2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{22vhxrjy5kitkxaz=Springfield, 2i3veobz43eax5ct=Babson, cwf7ngxui3kzjba6=Coast Guard, d659dfp61bkp3wbt=Clark, ds5iotd7jt8se6kq=MIT, g7ywi11cqqa8t2b2=Wheaton (Mass.), l0za2dmbj7nc9kbo=WPI}

New Eng. Women's and Men's Athletic Conf.

2008 NEWMAC Men's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 29 Husson  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Final
Adidas Kick-Off Classic @ New Paltz, N.Y.
  WPI  2  Anna Maria  1  Final
Worcester City Tournament @ Clark
  Worcester State  1  Clark  1  Final - 2OT

Aug. 30 Wentworth  0  Babson  3  Final
Babson Soccer Classic
  Coast Guard  1  New England College  0  Final
  New Paltz State  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final - 2OT
Adidas Kick-Off Classic
  MIT  2  Salve Regina  0  Final

Aug. 31 Worcester State  5  WPI  1  Final
Worcester City Tournament
  Colby-Sawyer  0  Babson  3  Final
Babson Soccer Classic
  Anna Maria  0  Clark  2  Final
@ WPI

Sep. 2 MIT  4  Endicott  1  Final

Sep. 3 Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Bridgewater State  1  Final
  Johnson and Wales  0  Clark  7  Final
  Mitchell  0  Coast Guard  1  Final

Sep. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  1  Coast Guard  7  Final
  Western New England  1  Springfield  1  Final - 2OT
  Clark  2  Brandeis  1  Final
  Babson  2  Chicago  3  Final
  MIT  2  Colorado College  0  Final

Sep. 7 Salve Regina  0  Springfield  2  Final
  MIT  4  Caltech  0  Final
@ Colorado College
  Babson  3  Aurora  1  Final

Sep. 10 Colby-Sawyer  0  Clark  1  Final
  Wentworth  1  WPI  3  Final
  Keene State  3  Springfield  1  Final
  Salve Regina  0  Coast Guard  5  Final
  Babson  1  Brandeis  3  Final

Sep. 13 Coast Guard  2  Merchant Marine  6  Final
  MIT  2  Rhode Island College  2  Final - 2OT
  Salem State  3  Clark  2  Final
  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Keene State  2  Final - 2OT
  Mass-Boston  0  Babson  2  Final
  Springfield  2  Elms  0  Final

Sep. 16 Western New England  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  Final
  Coast Guard  2  Rhode Island College  3  Final - 2OT

Sep. 17 Keene State  0  Babson  1  Final - OT
  Clark  2  Lasell  0  Final
  Wentworth  0  MIT  2  Final
  Brandeis  2  WPI  1  Final - 2OT
  Wesleyan  3  Springfield  1  Final

Sep. 19 Newbury  2  MIT  8  Final

Sep. 20 WPI  0  Coast Guard  2  Final
  Springfield  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  4  Final
  Babson  0  Clark  0  Final - 2OT

Sep. 21 Wheaton (Mass.)  4  Williams  2  Final

Sep. 22 Emerson  0  MIT  4  Final
  Rivier  0  WPI  6  Final

Sep. 23 Springfield  0  Tufts  2  Final

Sep. 24 Babson  5  Framingham State  2  Final
  Coast Guard  0  Connecticut College  1  Final

Sep. 25 MIT  4  Emmanuel  1  Final

Sep. 27 Coast Guard  0  Babson  1  Final
  MIT  2  Clark  1  Final
  WPI  1  Springfield  3  Final

Sep. 28 Brandeis  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final

Sep. 30 Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Wesleyan  1  Final - OT
  Springfield  0  Amherst  1  Final - OT

Oct. 1 Clark  1  Fitchburg State  0  Final - OT
  WPI  2  Elms  0  Final

Oct. 3 Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Coast Guard  4  Final - 2OT

Oct. 4 Clark  0  Springfield  2  Final
  Babson  1  Union  3  Final
  MIT  1  WPI  0  Final

Oct. 5 Babson  2  Williams  4  Final

Oct. 6 Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Roger Williams  1  Final

Oct. 8 Brandeis  0  MIT  5  Final
  Westfield State  0  Babson  2  Final
  WPI  1  Framingham State  0  Final
  Springfield  1  MCLA  0  Final
  Wesleyan  2  Coast Guard  3  Final - OT
  Rhode Island College  0  Clark  1  Final - OT

Oct. 11 Babson  3  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final
  Clark  2  WPI  1  Final
  Springfield  0  MIT  2  Final

Oct. 13 Johnson and Wales  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  5  Final
  Becker  0  WPI  1  Final

Oct. 15 MIT  0  Bates  3  Final
  Eastern Connecticut  1  Coast Guard  0  Final
  WPI  3  Fitchburg State  2  Final
  Williams  2  Springfield  2  Final - 2OT

Oct. 16 Babson  2  Roger Williams  1  Final

Oct. 18 Coast Guard  1  MIT  2  Final
  Clark  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  Final
  Babson  2  Springfield  0  Final

Oct. 21 Johnson and Wales  0  MIT  2  Final

Oct. 22 Worcester State  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  4  Final
  Springfield  0  Brandeis  2  Final
  Albertus Magnus  0  Coast Guard  5  Final

Oct. 25 WPI  1  Babson  5  Final
  Coast Guard  0  Clark  1  Final - 2OT
  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  MIT  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 26 Bowdoin  1  Babson  2  Final

Oct. 27 Coast Guard  5  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final

Oct. 29 Framingham State  0  Clark  1  Final
  Springfield  3  Western Connecticut  0  Final
  Westfield State  1  WPI  3  Final

Nov. 1 Springfield  0  Coast Guard  3  Final
  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  WPI  0  Final - 2OT
  MIT  1  Babson  2  Final

Nov. 5 Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Clark  0  Final
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  WPI  0  MIT  1  Final
NEWMAC Quarterfinal
  Springfield  3  Coast Guard  3  Final - PK Home
NEWMAC Quarterfinal

Nov. 8 Coast Guard  1  Babson  2  Final
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  MIT  2  Final
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal @ Babson

Nov. 9 MIT  1  Babson  3  Final
NEWMAC Tournament Finals

Nov. 12 St. Joseph's (Maine)  0  Coast Guard  1  Final - OT
ECAC Tournament -- 1st Round

Nov. 15 Rhode Island College  0  Babson  0  Final - PK Away
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
  St. Lawrence  3  MIT  2  Final
NCAA Tournament @ Amherst, Mass.
  Coast Guard  2  Curry  0  Final
ECAC Tournament -- Semifinals
  Norwich  1  Clark  0  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Middlebury College

Nov. 16 Eastern Connecticut  0  Coast Guard  1  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
There is a proposal under consideration to increase the allowed preseason by 3 days and implement a required 3-day acclimation period with reduced activity. Currently the allowed preseason is about 2 weeks. What are your thoughts on the length of preseason?
Shorten preseason
Maintain current 2-week preseason and make first 3 days an acclimation period
Maintain current 2-week preseason WITHOUT 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3 days WITHOUT an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITH an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITHOUT an acclimation period
See Results
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.