Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | Semifinal Previews | History

2018 Men's NCAA Championship Bracket

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Nov. 30  
Chicago 1
Calvin 4
Fri., Nov. 30 1:45 pm ET
Tufts 3
Rochester 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 1 2:30 pm ET
Calvin 1
Tufts 2
     

2018 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

TUFTS

West Quadrant

at Chicago (pod page)
   
Chicago (15-2-1)  
     
Sat., Nov. 10  
Carleton (15-1-3) 1
Transylvania (8-4-6) 0
at Trinity (Texas) (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Trinity (Texas) (15-1-3) 3
Chapman (11-7-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Southwestern (12-5-3) 0
M. Hardin-Baylor (15-3-1) 2
at Luther (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10 OT
Luther (16-3-1) 1
Knox (16-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Gust. Adolphus (14-3-1) 0
Dominican (14-5-1) 2
at St. Thomas
Sat., Nov. 10  
St. Thomas (14-3-2) 1
Pacific Lutheran (13-5-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Augsburg (12-3-4) 1
UW-Superior (18-2-1) 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Chicago 2
Carleton 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Trinity (Texas) 3
M. Hardin-Baylor 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Luther 3
Dominican 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
St. Thomas 5
UW-Superior 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Chicago 2
Trinity (Texas) 0
 
Sectional at
Chicago
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Luther 1
St. Thomas 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18 OT
Chicago 1
Luther 0
     

Great Lakes Quadrant

at Case Western (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Case Western (14-3-1) 3
Keystone (12-4-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Capital (14-4-0) 4
Westminster (Pa.) (13-5-0) 1
at Kenyon (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Kenyon (16-1-2) 3
Maryville (14-3-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-2 PKs)
Carnegie Mellon (11-4-2) 1
Centre (14-4-2) 1
at Calvin (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 9  
Calvin (17-1-0) 4
Greenville (15-4-2) 0
Fri., Nov. 9  
UW-Platteville (12-2-3) 4
Carthage (12-8-1) 1
at John Carroll (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
John Carroll (13-4-2) 4
PSU-Abington (14-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Lycoming (15-3-2) 0
PSU-Behrend (14-3-2) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Case Western 3
Capital 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 OT
Kenyon 2
Carnegie Mellon 1
 
Sat., Nov. 10  
Calvin 2
UW-Platteville 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT
John Carroll 0
PSU-Behrend 1
     
 
Fri., Nov. 16 2OT (5-4 PKs)
Case Western 2
Kenyon 2
 
Sectional at
Case Western
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Fri., Nov. 16  
Calvin 4
PSU-Behrend 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Case Western 1
Calvin 3
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Tufts (pod page)
   
Tufts (13-0-3)  
     
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (3-1 PKs)
Stevens (17-2-1) 0
Gordon (12-6-1) 0
at Amherst (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Amherst (12-4-1) 1
Bridgewater St. (11-7-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Middlebury (10-3-3) 1
St. Joseph's (Me.) (20-0-0) 2
at Connecticut Col. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Connecticut Col. (12-2-2) 4
Thomas (14-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Ramapo (15-3-2) 2
Springfield (14-4-1) 0
at Montclair State
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-3 PKs)
Montclair State (17-1-2) 1
Colby (8-6-4) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-5 PKs)
Haverford (14-4-0) 1
New York Univ. (12-4-1) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Tufts 1
Stevens 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Amherst 4
St. Joseph's (Me.) 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Connecticut Col. 0
Ramapo 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT (5-4 PKs)
Montclair State 1
New York Univ. 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Tufts 3
Amherst 0
 
Sectional at
Tufts
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Ramapo 0
Montclair State 3
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18  
Tufts 4
Montclair State 0
     

East Quadrant

at Messiah (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Messiah (16-0-3) 5
Baruch (8-5-4) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT ( 3-2 PKs)
Johns Hopkins (13-4-1) 0
Wash. & Lee (14-3-1) 0
at Cortland State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Cortland State (15-2-3) 3
Newbury (11-4-4) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Williams (10-5-3) 1
Elizabethtown (10-4-4) 2
at Rochester (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Rochester (12-2-2) 2
Mount St. Mary (14-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
St. Lawrence (12-2-3) 1
Brockport State (15-4-2) 2
at Frank. & Marsh. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT
Frank. & Marsh. (13-3-3) 2
Western Conn. (17-3-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-1 PKs)
Eastern (17-2-1) 1
Mary Wash. (14-1-4) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Messiah 2
Johns Hopkins 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Cortland State 5
Elizabethtown 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Rochester 2
Brockport State 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Frank. & Marsh. 0
Eastern 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Messiah 3
Cortland State 2
 
Sectional at
Rochester
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Rochester 1
Eastern 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18  
Messiah 1
Rochester 2
     

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Nov. 30  
Chicago 1
Calvin 4
Fri., Nov. 30 1:45 pm ET
Tufts 3
Rochester 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 1 2:30 pm ET
Calvin 1
Tufts 2
     

2018 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

TUFTS

Friday, Nov. 15: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Dominican at Chicago
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
St. Norbert at Ohio Northern
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hope
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Webster at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
2:30 PM
Wooster at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
Saturday, Nov. 16: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Keystone at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Penn State-Behrend at Kenyon
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Framingham State at Messiah
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Marymount at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Hunter at Kean
M:
12:00 PM
New Jersey City at McDaniel
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Thomas at Amherst
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
John Jay at Johns Hopkins
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at RPI
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern at Christopher Newport
M:
1:00 PM
Principia at Luther
M:
1:30 PM
Babson at Oneonta State
M:
1:30 PM
Salve Regina at Rowan
Video Live stats
M:
1:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
1:30 PM
Rochester at Hanover
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Hood at New York University
Video Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Wilkes
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Arcadia
Live stats Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at John Carroll
M:
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Brevard at Widener
Video Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at North Park
M:
3:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Middlebury
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Ithaca at Keene State
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Connecticut College at Catholic
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Nazareth at WPI
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Montclair State at Hobart
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Roanoke at Swarthmore
M:
3:30 PM
UW-Superior at Central
M:
4:30 PM
Kalamazoo at Centre
M:
4:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Colorado College
W:
11:00 AM
Grove City at Ohio Northern
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Johnson and Wales at MIT
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
University of New England at Middlebury
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Penn State-Behrend at McDaniel
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Cabrini at Springfield
Video Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Lesley at Messiah
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Utica at William Smith
W:
11:00 AM
Maine Maritime at Amherst
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Alfred at DeSales
W:
12:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Washington U.
Video Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Chicago
Live stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Monmouth at St. Thomas
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
John Jay at TCNJ
W:
1:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Stevens
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Mary Washington at Geneseo State
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Haverford at Randolph-Macon
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Dickinson
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Gettysburg at Williams
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Centre at Scranton
W:
1:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Hood at Muhlenberg
Video Video
W:
2:00 PM
Shenandoah at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Rutgers-Newark
W:
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Adrian
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Augsburg
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at St. Scholastica
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Tufts at Cortland State
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Cairn at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Johns Hopkins
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Albright
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Wartburg
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Worcester State at Christopher Newport
W:
7:30 PM
Swarthmore at Arcadia
Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
William Paterson at Wilkes
W:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live stats
W:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Emory
Video
Sunday, Nov. 17: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Salve Regina at TBD
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Hood at TBA
Video
M:
1:00 PM
TBA at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at Hanover
M:
3:00 PM
TBA at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
NCAA Second Round at Catholic
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at NCAA Second Round (if CMS Advances)
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Pomona-Pitzer at NCAA Tournament
W:
TBA
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at NCAA Second Round (if CMS advances)
W:
12:00 PM
Hood at TBA
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Mary Washington at TBD
Wednesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Randall
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Judson at Greenville
Live stats
Thursday, Nov. 21: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Pensacola Christian
Video Live stats
Friday, Nov. 22: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Franklin and Marshall at TBA
Video
Friday, Nov. 15: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Dominican at Chicago
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hope
Video Live stats
Friday, Nov. 15: All times Eastern
W:
11:00 AM
Webster at Wheaton (Ill.)