Keene State at Mass-Dartmouth October 12, 2013

(11-2-1, 4-0 LEC)
1
(7-4-1, 2-2 LEC)
0
Final 1 2 T
Keene State 1 0 1
Mass-Dartmouth 0 0 0

Box Score

Keene State
Mass-Dartmouth

Keene State

PLAYER SH SOG G A
01 - Victoria Crenson - gk 0 0 0 0
4 - Alex Haley 2 1 0 0
7 - Jen Wilson 1 0 0 0
8 - Kara Pavlidis 0 0 0 0
10 - Brittany Boscarino 1 1 0 0
11 - Brittany Tolla 1 1 1 0
12 - Kristen Huckins 2 0 0 0
13 - Hayley Kenyon 1 0 0 0
14 - Katie Boivin 0 0 0 0
16 - Kelsie Bailey 0 0 0 0
20 - Margaret Grayson 0 0 0 0
24 - Beverly Cole 0 0 0 1
25 - Jessica Berthiaume 2 0 0 0
26 - Marissa Costello 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 10 3 1 1

Mass-Dartmouth

PLAYER SH SOG G A
2 - Lucy Jensen 0 0 0 0
3 - Jessica Sullivan 0 0 0 0
4 - Megan Debarros 0 0 0 0
6 - Kathleen Landers 1 0 0 0
7 - Maura Gonsalves 2 0 0 0
8 - Logan Becker 0 0 0 0
9 - Nicole Starkey 0 0 0 0
10 - Tori Pierce 2 1 0 0
11 - Jordan Lipner-Riza 2 1 0 0
13 - Megan Cole 0 0 0 0
14 - Sam Silvia 0 0 0 0
17 - Erica Farias 1 0 0 0
18 - Talia D'Ambruoso 1 1 0 0
22 - Shelby Friedland 0 0 0 0
23 - Jillian Van ness 2 1 0 0
25 - Michelle Miller - gk 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 11 4 0 0

Keene State Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
01 - Victoria Crenson (W, 11-3-1) 4 0 4 90:00

Mass-Dartmouth Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
25 - Michelle Miller (L, 5-2) 3 1 2 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 40:59 Brittany Tolla (3) (Beverly Cole) 1 - 0
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Keene State 5 5 10
Mass-Dartmouth 6 5 11
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Keene State 2 2 4
Mass-Dartmouth 1 1 2
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Keene State 1 1 2
Mass-Dartmouth 2 2 4
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Keene State 3 5 8
Mass-Dartmouth 2 7 9

Game Information

Date/Time: October 12, 2013 - 1 p.m.
Location: N. Dartmouth, Mass.
Game Length: 1:49
Attendance: 150
Referee: Michael Forte, Jr.
Asst. Referee: Joseph Bellino
: Rex Morris
Scorer: Jack Holleran

Play By Play

1st

00:00 Victoria Crenson at goalie for Keene State College.
00:00 Michelle Miller at goalie for UMass Dartmouth.
03:13
04:01 Shot by UMD Erica Farias WIDE LEFT.
11:57
12:04 Shot by UMD Maura Gonsalves WIDE RIGHT.
12:36 Shot by UMD Jillian Van Ness WIDE RIGHT.
14:31 Shot by KSC Kristen Huckins WIDE LEFT.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
22:11 Shot by UMD Jordan Lipner-Riza BLOCKED.
25:01 Shot by UMD Jordan Lipner-Riza, SAVE Victoria Crenson.
26:11 Substitution!UMD substitution: Lucy Jensen for Tori Pierce.
Foul on Keene State College.
29:30 Shot by KSC Jessica Berthiaume WIDE RIGHT.
31:23 Substitution!KSC substitution: Brittany Tolla for Brittany Boscarino.
31:23 Substitution!KSC substitution: Hayley Kenyon for Kara Pavlidis.
31:45 Substitution!UMD substitution: Megan Debarros for Jordan Lipner-Riza.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
37:25 Shot by UMD Jillian Van Ness, SAVE Victoria Crenson.
37:49 Shot by KSC Hayley Kenyon HIT POST.
40:43
40:59 Goal!GOAL by KSC Brittany Tolla (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Beverly Cole, goal number 3 for season.
( 1 - 0 )
Foul on Keene State College.
42:59 Shot by KSC Alex Haley, SAVE Michelle Miller.
Foul on Keene State College.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For UMD: #25 Michelle Miller, #3 Jessica Sullivan, #6 Kathleen Landers, #7 Maura Gonsalves, #8 Logan Becker, #10 Tori Pierce, #11 Jordan Lipner-Riza, #13 Megan Cole, #14 Sam Silvia, #17 Erica Farias, #23 Jillian Van Ness.
45:00 For KSC: #01 Victoria Crenson, #4 Alex Haley, #7 Jen Wilson, #8 Kara Pavlidis, #10 Brittany Boscarino, #12 Kristen Huckins, #16 Kelsie Bailey, #20 Margaret Grayson, #24 Beverly Cole, #25 Jessica Berthiaume, #26 Marissa Costello.
45:20 Shot by KSC Kristen Huckins WIDE RIGHT.
Foul on Keene State College.
50:05
50:10 Header Shot by KSC Alex Haley HIGH.
52:54 Shot by KSC Brittany Boscarino, SAVE Michelle Miller.
55:47
55:53 Shot by UMD Tori Pierce BLOCKED.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
60:21 Shot by UMD Maura Gonsalves HIGH.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
63:18 Shot by KSC Jen Wilson WIDE RIGHT.
63:21 Substitution!KSC substitution: Hayley Kenyon for Alex Haley.
63:21 Substitution!KSC substitution: Brittany Tolla for Beverly Cole.
66:35 Substitution!UMD substitution: Lucy Jensen for Jordan Lipner-Riza.
67:19 Shot by KSC Jessica Berthiaume WIDE LEFT.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
Foul on Keene State College.
Foul on Keene State College.
71:33 Shot by UMD Tori Pierce, SAVE Victoria Crenson.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
72:41 Substitution!KSC substitution: Beverly Cole for Brittany Boscarino.
72:41 Substitution!UMD substitution: Nicole Starkey for Tori Pierce.
74:28 Offside against Keene State College.
75:12 Substitution!KSC substitution: Alex Haley for Kristen Huckins.
75:12 Substitution!UMD substitution: Shelby Friedland for Jillian Van Ness.
77:18 Substitution!KSC substitution: Brittany Boscarino for Hayley Kenyon.
Foul on Keene State College.
78:23 Substitution!UMD substitution: Talia D'Ambruoso for Erica Farias.
78:23 Substitution!KSC substitution: Katie Boivin for Margaret Grayson.
79:28
79:55 Shot by UMD Talia D'Ambruoso, SAVE Victoria Crenson.
80:01 Shot by UMD Kathleen Landers WIDE LEFT.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
81:14 Substitution!UMD substitution: Tori Pierce for Nicole Starkey.
81:14 Substitution!UMD substitution: Jillian Van Ness for Shelby Friedland.
81:36 Substitution!KSC substitution: Kristen Huckins for Brittany Boscarino.
82:11 Substitution!KSC substitution: Margaret Grayson for Katie Boivin.
Foul on UMass Dartmouth.
Foul on Keene State College.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.