2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

{0ejk3cmrilngzlo3=Westminster (Pa.), 4919bt0yqrsh3qck=Thiel, 5d6drij4xbssio3x=Washington and Jefferson, ea898n3fmv1m4m4u=Waynesburg, h6vlz1qmjltrv9sj=Chatham, l8t02j7mbruepo4v=Geneva, m4zrk3qh4qm517ni=St. Vincent, u65815ax74sclc37=Bethany, v274d6x1vdf4juwh=Grove City}

Presidents' Athletic Conference

2018 PrAC Women's Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule | View Men
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 28 Grove City    Juniata    4:00 PM

Aug. 31 John Carroll  4  Grove City  3  Final - OT
  Waynesburg  1  D'Youville  0  Final RC
Spartan Classic
  St. Vincent  1  Marietta  0  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  2  Bethany  1  Final RC

Sep. 1 Westminster (Pa.)  2  Wilmington  0  Final RC
Defiance Tournament @ Winsper-Knobel Field
  Thiel  0  Franciscan  7  Final RC
  Geneva  2  La Roche  3  Final
  Penn St.-Beaver  0  Bethany  10  Final RC
  Adrian  1  Grove City  2  Final - 2OT RC
  Waynesburg  3  Hilbert  0  Final RC
@ Buffalo, NY
  Chatham  1  Marymount  0  Final RC

Sep. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  4  Defiance  1  Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson  1  Ohio Wesleyan  1  Final - 2OT

Sep. 3 Thiel  1  Pitt-Bradford  2  Final - OT RC

Sep. 4 Marietta  1  Waynesburg  2  Final
  Mount Aloysius  2  Geneva  1  Final

Sep. 5 Bethany  2  Franciscan  1  Final RC RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  2  Penn State-Altoona  0  Final RC
  Juniata  1  Chatham  2  Final - OT RC
  Frostburg State  1  Washington and Jefferson  0  Final

Sep. 6 Thiel  0  Pitt-Greensburg  2  Final

Sep. 7 Oswego State  2  Grove City  1  Final
@ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Geneva  4  Medaille  0  Final
  La Roche  2  St. Vincent  4  Final
  Franciscan  1  Waynesburg  2  Final - 2OT RC
  Penn State-Altoona  2  Bethany  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 8 Chatham  0  Allegheny  1  Final
  Grove City  4  Fredonia State  2  Final
  Mount Aloysius  2  Thiel  0  Final
  Geneva  4  Hilbert  0  Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson  1  Wooster  4  Final RC
  Mount Union  1  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final RC

Sep. 9 St. Vincent  0  Mount Aloysius  1  Final
  Bethany  2  Lycoming  1  Final RC

Sep. 10 Carlow    Westminster (Pa.)    Postponed
  La Roche  4  Thiel  2  Final

Sep. 11 Pitt-Greensburg  1  Chatham  3  Final

Sep. 12 Westminster (Pa.)  1  Franciscan  0  Final RC
  Thiel  7  Hilbert  0  Final RC
  Waynesburg  0  Muskingum  2  Final RC
  Oberlin  2  Geneva  0  Final
  Bethany  2  Mount Aloysius  5  Final RC
  Grove City  0  Carnegie Mellon  2  Final RC
  Kenyon  1  Washington and Jefferson  0  Final

Sep. 13 Pitt-Greensburg  2  St. Vincent  1  Final

Sep. 14 Grove City  4  La Roche  0  Final

Sep. 15 Waynesburg  2  Mount Aloysius  2  Final - 2OT
  Geneva  2  Franciscan  1  Final RC
  Susquehanna  1  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final
  St. Vincent  4  Hilbert  1  Final RC
  Chatham  0  Case Western Reserve  1  Final - OT RC
  Washington and Jefferson  1  Penn State-Behrend  0  Final - OT RC

Sep. 16 Bethany  0  Wooster  4  Final RC RC

Sep. 17 Thiel  1  Muskingum  4  Final RC

Sep. 18 Westminster (Pa.)  3  La Roche  0  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  1  St. Vincent  2  Final RC
  Franciscan  0  Washington and Jefferson  1  Final RC

Sep. 19 Waynesburg  0  Pitt-Greensburg  0  Final - 2OT
  Medaille  1  Thiel  1  Final - 2OT
  Penn State-Behrend  0  Grove City  4  Final RC
  Allegheny  2  Geneva  1  Final RC
  Chatham  1  Mount Union  0  Final RC
  Marietta  2  Bethany  1  Final RC

Sep. 20 Westminster (Pa.)  6  Pitt-Bradford  1  Final RC

Sep. 21 Washington and Jefferson  0  Carnegie Mellon  4  Final RC

Sep. 22 Waynesburg  0  Baldwin Wallace  4  Final RC
  Frostburg State  1  Chatham  2  Final - 2OT
  Heidelberg  4  Thiel  1  Final RC
  Marietta  0  Geneva  1  Final
  Hood  3  St. Vincent  2  Final - OT RC
  Grove City  2  Mount Union  1  Final - 2OT RC

Sep. 23 Case Western Reserve  3  Washington and Jefferson  0  Final RC

Sep. 24 Carnegie Mellon  4  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final RC

Sep. 25 Baldwin Wallace  1  Grove City  2  Final RC
  Juniata  2  St. Vincent  1  Final RC
  Muskingum  3  Bethany  1  Final RC RC
  Marietta  0  Thiel  0  Final - 2OT
  Geneva  1  Point Park  4  Final
  Franciscan  0  Chatham  3  Final RC

Sep. 26 Westminster (Pa.)  1  Oberlin  0  Final

Sep. 27 Washington and Jefferson  1  Penn State-Altoona  0  Final RC

Sep. 28 Grove City  3  Allegheny  1  Final

Sep. 29 Thiel  0  Washington and Jefferson  3  Final
  Chatham  1  Westminster (Pa.)  2  Final
  St. Vincent  1  Waynesburg  4  Final
  Bethany  0  Geneva  4  Final

Oct. 2 Geneva  2  St. Vincent  1  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  0  Oberlin  0  Final - 2OT

Oct. 3 Bethany  0  Thiel  1  Final - OT
  Waynesburg  2  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final - OT
  Grove City  1  Chatham  0  Final

Oct. 5 Washington and Jefferson  0  Grove City  2  Final

Oct. 6 St. Vincent  3  Thiel  3  Final - 2OT
  Chatham  7  Bethany  0  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  1  Geneva  0  Final

Oct. 9 Chatham  0  Washington and Jefferson  1  Final
  Thiel  0  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Final

Oct. 10 Grove City  3  Geneva  0  Final
  Bethany  1  Waynesburg  3  Final RC

Oct. 12 Geneva  1  Washington and Jefferson  0  Final

Oct. 13 Grove City  1  Bethany  0  Final
@ Bison Stadium
  Waynesburg  1  Thiel  0  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  1  St. Vincent  0  Final

Oct. 16 Chatham  2  Waynesburg  1  Final

Oct. 17 Washington and Jefferson  4  St. Vincent  1  Final
  Thiel  0  Grove City  6  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  5  Bethany  0  Final

Oct. 19 Geneva  3  Thiel  0  Final

Oct. 20 Bethany  2  Wilson  1  Final
  St. Vincent  0  Chatham  3  Final
  Waynesburg  0  Grove City  6  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  1  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final - OT

Oct. 23 Grove City  4  St. Vincent  0  Final
  Thiel  0  Chatham  7  Final

Oct. 24 Carlow  1  Westminster (Pa.)  2  Final
  Waynesburg  0  Geneva  2  Final
  Bethany  0  Washington and Jefferson  2  Final

Oct. 27 St. Vincent  1  Bethany  2  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  1  Waynesburg  0  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Grove City  3  Final

Oct. 29 Geneva  0  Chatham  1  Final

Oct. 31 Chatham  0  Grove City  2  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Washington and Jefferson  2  Final

Nov. 3 Westminster (Pa.)  1  Grove City  1  Final - PK Home

Nov. 10 Grove City  2  Chicago  1  Final RC
NCAA First Round @ Danville, KY
  Pfeiffer  2  Washington and Jefferson  0  Final RC RC
ECAC Tournament First Round @ Westminster, Md.
  Alfred  2  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final
@ Reading, PA

Nov. 11 Westminster (Pa.)  0  Albright  1  Final - OT
  Grove City  0  Centre  1  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
There is a proposal under consideration to increase the allowed preseason by 3 days and implement a required 3-day acclimation period with reduced activity. Currently the allowed preseason is about 2 weeks. What are your thoughts on the length of preseason?
Shorten preseason
Maintain current 2-week preseason and make first 3 days an acclimation period
Maintain current 2-week preseason WITHOUT 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3-day acclimation period
Lengthen preseason by the proposed 3 days WITHOUT an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITH an acclimation period
Lengthen preseason to 3 weeks WITHOUT an acclimation period
See Results
Saturday, Aug. 17: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Capital at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
No contests today.
No contests today.