2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{58ng4x38ahg9fv07=Lancaster Bible, 6959re7yrvt1eft6=SUNY-Cobleskill, 6hae0nctwwdvtv38=Gallaudet, 8tmmqlqn9npw1gc4=Keuka, dixizlq4a26hoj3k=SUNY Poly, g3h4hk5glkuqql4s=Penn College, hbf99zqu2utykl71=Penn State-Abington, hx0evcvaq36t4u5q=Wells, nqxakat1gnfobpdx=Morrisville State, nwg0m2omtjn4ea5a=Cazenovia, ok400qwakx3gyorw=Penn State-Berks, zxwio1daik2d5ly7=St. Elizabeth}

North Eastern Athletic Conference

2018 NEAC Men's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 8 Wells  4  Cazenovia  2  Final RC
  St. Elizabeth  1  Gallaudet  3  Final RC
  Penn State-Abington  3  Penn College  2  Final - OT
  Penn State-Berks  1  Lancaster Bible  4  Final

Sep. 15 Lancaster Bible  3  St. Elizabeth  0  Final
  Wells  3  SUNY Poly  4  Final - 2OT RC RC
  Keuka  0  Morrisville State  1  Final - OT RC RC
  Penn State-Abington  3  Penn State-Berks  1  Final
  Penn College  2  Gallaudet  1  Final - 2OT RC

Sep. 18 Morrisville State  3  Cazenovia  1  Final RC
  Keuka  4  Wells  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 19 St. Elizabeth  0  Penn State-Berks  8  Final
  Penn State-Abington  8  Gallaudet  1  Final RC

Sep. 22 St. Elizabeth  1  Penn College  7  Final
  Cazenovia  1  SUNY Poly  0  Final RC
  Lancaster Bible  0  Penn State-Abington  1  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  2  Keuka  3  Final RC
  Gallaudet  2  Penn State-Berks  0  Final RC
  Wells  1  Morrisville State  2  Final - OT RC RC

Sep. 23 SUNY-Cobleskill  6  Cazenovia  0  Final

Sep. 26 SUNY Poly  4  Keuka  1  Final RC

Sep. 29 Keuka  2  Lancaster Bible  1  Final - 2OT RC
  Cazenovia  3  St. Elizabeth  2  Final
  Wells  2  Gallaudet  3  Final - OT RC RC
  SUNY-Cobleskill  5  Penn College  0  Final
  Morrisville State  1  Penn State-Abington  5  Final RC
  SUNY Poly  0  Penn State-Berks  2  Final

Sep. 30 SUNY-Cobleskill  5  Penn State-Berks  0  Final
  SUNY Poly  0  Penn College  2  Final
  Cazenovia  0  Penn State-Abington  2  Final
  Keuka  1  Gallaudet  0  Final RC RC
  Morrisville State  5  St. Elizabeth  1  Final RC
  Wells  1  Lancaster Bible  4  Final RC

Oct. 6 Gallaudet  1  SUNY Poly  2  Final RC RC
  Penn State-Abington  4  Wells  1  Final RC
  Penn State-Berks  1  Morrisville State  2  Final RC
  Lancaster Bible  2  SUNY-Cobleskill  0  Final
  St. Elizabeth  0  Keuka  9  Final RC
  Cazenovia  0  Penn College  3  Final

Oct. 13 SUNY-Cobleskill  2  Gallaudet  0  Final RC
  Keuka  3  Penn State-Abington  4  Final RC
  Cazenovia  0  Penn State-Berks  1  Final
  Wells  7  St. Elizabeth  0  Final RC
  Morrisville State  0  Penn College  2  Final RC
  SUNY Poly  1  Lancaster Bible  3  Final

Oct. 16 SUNY Poly  4  SUNY-Cobleskill  2  Final
  Penn College  1  Lancaster Bible  2  Final

Oct. 20 Gallaudet  1  Morrisville State  2  Final - OT RC RC
  Penn State-Abington  2  SUNY Poly  0  Final
  Penn State-Berks  1  Wells  4  Final RC
  St. Elizabeth  0  SUNY-Cobleskill  10  Final
  Lancaster Bible  1  Cazenovia  0  Final
  Penn College  0  Keuka  2  Final RC

Oct. 21 Gallaudet  2  Cazenovia  0  Final RC
  Penn College  2  Wells  1  Final RC
  Lancaster Bible  2  Morrisville State  1  Final RC
  Penn State-Abington  2  SUNY-Cobleskill  2  Final - 2OT
  St. Elizabeth  1  SUNY Poly  7  Final
  Penn State-Berks  1  Keuka  6  Final RC

Oct. 24 Gallaudet  2  Lancaster Bible  3  Final RC

Oct. 26 St. Elizabeth  0  Penn State-Abington  7  Final
  Penn State-Berks  4  Penn College  4  Final - 2OT

Oct. 27 SUNY-Cobleskill  3  Wells  2  Final RC
  Cazenovia  1  Keuka  2  Final RC
  SUNY Poly  0  Morrisville State  3  Final RC

Oct. 28 Morrisville State  2  SUNY-Cobleskill  1  Final - OT RC
@ Oneonta, N.Y.
iCalendar RSS Feed
There is a proposal under consideration to increase the allowed preseason by 3 days and implement a required 3-day acclimation period with reduced activity. Currently the allowed preseason is about 2 weeks. What are your thoughts on the length of preseason?
Shorten preseason
Maintain current 2-week preseason and make first 3 days an acclimation period
Maintain current 2-week preseason WITHOUT 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3 days WITHOUT an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITH an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITHOUT an acclimation period
See Results
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:30 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
6:00 PM
Evergreen St. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
Cancelled
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Ore. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni Game at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of The Lake
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.