklin, Ind.
  Thomas More  2  Hanover  2  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Mount St. Joseph  1  Kenyon  4  Final BX
  Alma  2  Defiance  1  Final - 2OT BX RC RC

Sep. 4 Huntington  1  Hanover  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Ohio Northern  3  Anderson  0  Final BX
  Albion  2  Manchester  1  Final BX RC
  Bluffton  1  Cincinnati Christian  4  Final BX RC

Sep. 5 DePauw  1  Franklin  0  Final BX
  Rose-Hulman  0  Greenville  2  Final BX

Sep. 7 Defiance  1  Ohio Northern  5  Final BX RC RC P
ONU Invitational
  Kalamazoo  1  Manchester  0  Final BX
at Trine (Angola, Ind.) @ Trine (Angola, Ind.)
  Anderson  2  Gordon  1  Final BX
@ Delaware, Ohio
  Mount St. Joseph  1  Wilmington  3  Final BX
Wilmington Kiwanis Classic

Sep. 8 DePauw  1  Earlham  0  Final - OT BX
  Wabash  0  Rose-Hulman  1  Final - OT BX
  Defiance  0  Baldwin Wallace  2  Final BX RC RC
Ohio Northern Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
  Marian (IN)  0  Hanover  1  Final BX
  Bluffton  2  Shawnee St.  1  Final BX RC
  Transylvania  1  Thomas More  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Manchester  2  Trine  1  Final BX RC
  Mount Union  2  Anderson  0  Final BX
Fred Myers-adidas Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
  Muskingum  0  Mount St. Joseph  2  Final BX
Wilmington College Fall Classic @ Wilmington, OH

Sep. 9 Wabash  2  Earlham  0  Final BX
  DePauw  0  Rose-Hulman  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Franklin  0  North Central (Ill.)  2  Final BX

Sep. 11 Trine  4  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC RC

Sep. 12 Oberlin  3  Earlham  2  Final BX
  Manchester  0  Huntington  1  Final BX
  Anderson  1  Illinois College  2  Final - OT BX
  Cincinnati Christian  0  Mount St. Joseph  2  Final BX
  Hanover  0  DePauw  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Bluffton  1  St. Francis (Ind.)  5  Final BX RC
  Transylvania  1  Wilmington  0  Final BX
  Rose-Hulman  1  Illinois Wesleyan  2  Final BX

Sep. 14 Defiance  0  Capital  2  Final BX RC RC
  Franklin  1  Ohio Northern  3  Final BX P

Sep. 15 Thomas More  2  Anderson  0  Final BX
  Transylvania  0  Ohio Northern  2  Final BX P
  Wittenberg  2  Bluffton  3  Final BX RC
  Hanover  3  Alma  2  Final BX
  Defiance  1  Muskingum  2  Final BX RC RC
  Millikin  0  Rose-Hulman  3  Final BX
  Manchester  0  Fontbonne  1  Final BX
@ North Central College
  West Va. Tech  1  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final - OT BX
  Earlham  0  Wilmington  2  Final BX

Sep. 16 Hanover  0  Olivet  3  Final BX RC
  Webster  3  Manchester  2  Final BX
@ North Central (IL)

Sep. 18 Spalding  0  Anderson  1  Final BX
  Thomas More  4  Earlham  3  Final BX RC
  Bluffton  0  Goshen  4  Final BX RC

Sep. 19 Heidelberg  1  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC
  Wabash  1  Hanover  2  Final BX
  Manchester  0  Goshen  3  Final BX
  Transylvania  2  Asbury  1  Final - OT BX
  Mount St. Joseph  2  Wittenberg  3  Final - OT BX RC P
  Marian (IN)  0  Franklin  1  Final BX
  Fontbonne  1  Rose-Hulman  2  Final BX

Sep. 21 Anderson  0  Centre  6  Final BX

Sep. 22 Moody Bible  4  Bluffton  0  Final BX RC
  Principia  1  Rose-Hulman  2  Final - 2OT BX
  Earlham  0  Wooster  1  Final BX
  Asbury  1  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final BX
  Spalding  1  Hanover  2  Final - OT BX
  Marietta  1  Transylvania  4  Final BX
  Wilmington  1  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC
  Case Western Reserve  1  Franklin  1  Final - 2OT BX RC

Sep. 23 Anderson  5  Shawnee St.  1  Final BX
  Manchester  1  Ohio Northern  6  Final BX
  Centre  2  Rose-Hulman  1  Final BX RC

Sep. 24 Mount St. Joseph  1  Thomas More  2  Final - OT BX

Sep. 25 Defiance  1  Rochester (Mich.)  3  Final BX RC RC
  Andrews  0  Manchester  1  Final BX

Sep. 26 Spalding  3  Bluffton  1  Final BX RC
  Maryville (Tenn.)  2  Transylvania  3  Final BX
  Earlham  0  Wittenberg  3  Final BX P
  Anderson  0  DePauw  1  Final BX
  Millikin  1  Franklin  2  Final BX

Sep. 29 Defiance  1  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final BX RC RC
  Manchester  1  Hanover  0  Final BX
  Anderson  0  Transylvania  3  Final BX
  Bluffton  0  Rose-Hulman  5  Final BX RC
  Earlham  1  Franklin  1  Final - 2OT BX

Oct. 2 Franklin  3  Manchester  1  Final BX P
  Transylvania  2  Hanover  1  Final - 2OT BX

Oct. 3 Defiance  1  Earlham  1  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
  Mount St. Joseph    Bluffton    Postponed LS
  Anderson  1  Rose-Hulman  2  Final BX

Oct. 6 Manchester  1  Transylvania  4  Final BX
  Bluffton  0  Earlham  3  Final BX RC
  Rose-Hulman  2  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC
  Mount St. Joseph  0  Franklin  5  Final BX

Oct. 7 Hanover  0  Anderson  1  Final BX

Oct. 9 Hanover  1  Earlham  1  Final - 2OT BX

Oct. 10 Bluffton  0  Anderson  2  Final BX RC
  Defiance  2  Manchester  1  Final BX RC RC P
  Franklin  0  Transylvania  1  Final BX
  Rose-Hulman  5  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final BX

Oct. 13 Transylvania  2  Rose-Hulman  2  Final - 2OT BX
  Anderson  0  Earlham  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Mount St. Joseph  3  Manchester  4  Final - 2OT BX
  Bluffton  0  Hanover  5  Final BX RC
  Defiance  0  Franklin  3  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 16 Anderson  1  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC
  Mount St. Joseph  1  Hanover  4  Final BX

Oct. 17 Manchester  6  Bluffton  3  Final BX RC
  Earlham  1  Transylvania  2  Final BX
  Rose-Hulman  2  Franklin  0  Final BX

Oct. 19 Anderson  0  Mount St. Joseph  1  Final - OT BX

Oct. 20 Defiance  0  Transylvania  4  Final BX RC RC
  Franklin  3  Bluffton  2  Final BX RC
  Manchester  3  Earlham  3  Final - 2OT BX
  Rose-Hulman  1  Hanover  0  Final BX

Oct. 24 Manchester  1  Anderson  4  Final BX
  Bluffton  0  Defiance  3  Final BX RC RC RC
  Transylvania  2  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final BX
  Hanover  0  Franklin  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Earlham  1  Rose-Hulman  2  Final BX

Oct. 27 Transylvania  4  Bluffton  0  Final BX RC RC
  Franklin  1  Anderson  2  Final BX
  Rose-Hulman  3  Manchester  0  Final BX
  Hanover  1  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC
  Mount St. Joseph  2  Earlham  1  Final BX

Oct. 31 Anderson  1  Rose-Hulman  0  Final BX
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Franklin  0  Transylvania  3  Final BX RC
HCAC Tournament Semifinal

Nov. 3 Anderson  1  Transylvania  4  Final BX RC
HCAC Tournament Final

Nov. 9 Transylvania  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  3  Final BX RC P
NCAA Tournament - First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
No contests today.
No contests today.
No contests today.