2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{5grpbsk8r8j87ymp=Eastern, 9atnmg4akndx07e0=Misericordia, c1vb4dc9kj34t2mw=FDU-Florham, htpzr5i0ntb47rht=King's, mrtx2v9mavxgmqop=Manhattanville, qlrhfr6nf1q6crjc=Wilkes, wradcqesjyt7dg0y=DeSales, xlbwnwjp049jibvl=Delaware Valley}

Middle Atlantic Conference Freedom

2015 MACF Men's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Manhattanville  0  Montclair State  1  Final BX
  Berkeley (NY)  0  FDU-Florham  1  Final - OT
Robert T. Shields Field (Madison, NJ)
  Penn St.-Hazleton  2  Delaware Valley  4  Final BX
  Berkeley (NJ)  1  DeSales  2  Final
@ Newardk, NJ (NJIT)
  King's  2  Ursinus  0  Final BX RC
  Eastern  1  Lycoming  0  Final - OT BX
  Wilkes  1  Gettysburg  4  Final BX
  Clarks Summit  1  Misericordia  5  Final BX

Sep. 3 Delaware Valley  1  Penn State-Abington  3  Final BX

Sep. 4 Alvernia  0  Eastern  0  Final BX
@ Lancaster, Pa.

Sep. 5 King's  0  RIT  2  Final BX
  SUNY-Old Westbury  3  FDU-Florham  7  Final
  Delaware Valley  0  Penn State-Harrisburg  4  Final BX P
  Misericordia  2  Ursinus  2  Final - 2OT BX
  Manhattanville  3  New York University  1  Final BX
  Eastern  3  Arcadia  2  Final - OT BX BX
@ Lancaster, Pa.
  Lebanon Valley  1  DeSales  2  Final - 2OT
  Marywood  2  Wilkes  1  Final

Sep. 6 King's  3  Nazareth  0  Final BX RC
  DeSales  0  Elizabethtown  2  Final BX RC
Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic

Sep. 9 Penn College  0  King's  3  Final BX RC
  Vassar  1  Manhattanville  2  Final BX
  DeSales  3  Cabrini  4  Final
  Drew  2  FDU-Florham  1  Final BX
  Elizabethtown  3  Wilkes  0  Final RC BX
  Clarks Summit  0  Delaware Valley  3  Final BX
  Eastern  2  Marywood  1  Final - 2OT
  Lebanon Valley  0  Misericordia  2  Final

Sep. 12 Manhattanville  2  Rutgers-Camden  3  Final BX
Rutgers-Camden Cialella Soccer Classic
  King's    Juniata    Postponed
  Delaware Valley  3  Bryn Athyn  0  Final BX
  Eastern  3  Neumann  0  Final
  Swarthmore  1  Wilkes  0  Final BX
  Stevenson  4  FDU-Florham  2  Final BX
Gary Smith Invitational Tournament @ St. Joseph's (L.I.)
  Drew  3  DeSales  0  Final RC BX

Sep. 13 FDU-Florham  0  Randolph-Macon  2  Final BX
@ Patchogue, N.Y.
  New Jersey City  0  Manhattanville  4  Final BX
Rutgers-Camden Cialella Soccer Classic @ YES
  Staten Island  0  King's  3  Final RC BX
  Arcadia  3  Misericordia  1  Final

Sep. 14 King's  2  Juniata  1  Final - 2OT BX RC P

Sep. 15 Scranton  0  Misericordia  1  Final BX
  Delaware Valley  0  Rosemont  0  Final - 2OT BX

Sep. 16 TCNJ  2  FDU-Florham  2  Final - 2OT
  Swarthmore  0  Eastern  1  Final RC BX
  Wilkes  1  Clarks Summit  0  Final - 2OT
  Gwynedd-Mercy  0  DeSales  5  Final
  Manhattanville  0  William Paterson  0  Final - 2OT BX

Sep. 19 DeSales  0  Kean  3  Final BX
  Centenary (N.J.)  0  Eastern  3  Final BX RC
  Misericordia  3  York (Pa.)  2  Final BX
  Manhattanville  1  Marywood  0  Final BX
  Delaware Valley  0  Immaculata  3  Final BX
  Wilkes  1  Lebanon Valley  2  Final
  Berkeley (NJ)  1  FDU-Florham  3  Final
  Arcadia  1  King's  2  Final BX RC

Sep. 21 Delaware Valley  0  Stockton  3  Final BX

Sep. 23 FDU-Florham  1  Centenary (N.J.)  3  Final
  Moravian  5  Delaware Valley  1  Final BX
  Eastern  1  Salisbury  0  Final BX RC
  Muhlenberg  2  DeSales  1  Final BX
  Misericordia  1  Rutgers-Camden  7  Final RC BX
  Susquehanna  2  Wilkes  1  Final BX
  Alfred  2  King's  0  Final BX RC

Sep. 26 Hood  0  King's  1  Final RC BX
  Manhattanville  0  Drew  1  Final BX RC
  Alvernia  1  DeSales  2  Final
  Stevenson  0  Wilkes  1  Final BX
  Eastern  4  Albright  1  Final BX RC
  Misericordia  1  Messiah  4  Final
  FDU-Florham  1  Widener  0  Final

Sep. 29 Rosemont  0  Eastern  2  Final BX RC
  Penn State Brandywine  2  Delaware Valley  4  Final BX
  Merchant Marine  0  Manhattanville  1  Final BX

Sep. 30 Misericordia    Juniata    Cancelled
  Wilkes  0  Scranton  4  Final BX
  King's  2  Penn State-Altoona  1  Final BX RC
  DeSales  2  Albright  0  Final

Oct. 3 Eastern  2  Manhattanville  1  Final BX RC
  FDU-Florham  4  Wilkes  1  Final
  Delaware Valley  0  Misericordia  7  Final BX

Oct. 4 DeSales  0  King's  2  Final RC BX

Oct. 5 Manhattanville  7  Medgar Evers  1  Final BX

Oct. 6 Wilkes  2  McDaniel  1  Final BX
  Gwynedd-Mercy  3  Delaware Valley  1  Final BX

Oct. 7 Stevens  2  Manhattanville  0  Final BX
  Franklin and Marshall  1  DeSales  0  Final BX
  Dickinson  3  Misericordia  1  Final BX
  Rutgers-Newark  3  FDU-Florham  0  Final BX

Oct. 8 King's  2  Clarks Summit  0  Final BX RC

Oct. 10 FDU-Florham  2  DeSales  1  Final
  Misericordia  0  Eastern  2  Final BX RC
  Manhattanville  1  King's  1  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Wilkes  4  Delaware Valley  2  Final BX

Oct. 14 DeSales  0  Manhattanville  0  Final - 2OT BX
  King's  3  FDU-Florham  2  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Eastern  4  Delaware Valley  0  Final BX RC
  Wilkes  0  Misericordia  3  Final

Oct. 17 King's  3  Wilkes  1  Final BX RC
  Delaware Valley  0  FDU-Florham  3  Final BX
  DeSales  1  Eastern  1  Final - 2OT RC BX
  Manhattanville  0  Misericordia  0  Final - 2OT BX

Oct. 20 Delaware Valley  0  DeSales  7  Final BX
  FDU-Florham  0  Manhattanville  1  Final BX
  Misericordia  1  King's  0  Final BX RC
  Eastern  3  Wilkes  1  Final BX RC

Oct. 24 Misericordia  3  FDU-Florham  5  Final
  Wilkes  1  DeSales  2  Final
  Manhattanville  8  Delaware Valley  0  Final BX
  Eastern  0  King's  1  Final BX RC

Oct. 27 Goucher  0  Eastern  2  Final BX RC
  Valley Forge  0  Delaware Valley  3  Final BX
  Elmira  0  King's  2  Final BX RC

Oct. 28 Misericordia    Susquehanna    Cancelled V

Oct. 30 King's  3  Delaware Valley  1  Final BX RC

Oct. 31 FDU-Florham  3  Eastern  2  Final BX RC
  Wilkes  0  Manhattanville  3  Final BX
  DeSales  1  Misericordia  0  Final - 2OT

Nov. 4 Eastern  1  FDU-Florham  0  Final - 2OT BX RC
Conference semi-final
  Manhattanville  0  King's  2  Final BX RC
Conference semi-final

Nov. 7 Eastern  2  King's  0  Final BX RC
MAC Freedom Championship

Nov. 14 Eastern  1  Rutgers-Camden  2  Final - 2OT RC BX RC
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Oneonta, N.Y.

Nov. 15 Manhattanville  0  Rutgers-Newark  3  Final BX
iCalendar RSS Feed
Tuesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Maranatha Baptist
Video Recap Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Howard Payne at Wayland Baptist
M:
3:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
M:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cortland State at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Plymouth State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Middlebury
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bard at Western New England
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Curry at Lasell
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at NVU-Johnson
Video
M:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at New England College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at RPI
M:
4:00 PM
Wabash at Anderson
M:
4:00 PM
Chatham at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Colby
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Mont Alto at Valley Forge
M:
4:30 PM
Oswego State at Ithaca
M:
5:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Thiel at Mount Aloysius
M:
5:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Franciscan
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
MCLA at Rivier
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Brevard at Piedmont
M:
6:00 PM
Westfield State at Western Connecticut
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Juniata
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Aquinas (Mich.) at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Castleton at Norwich
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
King's at Keystone
M:
7:00 PM
WPI at Endicott
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Sage
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Worcester State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Geneseo State at Rochester
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Morrisville State
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Clarkson
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at RIT
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Yeshiva
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wesleyan at Emerson
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
William Carey at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Ripon at Edgewood
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Crown
W:
2:00 PM
Aurora at Judson
W:
2:00 PM
Simpson (CA) at UC Santa Cruz
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Mont Alto at Valley Forge
W:
3:45 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Keystone
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Wellesley
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
MCLA at Bay Path
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Tufts at Brandeis
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY ESF at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at RIT
W:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Lycoming
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Elmira
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Immaculata at Haverford
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Albion at Purdue Northwest
W:
4:45 PM
Springfield at Wesleyan
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Thomas at Emerson
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at MacMurray
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Maranatha Baptist
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Alverno at Mount Mary
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Benedict at Concordia-Moorhead
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Wayland Baptist
W:
5:00 PM
UC Merced at Mills
W:
5:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
W:
5:30 PM
Dubuque at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Plattsburgh State
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Crown
W:
6:30 PM
Plymouth State at Curry
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Husson at Southern Maine
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Elms
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Clark at Mass-Dartmouth
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Cedar Crest
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mount St. Joseph
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Transylvania
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Berry at Covenant
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
W:
7:00 PM
Salem at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Goucher
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Cornerstone
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
William Peace at Randolph
W:
7:00 PM
Buffalo State at Houghton
W:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Asbury at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live stats
W:
7:15 PM
Sage at RPI
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Yeshiva
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Dickinson at Shenandoah
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Thiel at Mount Aloysius
W:
8:00 PM
Augustana at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
St. Catherine at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Huston-Tillotson at Southwestern
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Dominican at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats
W:
8:30 PM
Eureka at Edgewood
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cortland State at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at RPI
M:
4:30 PM
Oswego State at Ithaca
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Aquinas (Mich.) at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Tufts at Brandeis
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at MIT
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Asbury at Centre
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats