2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{3fs9h1y4kpc109dy=Maine-Farmington, d22eejq073ovd5xr=Husson, j6vm1fu40jfexiar=Maine Maritime, q1njdp4edan0cvcx=NVU-Johnson, s5odbsgtlbx2un6k=NVU-Lyndon, uszinmb5jme56psg=Thomas, v363nzfe7tibq3i1=Maine-Presque Isle, w3pudddvr2xgsh5g=SUNY Canton}

North Atlantic Conference

2018 NAC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Morrisville State  2  Thomas  1  Final - OT RC RC RC
@ Gorham, Maine
  Plymouth State  5  Maine-Farmington  0  Final RC RC RC
  Unity  0  Maine Maritime  8  Final RC RC
  NVU-Johnson  2  Vermont Tech  0  Final BX RC RC
  Wells  1  SUNY Canton  0  Final - OT RC

Sep. 1 NVU-Lyndon  0  Plymouth State  11  Final RC RC RC
  Mitchell  0  Thomas  2  Final RC RC
@ Gorham, Maine
  Regis (Mass.)  3  Maine-Farmington  2  Final RC RC

Sep. 2 NVU-Lyndon  0  Becker  5  Final RC RC
  Maine-Presque Isle  1  Me.-Machias  7  Final RC
  Paul Smith's College  0  NVU-Johnson  2  Final RC
  Southern Vermont  1  SUNY Canton  3  Final RC
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  1  Husson  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 4 NVU-Lyndon  0  St. Michael's  11  Final RC RC
  Maine Maritime  0  Bates  2  Final RC RC RC
Garcelon Field

Sep. 5 Me.-Machias  7  Maine-Presque Isle  1  Final RC
  Thomas  0  Colby  8  Final RC RC
  Morrisville State  1  SUNY Canton  2  Final - OT RC
  NVU-Johnson  1  Norwich  4  Final RC RC

Sep. 7 Maine-Farmington  1  Wentworth  2  Final RC RC
@ Henniker, N.H.

Sep. 8 Maine-Farmington  0  New England College  3  Final RC
  Curry  7  NVU-Johnson  0  Final RC RC
  Mitchell  0  NVU-Lyndon  5  Final RC RC
  Utica  4  SUNY Canton  0  Final
  Maine Maritime  6  Massachusetts Maritime  1  Final RC
  Pine Manor  0  Thomas  8  Final RC
  Elms  4  Husson  1  Final RC RC
13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic

Sep. 9 Becker  4  Thomas  2  Final RC RC
  Curry  5  NVU-Lyndon  0  Final RC RC
  Maine Maritime  4  Nichols  0  Final RC RC
  Newbury  0  NVU-Johnson  6  Final RC RC
  Western New England  3  Husson  0  Final RC RC
13th Annual Courtyard by Marriott Classic

Sep. 12 NVU-Johnson    Green Mountain    Cancelled
  Maine-Farmington  0  University of New England  5  Final RC
  Colby  5  Husson  0  Final RC RC
  SUNY Canton  0  Potsdam State  5  Final

Sep. 15 Husson  1  SUNY Canton  0  Final RC
  Maine-Presque Isle  0  NVU-Johnson  5  Final RC RC
  Maine Maritime  3  Maine-Farmington  0  Final RC RC
  Thomas  2  NVU-Lyndon  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 16 Maine-Presque Isle  2  Vermont Tech  3  Final - 2OT RC
  NVU-Johnson  0  Bay Path  4  Final RC RC
  Maine-Farmington  0  Bowdoin  7  Final RC RC

Sep. 18 Husson  1  University of New England  8  Final RC

Sep. 19 Clarkson  3  SUNY Canton  0  Final
  Thomas  1  Southern Maine  2  Final - 2OT RC RC
  Me.-Machias  0  Maine Maritime  6  Final RC

Sep. 22 Maine Maritime  2  SUNY Canton  0  Final RC
  Maine-Presque Isle  0  NVU-Lyndon  2  Final RC RC
  Maine-Farmington  2  Husson  1  Final RC RC
  NVU-Johnson  0  Thomas  8  Final RC RC

Sep. 23 Maine-Presque Isle  1  Fisher  8  Final RC RC
@ Winsor School
  NVU-Johnson  5  Unity  1  Final RC
  Husson  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  6  Final RC RC

Sep. 25 SUNY Canton  0  Alfred State  2  Final RC

Sep. 26 Curry    Thomas    Cancelled

Sep. 29 SUNY Canton  2  Maine-Presque Isle  1  Final RC
  Thomas  4  Maine-Farmington  2  Final RC RC
  Husson  6  NVU-Johnson  0  Final RC RC
  NVU-Lyndon  0  Maine Maritime  6  Final RC RC

Sep. 30 Fisher  5  Maine-Presque Isle  1  Final RC RC
  Bowdoin  3  Husson  0  Final RC RC

Oct. 2 Southern Maine  5  Maine-Farmington  4  Final - 2OT RC RC
  Bowdoin  5  Maine Maritime  0  Final RC RC

Oct. 3 NVU-Johnson  1  NVU-Lyndon  0  Final RC RC
@ Jay Peak Resort

Oct. 6 Green Mountain  1  NVU-Lyndon  3  Final RC
Senior Day
  Thomas  10  Maine-Presque Isle  0  Final RC RC
  Pine Manor  0  NVU-Johnson  10  Final RC
  SUNY Canton  0  Maine-Farmington  4  Final RC
UMF's Senior Game
  Maine Maritime  1  Husson  0  Final RC RC

Oct. 7 Unity  1  Maine-Presque Isle  3  Final RC

Oct. 8 NVU-Lyndon  7  Pine Manor  1  Final RC
  Me.-Fort Kent  0  Maine Maritime  2  Final RC
  Maine-Farmington  2  St. Joseph's (Maine)  4  Final RC RC

Oct. 9 NVU-Johnson  1  MCLA  3  Final RC RC
  Me.-Fort Kent  1  Husson  3  Final RC

Oct. 10 SUNY Canton  0  Brockport State  5  Final

Oct. 11 Unity  0  Thomas  4  Final RC

Oct. 13 Maine-Farmington  6  NVU-Johnson  0  Final RC RC
Senior Day
  NVU-Lyndon  0  SUNY Canton  0  Final - 2OT RC
  Maine-Presque Isle  0  Maine Maritime  10  Final RC RC
  Husson  0  Thomas  0  Final - 2OT RC RC

Oct. 14 Maine-Farmington  2  Castleton  3  Final RC RC
  Maine-Presque Isle  1  Unity  0  Final

Oct. 15 Norwich  0  NVU-Lyndon  1  Final RC RC

Oct. 16 Maine Maritime  1  Southern Maine  1  Final - 2OT RC RC
  Oswego State  2  SUNY Canton  0  Final

Oct. 17 Colby  9  Maine-Farmington  1  Final RC RC
  Me.-Machias  0  Thomas  5  Final RC

Oct. 20 Maine-Farmington  7  Maine-Presque Isle  1  Final RC RC
  NVU-Lyndon  0  Husson  6  Final RC RC
  SUNY Canton  0  Thomas  3  Final RC
  NVU-Johnson  1  Maine Maritime  7  Final RC RC

Oct. 21 Me.-Fort Kent  5  Maine-Presque Isle  0  Final RC

Oct. 23 NVU-Lyndon  0  Maine-Farmington  5  Final RC RC RC
  SUNY Canton  3  NVU-Johnson  1  Final RC
  Husson  6  Maine-Presque Isle  1  Final RC RC
  Thomas  1  Maine Maritime  0  Final RC RC

Oct. 27 NVU-Johnson  0  Maine-Farmington  5  Final RC RC
Quarterfinal - NAC Women's Soccer Championship

Oct. 28 SUNY Canton  0  Husson  3  Final RC
Quarterfinal - NAC Women's Soccer Championship

Nov. 3 Husson  1  Thomas  2  Final RC RC RC
Semifinal - NAC Women's Soccer Championship
  Maine-Farmington  1  Maine Maritime  0  Final RC RC RC
Semifinal - NAC Women's Soccer Championship @ Waterville, Maine

Nov. 4 Maine-Farmington  3  Thomas  1  Final RC RC RC
NAC Championship @ Waterville, Maine

Nov. 10 Maine-Farmington  1  Middlebury  4  Final RC RC RC RC
NCAA Tournament First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
There is a proposal under consideration to increase the allowed preseason by 3 days and implement a required 3-day acclimation period with reduced activity. Currently the allowed preseason is about 2 weeks. What are your thoughts on the length of preseason?
Shorten preseason
Maintain current 2-week preseason and make first 3 days an acclimation period
Maintain current 2-week preseason WITHOUT 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3 days WITHOUT an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITH an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITHOUT an acclimation period
See Results
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.