Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Printable Bracket | Semifinal Previews | History

2018 Men's NCAA Championship Bracket

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Nov. 30  
Chicago 1
Calvin 4
Fri., Nov. 30 1:45 pm ET
Tufts 3
Rochester 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 1 2:30 pm ET
Calvin 1
Tufts 2
     

2018 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

TUFTS

West Quadrant

at Chicago (pod page)
   
Chicago (15-2-1)  
     
Sat., Nov. 10  
Carleton (15-1-3) 1
Transylvania (8-4-6) 0
at Trinity (Texas) (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Trinity (Texas) (15-1-3) 3
Chapman (11-7-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Southwestern (12-5-3) 0
M. Hardin-Baylor (15-3-1) 2
at Luther (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10 OT
Luther (16-3-1) 1
Knox (16-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Gust. Adolphus (14-3-1) 0
Dominican (14-5-1) 2
at St. Thomas
Sat., Nov. 10  
St. Thomas (14-3-2) 1
Pacific Lutheran (13-5-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Augsburg (12-3-4) 1
UW-Superior (18-2-1) 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Chicago 2
Carleton 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Trinity (Texas) 3
M. Hardin-Baylor 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Luther 3
Dominican 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
St. Thomas 5
UW-Superior 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Chicago 2
Trinity (Texas) 0
 
Sectional at
Chicago
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Luther 1
St. Thomas 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18 OT
Chicago 1
Luther 0
     

Great Lakes Quadrant

at Case Western (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Case Western (14-3-1) 3
Keystone (12-4-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Capital (14-4-0) 4
Westminster (Pa.) (13-5-0) 1
at Kenyon (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Kenyon (16-1-2) 3
Maryville (14-3-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-2 PKs)
Carnegie Mellon (11-4-2) 1
Centre (14-4-2) 1
at Calvin (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 9  
Calvin (17-1-0) 4
Greenville (15-4-2) 0
Fri., Nov. 9  
UW-Platteville (12-2-3) 4
Carthage (12-8-1) 1
at John Carroll (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
John Carroll (13-4-2) 4
PSU-Abington (14-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Lycoming (15-3-2) 0
PSU-Behrend (14-3-2) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Case Western 3
Capital 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 OT
Kenyon 2
Carnegie Mellon 1
 
Sat., Nov. 10  
Calvin 2
UW-Platteville 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT
John Carroll 0
PSU-Behrend 1
     
 
Fri., Nov. 16 2OT (5-4 PKs)
Case Western 2
Kenyon 2
 
Sectional at
Case Western
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Fri., Nov. 16  
Calvin 4
PSU-Behrend 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Case Western 1
Calvin 3
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Tufts (pod page)
   
Tufts (13-0-3)  
     
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (3-1 PKs)
Stevens (17-2-1) 0
Gordon (12-6-1) 0
at Amherst (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Amherst (12-4-1) 1
Bridgewater St. (11-7-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Middlebury (10-3-3) 1
St. Joseph's (Me.) (20-0-0) 2
at Connecticut Col. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Connecticut Col. (12-2-2) 4
Thomas (14-4-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Ramapo (15-3-2) 2
Springfield (14-4-1) 0
at Montclair State
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-3 PKs)
Montclair State (17-1-2) 1
Colby (8-6-4) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-5 PKs)
Haverford (14-4-0) 1
New York Univ. (12-4-1) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Tufts 1
Stevens 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Amherst 4
St. Joseph's (Me.) 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Connecticut Col. 0
Ramapo 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT (5-4 PKs)
Montclair State 1
New York Univ. 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Tufts 3
Amherst 0
 
Sectional at
Tufts
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Ramapo 0
Montclair State 3
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18  
Tufts 4
Montclair State 0
     

East Quadrant

at Messiah (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Messiah (16-0-3) 5
Baruch (8-5-4) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT ( 3-2 PKs)
Johns Hopkins (13-4-1) 0
Wash. & Lee (14-3-1) 0
at Cortland State (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Cortland State (15-2-3) 3
Newbury (11-4-4) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Williams (10-5-3) 1
Elizabethtown (10-4-4) 2
at Rochester (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Rochester (12-2-2) 2
Mount St. Mary (14-5-1) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
St. Lawrence (12-2-3) 1
Brockport State (15-4-2) 2
at Frank. & Marsh. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT
Frank. & Marsh. (13-3-3) 2
Western Conn. (17-3-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT (4-1 PKs)
Eastern (17-2-1) 1
Mary Wash. (14-1-4) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Messiah 2
Johns Hopkins 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Cortland State 5
Elizabethtown 2
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Rochester 2
Brockport State 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Frank. & Marsh. 0
Eastern 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Messiah 3
Cortland State 2
 
Sectional at
Rochester
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Rochester 1
Eastern 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18  
Messiah 1
Rochester 2
     

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Nov. 30  
Chicago 1
Calvin 4
Fri., Nov. 30 1:45 pm ET
Tufts 3
Rochester 1
     
 
Sat., Dec. 1 2:30 pm ET
Calvin 1
Tufts 2
     

2018 NCAA Division III

Men's Soccer Champion

TUFTS

Tuesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible at Maranatha Baptist
Video Recap Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Howard Payne at Wayland Baptist
M:
3:00 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
M:
4:00 PM
Salve Regina at Coast Guard
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cortland State at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Johnson and Wales at Plymouth State
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
McDaniel at Goucher
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Mount St. Mary at Middlebury
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Bard at Western New England
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Curry at Lasell
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at NVU-Johnson
M:
4:00 PM
University of New England at Maine-Farmington
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.) at New England College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at RPI
M:
4:00 PM
Wabash at Anderson
M:
4:00 PM
Chatham at Pitt-Greensburg
M:
4:00 PM
Gordon at Colby
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Penn State-Mont Alto at Valley Forge
M:
4:30 PM
Oswego State at Ithaca
M:
5:00 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Thiel at Mount Aloysius
M:
5:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Franciscan
Video
M:
5:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran at Martin Luther
M:
6:00 PM
MCLA at Rivier
Live stats
M:
6:00 PM
Brevard at Piedmont
M:
6:00 PM
Westfield State at Western Connecticut
Video Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Penn State-Altoona at Juniata
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Aquinas (Mich.) at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Castleton at Norwich
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
King's at Keystone
M:
7:00 PM
WPI at Endicott
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Sage
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Roanoke at Guilford
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY-Purchase at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Mass-Boston at Worcester State
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Geneseo State at Rochester
M:
7:00 PM
Nazareth at Morrisville State
M:
7:00 PM
Grove City at Penn State-Behrend
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berkeley (NJ) at Albright
M:
7:00 PM
SUNY Canton at Clarkson
M:
7:00 PM
Houghton at RIT
M:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Yeshiva
M:
7:30 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Video
M:
7:30 PM
Wilmington at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Wesleyan at Emerson
Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
William Carey at Millsaps
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Ripon at Edgewood
Video Live stats
M:
8:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Crown
W:
2:00 PM
Aurora at Judson
W:
2:00 PM
Simpson (CA) at UC Santa Cruz
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Mont Alto at Valley Forge
W:
3:45 PM
Coast Guard at Connecticut College
Video
W:
4:00 PM
Lancaster Bible at Keystone
W:
4:00 PM
Roger Williams at Wellesley
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
MCLA at Bay Path
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Tufts at Brandeis
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
SUNY ESF at SUNY-Cobleskill
W:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at RIT
W:
4:00 PM
Marywood at Lycoming
W:
4:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark at SUNY-Old Westbury
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Elmira
W:
4:00 PM
Rhode Island College at Regis (Mass.)
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Immaculata at Haverford
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Albion at Purdue Northwest
W:
4:45 PM
Springfield at Wesleyan
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Thomas at Emerson
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Elmhurst at MacMurray
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Marian at Maranatha Baptist
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Principia at Lincoln Christian
W:
5:00 PM
Alverno at Mount Mary
W:
5:00 PM
Saint Benedict at Concordia-Moorhead
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. Thomas
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Bethel at Carleton
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Howard Payne at Wayland Baptist
W:
5:00 PM
UC Merced at Mills
W:
5:15 PM
North Central (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
W:
5:30 PM
Dubuque at Monmouth
W:
6:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer at Plattsburgh State
W:
6:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
W:
6:00 PM
Illinois College at Webster
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Crown
W:
6:30 PM
Plymouth State at Curry
Live stats
W:
6:30 PM
Husson at Southern Maine
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Western New England at Elms
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Worcester State at Gordon
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
La Roche at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Clark at Mass-Dartmouth
W:
7:00 PM
WPI at Wentworth
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Catholic at Hood
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Neumann at Cedar Crest
W:
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mount St. Joseph
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Transylvania
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Berry at Covenant
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Oberlin at Ohio Northern
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
W:
7:00 PM
Salem at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Goucher
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Calvin at Cornerstone
Video Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
William Peace at Randolph
W:
7:00 PM
Buffalo State at Houghton
W:
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Potsdam State
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Asbury at Centre
W:
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Ga.) at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live stats
W:
7:15 PM
Sage at RPI
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Yeshiva
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at Muskingum
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Dickinson at Shenandoah
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Thiel at Mount Aloysius
W:
8:00 PM
Augustana at Coe
W:
8:00 PM
St. Catherine at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Huston-Tillotson at Southwestern
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Dominican at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats
W:
8:00 PM
Eureka at Edgewood
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Connecticut College
Video Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Cortland State at Hobart
M:
4:00 PM
Oneonta State at RPI
M:
4:30 PM
Oswego State at Ithaca
M:
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.) at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Aquinas (Mich.) at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
8:00 PM
Chicago at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
Tuesday, Sep. 17: All times Eastern
W:
4:00 PM
Tufts at Brandeis
Video Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Salem State at MIT
Live stats
W:
4:00 PM
Ithaca at Elmira
W:
7:00 PM
Asbury at Centre
W:
8:00 PM
Chicago at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats