Recap | Box Score

University of New England at Husson September 12, 2017

(4-1)
3
(1-3)
2
Final 1 2 T
University of New England 1 2 3
Husson 1 1 2

Box Score

University of New England
Husson

University of New England

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Emily Ashman - gk 0 0 0 0
4 - Katie Beaudoin 5 4 1 0
5 - Jenna Cowan 1 1 1 0
7 - Amanda Gagne 0 0 0 0
8 - Emily Certo 1 1 0 0
10 - Morgan Rodway 0 0 0 0
11 - Caroline Wilson 0 0 0 0
12 - Vanessa Hodge 3 1 0 0
16 - Kara Hecker 0 0 0 0
17 - Edie Pallozzi 2 1 0 0
19 - Avery Bond 0 0 0 0
21 - Brianna Cota 0 0 0 0
23 - Jessie Maywalt 2 2 0 0
26 - Becca Murphy 3 1 1 1
28 - Ashley Sherman 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 17 11 3 1

Husson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Sami Ireland - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Arianna Mckinnon 0 0 0 0
3 - Morgan Carver 3 1 0 0
5 - Emily Helgerson 1 1 0 0
7 - Leah Hibbad 5 4 2 0
8 - Megan Connor 0 0 0 0
9 - Kylie O'Connell 1 0 0 0
10 - Allison Carey 1 0 0 0
12 - Myra Degre 0 0 0 1
13 - Shie Smith 0 0 0 0
14 - Taylor Fortin 2 1 0 0
19 - Alex Speed 0 0 0 0
20 - Brianna Saulter 1 0 0 0
22 - Kathryn McGinnis 0 0 0 0
24 - Emma Campbell 0 0 0 0
27 - Hannah Smith 0 0 0 0
28 - Maddie Page 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 14 7 2 1

University of New England Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Emily Ashman 7 2 5 90:00

Husson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Sami Ireland 11 3 8 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 26:12 Katie Beaudoin (5) (unassisted) 1 - 0
1st 39:35 Leah Hibbad (5) (unassisted) 1 - 1
2nd 60:19 Leah Hibbad (6) (Myra Degre) 1 - 2
2nd 79:22 Jenna Cowan (Becca Murphy) 2 - 2
2nd 86:14 Becca Murphy (unassisted) 3 - 2
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
University of New England 8 9 17
Husson 5 9 14
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
University of New England 2 3 5
Husson 4 4 8
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
University of New England 3 9 12
Husson 4 3 7
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
University of New England 3 3 6
Husson 2 2 4

Game Information

Date/Time: September 12, 2017 - 4:00 PM
Location: Bangor, Maine
Stadium: Boucher Field
Game Length: 1:50
Attendance: 165
Referee: Stephen Peats
Asst. Referee: Wil Hasselman
: Jeff Davis

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Emily Ashman at goalie for U. New England.
0:00 Sami Ireland at goalie for Husson.
01:34 Corner kick by Husson Leah Hibbad [01:34].
03:20 Corner kick by Husson Megan Connor [03:20].
03:29 Header Shot by Husson Taylor Fortin, High.
05:45 Corner kick by U. New England Jessie Maywalt [05:45].
06:33 Corner kick by Husson Leah Hibbad [06:33].
06:43 Shot by Husson Morgan Carver, Save (by goalie) Emily Ashman.
Foul on U. New England.
Foul on Husson.
11:14 Shot by U. New England Becca Murphy, Wide.
12:03 Shot by U. New England Edie Pallozzi, Wide.
13:09 Corner kick by U. New England Jessie Maywalt [13:09].
14:05 Offside against U. New England.
15:08 Substitution!Husson substitution: Hannah Smith for Kylie O'Connell.
15:08 Substitution!Husson substitution: Myra Degre for Allison Carey.
20:06 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Save (by goalie) Emily Ashman.
21:17 Shot by U. New England Edie Pallozzi, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
21:34 Shot by U. New England Katie Beaudoin, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
21:52 Corner kick by U. New England Becca Murphy [21:52].
25:01 Substitution!U. New England substitution: Ashley Sherman for Becca Murphy.
Foul on Husson.
26:12 Goal!U. New England Katie Beaudoin PENALTY KICK GOAL, goal number 5 for season.
( 1 - 0 )
26:12 Substitution!Husson substitution: Emma Campbell for Kathryn McGinnis.
29:04 Shot by U. New England Katie Beaudoin, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
29:47 Substitution!U. New England substitution: Vanessa Hodge for Morgan Rodway.
29:47 Substitution!Husson substitution: Emily Helgerson for Emma Campbell.
32:02 Substitution!Husson substitution: Arianna Mckinnon for Morgan Carver.
35:24 Shot by U. New England Emily Certo, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
38:10 Corner kick by Husson Leah Hibbad [38:10].
38:17 Shot by Husson Brianna Saulter, High.
Foul on U. New England.
39:35 Goal!Husson Leah Hibbad PENALTY KICK GOAL, goal number 5 for season.
( 1 - 1 )
41:28 Shot by U. New England Vanessa Hodge, High.
Foul on U. New England.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Husson: #9 Kylie O'Connell, #10 Allison Carey, #14 Taylor Fortin, #00 Sami Ireland, #20 Brianna Saulter, #8 Megan Connor, #19 Alex Speed, #28 Maddie Page, #7 Leah Hibbad, #3 Morgan Carver, #22 Kathryn McGinnis.
45:00 For U. New England: #5 Jenna Cowan, #10 Morgan Rodway, #19 Avery Bond, #21 Brianna Cota, #4 Katie Beaudoin, #8 Emily Certo, #00 Emily Ashman, #26 Becca Murphy, #17 Edie Pallozzi, #12 Vanessa Hodge, #23 Jessie Maywalt.
Foul on U. New England.
47:17 Corner kick by Husson Leah Hibbad [47:17].
47:47 Header Shot by Husson Taylor Fortin, Save (by goalie) Emily Ashman.
90:00 Corner kick by U. New England Becca Murphy [90:00].
51:58 Shot by U. New England Vanessa Hodge, Wide.
52:47 Shot by U. New England Becca Murphy, Wide.
53:37 Corner kick by U. New England Becca Murphy [53:37].
Foul on U. New England.
55:59 Shot by U. New England Katie Beaudoin, Wide.
57:00 Shot by Husson Morgan Carver, Wide.
57:29 Shot by Husson Allison Carey, Blocked.
58:25 Shot by U. New England Vanessa Hodge, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
58:56 Substitution!Husson substitution: Myra Degre for Allison Carey.
59:33 Substitution!Husson substitution: Hannah Smith for Kylie O'Connell.
60:19 Goal!GOAL by Husson Leah Hibbad, Assist by Myra Degre, goal number 6 for season. *
( 1 - 2 )
62:03 Substitution!Husson substitution: Arianna Mckinnon for Brianna Saulter.
62:03 Substitution!U. New England substitution: Caroline Wilson for Vanessa Hodge.
62:19 Substitution!Husson substitution: Emily Helgerson for Kathryn McGinnis.
Foul on Husson.
65:47 Shot by U. New England Jessie Maywalt, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
Foul on Husson.
67:04 Substitution!Husson substitution: Kylie O'Connell for Morgan Carver.
67:04 Substitution!U. New England substitution: Ashley Sherman for Becca Murphy.
67:04 Substitution!U. New England substitution: Kara Hecker for Katie Beaudoin.
68:31 Shot by U. New England Jessie Maywalt, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
68:55 Corner kick by U. New England Jessie Maywalt [68:55].
71:35 Shot by Husson Emily Helgerson, Save (by goalie) Emily Ashman.
Foul on U. New England.
75:10 Shot by Husson Kylie O'Connell, Blocked.
75:53 Corner kick by Husson Megan Connor [75:53].
75:55 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Save (by goalie) Emily Ashman.
76:00 Substitution!U. New England substitution: Katie Beaudoin for Ashley Sherman.
76:00 Substitution!U. New England substitution: Becca Murphy for Caroline Wilson.
76:00 Substitution!Husson substitution: Brianna Saulter for Myra Degre.
76:00 Substitution!Husson substitution: Kathryn McGinnis for Emily Helgerson.
76:00 Substitution!Husson substitution: Morgan Carver for Arianna Mckinnon.
76:57 Corner kick by U. New England Becca Murphy [76:57].
77:23 Substitution!U. New England substitution: Morgan Rodway for Amanda Gagne.
79:14 Corner kick by U. New England Becca Murphy [79:14].
79:22 Goal!GOAL by U. New England Jenna Cowan, Assist by Becca Murphy *
( 2 - 2 )
79:28 Substitution!Husson substitution: Shie Smith for Hannah Smith.
80:59 Shot by U. New England Katie Beaudoin, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
81:30 Corner kick by U. New England Jessie Maywalt [81:30].
82:13 Corner kick by U. New England Jessie Maywalt [82:13].
82:36 Corner kick by U. New England Jessie Maywalt [82:36].
83:05 Substitution!Husson substitution: Leah Hibbad for Shie Smith.
85:14 Corner kick by U. New England Becca Murphy [85:14].
86:14 Goal!GOAL by U. New England Becca Murphy *
( 3 - 2 )
86:18 Substitution!Husson substitution: Hannah Smith for Kylie O'Connell.
88:43 Shot by Husson Morgan Carver, Wide.
89:03 Corner kick by Husson Megan Connor [89:03].
89:09 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Blocked.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.