2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{4p21tktqkyi8rtum=Babson, b0tufcsa3q0q5wi8=Coast Guard, h0y86ke5upjy3nkr=Springfield, jr93w36el6yr2lmz=MIT, lugc1496gxn2lnrd=Clark, oclarm4kw2x5sp02=WPI, oypo4i74m3225xsr=Wheaton (Mass.)}

New Eng. Women's and Men's Athletic Conf.

2011 NEWMAC Men's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Women
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Roger Williams  3  Babson  2  Final BX BX P BX

Sep. 2 MIT  7  Southern Maine  0  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX BX
University of Southern Maine Soccer Classic
  WPI  5  Becker  0  Final BX BX BX BX RC BX
Worcester City Tournament @ Anna Maria
  Clark  4  Anna Maria  2  Final BX BX BX BX BX
  Coast Guard  1  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final BX BX BX

Sep. 3 Johnson and Wales  1  Springfield  2  Final BX BX BX BX
  Wentworth  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final - 2OT BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX
  Hobart  1  Babson  0  Final - OT BX BX BX
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  1  MIT  3  Final BX BX BX RC BX BX BX
Southern Maine Soccer Classic Tournament @ Deering Memorial Field (Portland, Maine)

Sep. 4 Anna Maria  0  WPI  3  Final BX BX BX RC BX BX
Worcester City Tournament
  Wentworth  0  Babson  1  Final BX BX BX BX
  Hobart  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final BX BX BX BX
  Western New England  0  Springfield  1  Final - OT BX BX
  Becker  1  Clark  2  Final BX BX BX BX BX
@ WPI

Sep. 6 Daniel Webster  0  Babson  3  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX BX

Sep. 7 Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Western New England  4  Final BX BX BX
  Framingham State  0  MIT  4  Final BX BX RC BX BX BX
  Nichols  2  Clark  4  Final RC BX
  Johnson and Wales  0  Coast Guard  3  Final BX BX BX BX

Sep. 8 Keene State  0  Springfield  0  Final - 2OT BX BX BX BX
Game moved to Springfield, Mass.
  Elms  1  WPI  4  Final BX RC BX BX BX BX

Sep. 10 Brandeis  0  Clark  1  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX BX
  Coast Guard  1  Merchant Marine  2  Final BX
  Framingham State  1  WPI  3  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC
  Elms  3  Springfield  6  Final BX BX BX BX BX
  Keene State  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX BX
  Babson  0  RPI  0  Final - 2OT BX BX

Sep. 12 MIT  4  Emerson  1  Final BX BX BX BX BX

Sep. 13 Springfield  0  Wesleyan  0  Final - 2OT BX BX

Sep. 14 Mitchell  0  Coast Guard  5  Final BX BX BX BX BX
  Eastern Connecticut  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final - 2OT BX BX BX BX
  Clark  0  Colby-Sawyer  1  Final BX BX BX BX
  WPI  0  Brandeis  5  Final BX RC BX BX BX RC BX

Sep. 17 Babson  2  Coast Guard  0  Final BX BX BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Colby-Sawyer  2  Final BX BX BX BX
  WPI  3  Clark  2  Final - 2OT BX BX RC BX BX
  Springfield  1  MIT  0  Final BX BX BX

Sep. 18 Wheaton (Mass.)  7  Southern Vermont  0  Final BX BX BX BX BX

Sep. 19 MIT  0  Brandeis  2  Final BX BX BX BX RC BX

Sep. 20 Springfield  0  Endicott  0  Final - 2OT BX BX

Sep. 21 Framingham State  1  Babson  5  Final P BX BX BX BX BX
  Husson  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  4  Final BX BX BX BX BX
  MIT  0  Roger Williams  1  Final BX BX BX
  Lasell  2  Clark  0  Final BX BX BX BX BX
  Fitchburg State  0  WPI  1  Final BX BX RC BX BX

Sep. 22 Curry  0  Coast Guard  2  Final BX

Sep. 24 Coast Guard  1  Clark  1  Final - 2OT BX
  Springfield  3  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  Final - 2OT BX
  Brandeis  1  Babson  2  Final - 2OT BX RC
  MIT  0  WPI  1  Final BX RC

Sep. 28 Roger Williams  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Final BX BX BX
  Worcester State  2  Clark  3  Final - OT BX
  Babson  1  Keene State  0  Final BX
  WPI  1  Salve Regina  0  Final BX RC

Oct. 1 Coast Guard  1  Springfield  2  Final BX
  Williams  1  MIT  0  Final BX
  Clark  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  5  Final BX
  WPI  1  Babson  3  Final BX RC

Oct. 2 Williams  0  Babson  1  Final BX P

Oct. 4 Springfield  0  Framingham State  1  Final BX

Oct. 5 Coast Guard  0  Wesleyan  2  Final BX
  Brandeis  2  Wheaton (Mass.)  0  Final RC BX
  Salve Regina  0  MIT  1  Final BX
  WPI  0  Wentworth  1  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 8 Clark  1  Springfield  4  Final BX
  Babson  5  MIT  1  Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Coast Guard  2  Final BX

Oct. 9 Babson  2  Bowdoin  2  Final - 2OT BX

Oct. 11 Wheaton (Mass.)  3  New England College  1  Final BX

Oct. 12 Coast Guard  2  Albertus Magnus  3  Final - OT RC BX
  Clark  0  Framingham State  0  Final - 2OT BX
  Springfield  4  Mitchell  0  Final P BX

Oct. 15 Coast Guard  0  MIT  2  Final BX
  Babson  3  Springfield  1  Final BX
  Wheaton (Mass.)  2  WPI  1  Final RC BX
  Regis (Mass.)  1  Clark  3  Final BX BX

Oct. 16 Babson  2  Eastern Connecticut  1  Final BX
Nevers Field

Oct. 17 Eastern Nazarene  1  Clark  2  Final - 2OT BX BX

Oct. 18 Coast Guard  0  Eastern Connecticut  1  Final BX
Nevers Field

Oct. 19 Brandeis  1  Springfield  0  Final BX
  Massachusetts Maritime  2  WPI  1  Final RC BX RC

Oct. 22 MIT  1  Clark  0  Final BX
  Coast Guard  1  Connecticut College  2  Final BX
  Springfield  0  WPI  3  Final BX RC
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Babson  2  Final - OT BX

Oct. 23 Plymouth State  1  Babson  2  Final BX
  SUNY-Maritime  0  Coast Guard  2  Final BX

Oct. 24 Wentworth  0  MIT  3  Final BX

Oct. 26 Plymouth State  1  Clark  2  Final BX BX
  Western Connecticut  0  Springfield  1  Final BX
  WPI  0  Worcester State  1  Final - OT BX RC

Oct. 27 Bridgewater State  1  Wheaton (Mass.)  3  Final BX

Oct. 29 WPI  1  Coast Guard  2  Final BX RC
  MIT  0  Wheaton (Mass.)  5  Final
  Clark  0  Babson  1  Final - 2OT BX

Nov. 3 MIT  2  WPI  1  Final RC BX
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal

Nov. 5 MIT  1  Babson  2  Final BX
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
  Wheaton (Mass.)  1  Springfield  2  Final BX
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal @ Babson Park, Mass.

Nov. 6 Springfield  1  Babson  1  Final - PK Away BX
NEWMAC Tournament Finals

Nov. 12 Lesley  1  Babson  5  Final P P
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
  Eastern Connecticut  2  Springfield  0  Final
NCAA Regional -- Firsr Round @ Amherst, Mass.

Nov. 13 Trinity (Conn.)  1  Babson  1  Final - PK Home BX RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round

Nov. 19 Rutgers-Camden  1  Babson  0  Final
NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round @ St. Lawrence University
iCalendar RSS Feed
There is a proposal under consideration to increase the allowed preseason by 3 days and implement a required 3-day acclimation period with reduced activity. Currently the allowed preseason is about 2 weeks. What are your thoughts on the length of preseason?
Shorten preseason
Maintain current 2-week preseason and make first 3 days an acclimation period
Maintain current 2-week preseason WITHOUT 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3 days WITHOUT an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITH an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITHOUT an acclimation period
See Results
Saturday, Aug. 17: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Capital at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
No contests today.
No contests today.