Recap | Box Score

Warner Pacific at Willamette August 19, 2019

(0-1-0, 0-0-0)
1
(0-0-0, 0-0-0)
2
Final 1 2 T
Warner Pacific 1 0 1
Willamette 1 1 2

Box Score

Warner Pacific
Willamette

Warner Pacific

PLAYER SH SOG G A
1 - Inzunza, Juan - gk 0 0 0 0
5 - VanCleave, Hunter 1 0 0 0
4 - Kisimba, Elia 1 1 0 0
35 - Medrano, Brandon 0 0 0 0
2 - Mercado, Luis 0 0 0 0
10 - Nana, Alex 1 1 0 0
17 - Avellaneda, Anthony 0 0 0 0
16 - Contreras, Cesar 2 0 0 0
13 - Orellana, Frank 0 0 0 0
6 - Bahena, Arturo 2 1 0 0
23 - Soto, Elias 0 0 0 0
19 - Hamaya, Ashanafi 0 0 0 0
21 - Abeje, Esubi 0 0 0 0
22 - Asefa, Danel 0 0 0 0
15 - Lara, Alex 0 0 0 0
20 - Palomeras, Manny 0 0 0 0
11 - Touray, Babucarr 0 0 0 0
18 - Figueroa, Alexis 1 1 1 0
29 - Silva, Noe 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 4 1 0

Willamette

PLAYER SH SOG G A
21 - Patrick Charlton 1 0 0 0
19 - Carter McCleary 0 0 0 0
5 - Omar Dominguez Pascasio 0 0 0 0
10 - Ryan Sato 2 1 1 0
27 - Aaron Padilla 0 0 0 0
30 - Phil Doherty - Yellow card 20:58 0 0 0 0
7 - Pierce Gallaway 1 1 0 0
11 - Edwin Ortiz 0 0 0 1
12 - Ardem Baronian 0 0 0 0
13 - Junta Okeo 2 0 0 0
17 - Ben Bidwell 0 0 0 0
18 - Mack Moderie 0 0 0 0
20 - Abdul Ali 0 0 0 0
22 - Yushiro Shiomi 1 1 1 0
25 - Nic Carley Navarro 0 0 0 0
26 - Max Brown 0 0 0 0
28 - Yuuki Ohnari 0 0 0 0
35 - Mason Kelliher - gk 0 0 0 0
00 - Anthony Richard-Bassett - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Adhre Sparks 0 0 0 0
4 - Max Berner-Hays 0 0 0 0
8 - Jack Moothart - Yellow card 58:47 0 0 0 0
23 - Mack van der Velde 0 0 0 0
24 - Vidhu Raj 0 0 0 0
9 - Nicholas Ballenger 0 0 0 0
16 - Josh Schneider 1 1 0 0
3 - Tam Proctor 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 8 4 2 1

Warner Pacific Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
1 - Inzunza, Juan (L, 0-0-1) 4 2 2 90:00

Willamette Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
35 - Mason Kelliher (W, 1-0-0) 0 0 0 45:00
00 - Anthony Richard-Bassett 4 1 3 45:00
TOTALS 4 1 3 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 07:20 Yushiro Shiomi (1) (Edwin Ortiz) 0 - 1
1st 20:30 Alexis Figueroa (1) (unassisted) 1 - 1
2nd 71:12 Ryan Sato (1) (unassisted) 1 - 2

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 20:58 Yellow card - Philip Doherty
2nd 58:47 Yellow card - Jack Moothart
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Warner Pacific 7 1 8
Willamette 4 4 8
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Warner Pacific 2 0 2
Willamette 3 0 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Warner Pacific 3 1 4
Willamette 1 0 1
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Warner Pacific 4 7 11
Willamette 11 14 25

Game Information

Date/Time: August 19, 2019 - 01:00
Location: Salem
Stadium: Sparks Field
Game Length: 02:11
Attendance: 0
Referee: Carlos Tercero
Asst. Referee: Ryan Minturn
Asst. Referee: Riley Hooper

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Richard-Bassett, Anthony at goalie for Willamette
00:00 Inzunza, Juan at goalie for Warner Pacific
00:30 Shot by WPC Bahena, Arturo, out left.
04:07 Foul on Brown, Max.
04:32 Shot by WPC Kisimba, Elia, bottom center, saved by goal keeper.
05:14 Foul on Avellaneda, Anthony.
05:33 Foul on Brown, Max.
06:51 Corner kick [06:51].
07:20 Goal!GOAL by WU Shiomi, Yushiro Assist by Ortiz, Edwin.
( 0 - 1 )
07:20 Offside against Willamette.
07:20 Foul on Brown, Max.
10:49 Foul on Shiomi, Yushiro.
11:22 Shot by WPC Nana, Alex, bottom right, saved by goal keeper.
12:05 Foul on Padilla, Aaron.
12:45 Corner kick [12:45].
13:22 Foul on Nana, Alex.
15:09 Offside against Warner Pacific.
15:29 Shot by WPC Bahena, Arturo, top, saved by goal keeper.
16:16 Shot by WPC Contreras, Cesar, out left.
17:03 Corner kick [17:03].
17:42 Shot by WPC VanCleave, Hunter.
18:11 Corner kick [18:11].
19:00 Shot by WU Charlton, Patrick, out top right.
19:31 Substitution!WU substitution: Gallaway, Pierce for Raj, Vidhu.
19:31 Substitution!WU substitution: Moderie, Mack for Ballenger, Nicholas.
20:58 Foul on Doherty, Philip.
20:58 Yellow card on WU Doherty, Philip.
20:30 Foul on Gallaway, Pierce.
20:30 Foul on Kisimba, Elia.
20:30 Substitution!WPC substitution: Hamaya, Ashanafi for Medrano, Brandon.
20:30 Substitution!WU substitution: Schneider, Josh for Charlton, Patrick.
20:30 Foul on Schneider, Josh.
20:30 Substitution!WPC substitution: Figueroa, Alexis for Soto, Elias.
20:30 Substitution!WPC substitution: Silva, Noe for Bahena, Arturo.
20:30 Foul on Doherty, Philip.
20:30 Goal!GOAL by WPC Figueroa, Alexis.
( 1 - 1 )
29:40 Foul on Gallaway, Pierce.
31:09 Foul on Doherty, Philip.
32:20 Substitution!WPC substitution: Abeje, Esubi for Contreras, Cesar.
32:20 Substitution!WPC substitution: Asefa, Danel for Orellana, Frank.
32:37 Substitution!WU substitution: Dominguez Pascasio, Omar for Sparks, Adhre.
33:33 Shot by WU Schneider, Josh, bottom left, saved by goal keeper.
35:28 Foul on Mercado, Luis.
38:15 Substitution!WU substitution: Baronian, Ardem for Doherty, Philip.
38:15 Substitution!WU substitution: Bidwell, Ben for Ali, Abdul.
38:15 Substitution!WU substitution: Carley Navarro, Nic for Padilla, Aaron.
38:41 Substitution!WPC substitution: Lara, Alex for Avellaneda, Anthony.
41:41 Substitution!WPC substitution: Palomeras, Manny for Asefa, Danel.
44:22 Shot by WU Gallaway, Pierce, bottom left, saved by goal keeper.
45:00 End of period [45:00].
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 Start of 2nd period [45:00].
45:00 FOR WPC: , #1 Inzunza, Juan, #5 VanCleave, Hunter, #4 Kisimba, Elia, #19 Hamaya, Ashanafi, #2 Mercado, Luis, #10 Nana, Alex, #15 Lara, Alex, #21 Abeje, Esubi, #20 Palomeras, Manny, #29 Silva, Noe, #18 Figueroa, Alexis.
45:00 FOR WU: , #16 Schneider, Josh, #25 Carley Navarro, Nic, #12 Baronian, Ardem, #11 Ortiz, Edwin, #17 Bidwell, Ben, #22 Shiomi, Yushiro, #26 Brown, Max, #00 Richard-Bassett, Anthony, #5 Dominguez Pascasio, Omar, #7 Gallaway, Pierce, #18 Moderie, Mack.
45:00 Substitution!WU substitution: Kelliher, Mason for Richard-Bassett, Anthony.
45:00 Substitution!WU substitution: Moothart, Jack for Moderie, Mack.
45:00 Substitution!WU substitution: Okeo, Junta for Gallaway, Pierce.
45:00 Substitution!WPC substitution: Bahena, Arturo for Lara, Alex.
45:00 Substitution!WPC substitution: Contreras, Cesar for Hamaya, Ashanafi.
45:00 Substitution!WPC substitution: Avellaneda, Anthony for Palomeras, Manny.
45:00 Substitution!WPC substitution: Soto, Elias for Silva, Noe.
45:27 Foul on Schneider, Josh.
45:50 Substitution!WPC substitution: Hamaya, Ashanafi for VanCleave, Hunter.
47:04 Foul on Okeo, Junta.
47:31 Shot by WPC Contreras, Cesar, out right.
48:35 Offside against Willamette.
52:05 Offside against Willamette.
53:56 Foul on Avellaneda, Anthony.
55:09 Offside against Warner Pacific.
56:53 Shot by WU Okeo, Junta.
57:10 Foul on Carley Navarro, Nic.
58:13 Substitution!WU substitution: Ohnari, Yuki for Brown, Max.
58:24 Substitution!WPC substitution: VanCleave, Hunter for Hamaya, Ashanafi.
58:24 Substitution!WPC substitution: Touray, Babucarr for Avellaneda, Anthony.
58:24 Substitution!WPC substitution: Silva, Noe for Soto, Elias.
58:24 Substitution!WPC substitution: Orellana, Frank for Figueroa, Alexis.
58:58 Foul on Moothart, Jack.
58:47 Yellow card on WU Moothart, Jack.
59:35 Foul on Contreras, Cesar.
59:50 Substitution!WU substitution: Sato, Ryan for Moothart, Jack.
61:25 Foul on Sato, Ryan.
62:03 Offside against Willamette.
62:34 Corner kick [62:34].
64:44 Foul on Schneider, Josh.
66:20 Foul on Dominguez Pascasio, Omar.
67:31 Foul on Ortiz, Edwin.
68:58 Substitution!WPC substitution: Avellaneda, Anthony for Nana, Alex.
68:58 Substitution!WPC substitution: Soto, Elias for Bahena, Arturo.
68:58 Substitution!WPC substitution: Figueroa, Alexis for Contreras, Cesar.
69:56 Foul on Figueroa, Alexis.
70:27 Foul on Orellana, Frank.
71:12 Goal!GOAL by WU Sato, Ryan.
( 1 - 2 )
71:58 Foul on Ortiz, Edwin.
72:19 Foul on Mercado, Luis.
72:42 Shot by WU Okeo, Junta.
72:53 Shot by WU Sato, Ryan, out left.
73:13 Substitution!WPC substitution: Nana, Alex for Silva, Noe.
74:46 Foul on Soto, Elias.
75:30 Substitution!WPC substitution: Bahena, Arturo for Orellana, Frank.
75:30 Substitution!WPC substitution: Asefa, Danel for Figueroa, Alexis.
75:56 Substitution!WU substitution: Doherty, Philip for Ortiz, Edwin.
75:56 Substitution!WU substitution: Charlton, Patrick for Schneider, Josh.
76:37 Foul on Okeo, Junta.
78:50 Substitution!WU substitution: Proctor, Tam for Bidwell, Ben.
78:50 Substitution!WU substitution: Berner-Hays, Max for Baronian, Ardem.
78:50 Substitution!WU substitution: van der Velde, Mack for Carley Navarro, Nic.
79:53 Foul on Soto, Elias.
81:25 Substitution!WPC substitution: Contreras, Cesar for Asefa, Danel.
81:48 Substitution!WU substitution: McCleary, Carter for Okeo, Junta.
83:17 Foul on Charlton, Patrick.
83:44 Offside against Warner Pacific.
84:15 Foul on Dominguez Pascasio, Omar.
84:54 Foul on Berner-Hays, Max.
86:01 Substitution!WPC substitution: Hamaya, Ashanafi for Kisimba, Elia.
88:34 Foul on Proctor, Tam.
90:00 End of period [90:00].
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:30 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
6:00 PM
Evergreen St. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
Cancelled
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Video Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:00 PM
Eastern Ore. at Whitworth
Live stats
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
8:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Wisconsin Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni Game at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Patrick Henry College at Hollins
Live stats
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
2:00 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
Video Live stats
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
3:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of The Lake
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Video Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
Wednesday, Aug. 28: All times Eastern
M:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
M:
7:30 PM
Olivet at Mich.-Dearborn
W:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Azusa Pacific
W:
10:00 PM
La Verne at CSU Dominguez Hills
No contests today.
No contests today.