Tournament Central | About | Participants | Bracket | Semifinal Previews | Printable Bracket | History

2018 Women's NCAA Championship Bracket

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Nov. 30  
Washington U. 0
Middlebury 1
Fri., Nov. 30  
Williams 2
Chris. Newport 0
     
 
Sat., Dec. 1 2ot (2-3 Pks)
Middlebury 1
Williams 1
     

2018 NCAA Division III

Women's Soccer Champion

WILLIAMS


Midwest Quadrant

at Washington U. (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Washington U. (17-0-0) 5
Westminster (Mo.) (11-4-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Mt. St. Joseph (16-2-3) 3
Ill. Wesleyan (13-4-2) 4
at UW-La Crosse (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
St. Thomas (18-2-0) 1
Knox (13-4-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
UW-La Crosse (17-2-2) 2
Wartburg (13-5-1) 0
at Wheaton (Ill.) (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 9  
Wheaton (Ill.) (16-3-1) 4
Northwestern (11-6-4) 0
Fri., Nov. 9 2OT
Loras (16-3-0) 1
Adrian (14-5-1) 0
at Centre (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Centre (19-0-0) 4
Wooster (13-3-3) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Chicago (13-4-1) 1
Grove City (16-3-1) 2
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Washington U. 3
Ill. Wesleyan 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2 OT (0-3 PKs)
St. Thomas 2
UW-La Crosse 2
 
Sat., Nov. 10  
Wheaton (Ill.) 2
Loras 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Centre 1
Grove City 0
     
 
Fri., Nov. 16  
Washington U. 3
UW-La Crosse 0
 
Sectional at
Washington U.
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Fri., Nov. 16  
Wheaton (Ill.) 3
Centre 2
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Washington U. 2
Wheaton (Ill.) 1
     

American Quadrant

at Middlebury
Sat., Nov. 10  
Middlebury (15-1-2) 4
Me.-Farmington (8-12-0) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Rochester (9-7-1) 0
Ithaca (13-2-3) 1
at Swarthmore (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Swarthmore (15-2-2) 5
St. Joseph's (Me.) (16-3-0) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 OT
New York Univ. (10-5-3) 0
Va. Wesleyan (11-4-4) 1
at Hardin-Simmons
Sat., Nov. 10  
Hardin-Simmons (16-1-1) 3
Puget Sound (13-5-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 3:30 pm CT
Trinity (Texas) (16-1-1) 1
Occidental (10-2-5) 0
at Johns Hopkins (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Johns Hopkins (17-2-0) 3
Cabrini (10-5-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Misericordia (15-2-1) 3
Rowan (13-3-2) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2 OT (3-0 PKs)
Middlebury 0
Ithaca 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Swarthmore 3
Va. Wesleyan 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Hardin-Simmons 3
Trinity (Texas) 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Johns Hopkins 0
Misericordia 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Middlebury 2
Swarthmore 0
 
Sectional at
Middlebury
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17 2 OT (4-2 PKs)
Hardin-Simmons 1
Misericordia 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18  
Middlebury 1
Misericordia 0
     

Northeast Quadrant

at Williams (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Williams (15-1-2) 2
Univ. of New Eng. (10-7-2) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2OT
Stevens (15-2-0) 1
Geneseo State (14-3-1) 0
at TCNJ (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
TCNJ (13-1-1) 4
Western Conn. (14-8-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
Brandeis (12-4-0) 0
Farmingdale St. (16-3-3) 1
at William Smith (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
William Smith (14-3-0) 4
Westfield State (10-6-3) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Tufts (10-5-2) 2
PSU-Behrend (13-6-0) 0
at Amherst (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Amherst (13-2-2) 3
Lesley (16-4-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 10  
MIT (16-2-3) 4
Vassar (9-7-1) 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Williams 2
Stevens 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
TCNJ 1
Farmingdale St. 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11 2OT
William Smith 2
Tufts 1
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Amherst 1
MIT 0
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17 2 OT (4-3 PKs)
Williams 0
TCNJ 0
 
Sectional at
William Smith
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
William Smith 2
Amherst 1
     
 
Sun., Nov. 18 2 OT (2-1 PKs)
Williams 1
William Smith 1
     

East Quadrant

at RIT (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Messiah (17-1-1) 2
Centenary (NJ) (13-7-0) 0
Sat., Nov. 10 2 OT (4-3 PKs)
RIT (11-5-3) 1
Susquehanna (13-3-3) 1
at Lynchburg (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Lynchburg (18-2-2) 2
Piedmont (17-4-1) 1
Sat., Nov. 10 OT
Emory (13-4-1) 1
PSU-Berks (15-3-2) 0
at Chris. Newport (pod page)
Sat., Nov. 10  
Chris. Newport (17-1-0) 10
Staten Island (12-6-0) 1
Sat., Nov. 10  
Scranton (15-1-3) 3
Arcadia (12-5-3) 1
at Otterbein (pod page)
Fri., Nov. 9  
Otterbein (16-2-1) 2
Dominican (18-2-0) 1
Fri., Nov. 9  
Hope (14-2-2) 1
Bridgewater (15-3-2) 0
     
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Messiah 1
RIT 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Lynchburg 2
Emory 0
 
Sun., Nov. 11  
Chris. Newport 2
Scranton 0
 
Sat., Nov. 10  
Otterbein 1
Hope 2
     
 
Fri., Nov. 16 2OT (2-3 PKs)
Messiah 2
Lynchburg 2
 
Sectional at
Chris. Newport
(Webpage)
(Preview)
 
Fri., Nov. 16  
Chris. Newport 2
Hope 1
     
 
Sat., Nov. 17  
Lynchburg 0
Chris. Newport 1
     

Final Four

Greensboro, NC

Fri., Nov. 30  
Washington U. 0
Middlebury 1
Fri., Nov. 30  
Williams 2
Chris. Newport 0
     
 
Sat., Dec. 1 2ot (2-3 Pks)
Middlebury 1
Williams 1
     

2018 NCAA Division III

Women's Soccer Champion

WILLIAMS

Friday, Nov. 15: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Dominican at Chicago
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
St. Norbert at Ohio Northern
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hope
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Webster at Wheaton (Ill.)
W:
2:30 PM
Wooster at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
Saturday, Nov. 16: All times Eastern
M:
11:00 AM
Keystone at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Penn State-Behrend at Kenyon
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Framingham State at Messiah
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Marymount at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
M:
11:00 AM
Hunter at Kean
M:
12:00 PM
New Jersey City at McDaniel
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Thomas at Amherst
M:
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Tufts
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
John Jay at Johns Hopkins
Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene at RPI
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
Eastern at Christopher Newport
M:
1:00 PM
Principia at Luther
M:
1:30 PM
Babson at Oneonta State
M:
1:30 PM
Salve Regina at Rowan
Video Live stats
M:
1:30 PM
Oglethorpe at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
M:
1:30 PM
Rochester at Hanover
Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Hood at New York University
Video Video Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
SUNY-Cobleskill at Wilkes
M:
2:00 PM
Wesley at Arcadia
Live stats Live stats
M:
2:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at John Carroll
M:
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Brevard at Widener
Video Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at North Park
M:
3:30 PM
Johnson and Wales at Middlebury
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Ithaca at Keene State
Video
M:
3:30 PM
Connecticut College at Catholic
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Nazareth at WPI
Video Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Montclair State at Hobart
Live stats
M:
3:30 PM
Roanoke at Swarthmore
M:
3:30 PM
UW-Superior at Central
M:
4:30 PM
Kalamazoo at Centre
M:
4:30 PM
Texas-Dallas at Trinity (Texas)
Video Live stats
M:
4:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Colorado College
W:
11:00 AM
Grove City at Ohio Northern
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Johnson and Wales at MIT
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
University of New England at Middlebury
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Penn State-Behrend at McDaniel
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Cabrini at Springfield
Video Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Lesley at Messiah
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Utica at William Smith
W:
11:00 AM
Maine Maritime at Amherst
Video Live stats
W:
11:00 AM
Alfred at DeSales
W:
12:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Washington U.
Video Live stats
W:
12:00 PM
Pitt-Greensburg at Chicago
Live stats Video
W:
12:00 PM
Monmouth at St. Thomas
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
John Jay at TCNJ
W:
1:30 PM
Mass-Boston at Stevens
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Mary Washington at Geneseo State
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Haverford at Randolph-Macon
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Farmingdale State at Dickinson
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Gettysburg at Williams
Video Live stats
W:
1:30 PM
Centre at Scranton
W:
1:30 PM
UW-Whitewater at Illinois Wesleyan
W:
2:00 PM
Hood at Muhlenberg
Video Video
W:
2:00 PM
Shenandoah at Pfeiffer
Video Live stats Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Rutgers-Newark
W:
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live stats
W:
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Adrian
Video
W:
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Augsburg
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at St. Scholastica
Video Live stats
W:
3:30 PM
Tufts at Cortland State
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Cairn at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Berks at Johns Hopkins
W:
5:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg at Albright
Video Live stats
W:
5:30 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Wartburg
Video Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
Worcester State at Christopher Newport
W:
7:30 PM
Swarthmore at Arcadia
Live stats
W:
7:30 PM
William Paterson at Wilkes
W:
8:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Live stats
W:
10:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Emory
Video
Sunday, Nov. 17: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Salve Regina at TBD
Video Live stats
M:
12:00 PM
Hood at TBA
Video
M:
1:00 PM
TBA at Mary Washington
Video Live stats
M:
1:00 PM
TBD at Hanover
M:
3:00 PM
TBA at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
NCAA Second Round at Catholic
Live stats
M:
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at NCAA Second Round (if CMS Advances)
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Pomona-Pitzer at NCAA Tournament
W:
TBA
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at NCAA Second Round (if CMS advances)
W:
12:00 PM
Hood at TBA
Video
W:
1:00 PM
Mary Washington at TBD
Wednesday, Nov. 20: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Randall
Video Live stats
W:
3:00 PM
Judson at Greenville
Live stats
Thursday, Nov. 21: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Pensacola Christian
Video Live stats
Friday, Nov. 22: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Franklin and Marshall at TBA
Video
Friday, Nov. 15: All times Eastern
M:
1:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Calvin
Video Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Dominican at Chicago
Video Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Hope
Video Live stats
Friday, Nov. 15: All times Eastern
W:
11:00 AM
Webster at Wheaton (Ill.)