National | | New England | East | Mid-Atlantic | South Atlantic | Great Lakes | Central | North | West

South Atlantic Region
2018 Men's Overall Records

[Switch to Women]

School W-L-T Win % GF GA Last 10 Streak
Oglethorpe 13-2-1 0.844 47 18 9-0-1 Tied 1
Montclair State 18-2-4 0.833 88 24 6-1-3 Lost 1
Greensboro 15-3 0.833 49 23 9-1 Lost 1
Mary Washington 14-1-5 0.825 54 8 6-1-3 Tied 1
Lynchburg 13-2-2 0.824 36 10 7-2-1 Lost 1
Washington and Lee 14-3-2 0.789 50 17 9-0-1 Tied 1
Ramapo 17-4-2 0.783 53 25 6-2-2 Lost 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 14-4-1 0.763 36 14 8-1-1 Lost 1
Centre 14-4-3 0.738 53 12 7-1-2 Tied 2
Penn State-Harrisburg 14-4-4 0.727 51 16 3-3-4 Lost 1
St. Mary's (Md.) 12-4-4 0.700 45 16 5-3-2 Lost 1
Salisbury 11-4-3 0.694 25 14 5-3-2 Lost 1
Covenant 14-6-1 0.690 51 23 7-3 Lost 1
Rutgers-Camden 14-6-2 0.682 37 20 6-3-1 Lost 1
Berry 10-5-2 0.647 41 23 4-4-2 Lost 1
Rhodes 9-5 0.643 31 10 6-4 Lost 1
Roanoke 10-5-3 0.639 27 16 6-2-2 Lost 1
Rowan 12-7 0.632 41 20 6-4 Lost 1
William Paterson 14-8-1 0.630 47 36 6-4 Lost 1
Birmingham-Southern 10-6-2 0.611 36 21 5-4-1 Lost 2
York (Pa.) 10-6-2 0.611 30 16 5-3-2 Lost 1
TCNJ 10-6-2 0.611 47 25 3-5-2 Won 1
Bridgewater (Va.) 11-7-1 0.605 31 20 5-4-1 Lost 1
Ferrum 10-7 0.588 41 25 5-5 Lost 3
William Peace 8-5-5 0.583 31 21 3-4-3 Lost 3
Rutgers-Newark 12-9-1 0.568 60 39 5-5 Lost 1
North Carolina Wesleyan 9-7-1 0.559 40 17 6-3-1 Lost 1
Piedmont 8-6-3 0.559 35 24 2-5-3 Lost 2
Emory 9-7-2 0.556 30 20 1-7-2 Tied 1
Pfeiffer 9-8 0.529 38 27 6-4 Won 2
LaGrange 10-9 0.526 38 38 5-5 Lost 3
Eastern Mennonite 9-9-1 0.500 31 28 5-5 Lost 2
Stockton 8-9-3 0.475 33 31 3-5-2 Lost 2
Frostburg State 7-8-4 0.474 30 22 4-3-3 Tied 1
Randolph-Macon 7-8-2 0.471 28 24 4-4-2 Lost 2
Christopher Newport 7-8-1 0.469 28 16 4-5-1 Tied 1
Methodist 7-9-2 0.444 24 28 2-6-2 Lost 3
Sewanee 7-9-1 0.441 32 25 3-6-1 Lost 2
Hampden-Sydney 6-8-2 0.438 24 26 4-5-1 Lost 1
Guilford 7-10 0.412 25 33 3-7 Won 2
Randolph 5-8-3 0.406 21 28 3-6-1 Lost 1
Shenandoah 6-10-1 0.382 20 37 3-7 Lost 2
Kean 5-9-3 0.382 26 27 1-7-2 Lost 4
New Jersey City 6-11 0.353 23 35 1-9 Lost 3
Emory and Henry 6-12 0.333 30 46 1-9 Lost 4
Virginia Wesleyan 5-12-1 0.306 26 46 4-5-1 Lost 1
Brevard 5-13 0.278 20 58 4-6 Lost 1
Averett 4-13-1 0.250 13 36 2-8 Won 2
Millsaps 4-13-1 0.250 14 58 2-8 Lost 1
Berea 4-14 0.222 21 64 2-8 Lost 3
Hendrix 4-15 0.211 20 63 0-10 Lost 10
Huntingdon 3-13-1 0.206 24 51 1-8-1 Lost 3
Southern Virginia 1-19 0.050 9 95 0-10 Lost 11

Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
No contests today.
No contests today.