Recap | Recap | Box Score

Husson at Maine Maritime October 7, 2017

(6-4, 5-1)
1
(4-9, 3-3)
0
Final 1 2 T
Husson 0 1 1
Maine Maritime 0 0 0

Box Score

Husson
Maine Maritime

Husson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Sami Ireland - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Arianna Mckinnon 0 0 0 0
3 - Morgan Carver - f 2 1 0 0
4 - Joan Overman 1 1 0 0
7 - Leah Hibbad - f 3 2 1 0
8 - Megan Connor - m 0 0 0 0
9 - Kylie O'Connell - d 0 0 0 0
10 - Allison Carey 0 0 0 0
12 - Myra Degre 0 0 0 0
13 - Shie Smith 0 0 0 0
14 - Taylor Fortin - m 1 0 0 1
17 - Meghan Catanese 0 0 0 0
19 - Alex Speed - d 0 0 0 0
20 - Brianna Saulter - m 0 0 0 0
22 - Kathryn McGinnis - m 0 0 0 0
27 - Hannah Smith - m 0 0 0 0
28 - Maddie Page - d 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 4 1 1

Maine Maritime

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Emily Conway - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Makayla Lewis - f 2 0 0 0
3 - Caitlin Paradis - d 1 0 0 0
4 - Adeline Davis 0 0 0 0
8 - Lilah Chaar - d 0 0 0 0
9 - Susana DeFrank - m - Yellow card 80:34 0 0 0 0
10 - Allison Boulier - m 0 0 0 0
13 - Kelsea Anair - f 1 0 0 0
14 - Kylie Bradley - d 0 0 0 0
16 - Miranda McIntire - d 0 0 0 0
17 - Emily Wyman - f 1 0 0 0
18 - Autumn Acord 0 0 0 0
20 - Eryn Doiron - m 2 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 7 0 0 0

Husson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Sami Ireland (W, 6-4) 0 0 0 90:00

Maine Maritime Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Emily Conway (L, 4-9) 4 1 3 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
2nd 63:01 Leah Hibbad (Taylor Fortin) 1 - 0

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
2nd 80:34 Yellow card - Susana DeFrank
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Husson 3 4 7
Maine Maritime 4 3 7
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Husson 0 0 0
Maine Maritime 2 1 3
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Husson 0 2 2
Maine Maritime 1 1 2
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Husson 7 7 14
Maine Maritime 6 6 12

Game Information

Date/Time: October 7, 2017 - 1:00 pm
Location: Castine, Maine
Stadium: Ritchie Field
Game Length: 2:03
Attendance: 316
Referee: Heather Dean
Asst. Referee: Colin Voter
: Stephen Peats
Timekeeper: MacLeod
Scorer: Sidelinger

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Sami Ireland at goalie for Husson.
0:00 Emily Conway at goalie for Maine Maritime.
01:40 Shot by Maine Maritime Emily Wyman, Wide.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
Foul on Husson.
06:53 Shot by Maine Maritime Caitlin Paradis, Wide.
10:19 Offside against Maine Maritime.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
Foul on Husson.
12:43 Shot by Husson Morgan Carver, Save (by goalie) Emily Conway.
13:52 Substitution!Husson substitution: Allison Carey for Megan Connor.
Foul on Husson.
16:28 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Autumn Acord for Kylie Bradley.
16:32 Shot by Maine Maritime Kelsea Anair, High.
19:39 Substitution!Husson substitution: Joan Overman for Morgan Carver.
Foul on Husson.
21:25 Header Shot by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron, Wide.
45:00 Offside against Husson.
23:25 Substitution!Husson substitution: Myra Degre for Kathryn McGinnis.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
30:45 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Save (by goalie) Emily Conway.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
36:15 Offside against Maine Maritime.
37:12 Offside against Husson.
39:09 Shot by Husson Taylor Fortin, Wide.
39:14 Substitution!Husson substitution: Arianna Mckinnon for Joan Overman.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
41:36 Corner kick by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron [41:36].
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

45:00 For Husson: #22 Kathryn McGinnis, #28 Maddie Page, #3 Morgan Carver, #00 Sami Ireland, #20 Brianna Saulter, #27 Hannah Smith, #7 Leah Hibbad, #10 Allison Carey, #9 Kylie O'Connell, #14 Taylor Fortin, #19 Alex Speed.
45:00 For Maine Maritime: #00 Emily Conway, #16 Miranda McIntire, #3 Caitlin Paradis, #8 Lilah Chaar, #10 Allison Boulier, #13 Kelsea Anair, #20 Eryn Doiron, #9 Susana DeFrank, #2 Makayla Lewis, #17 Emily Wyman, #18 Autumn Acord.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
53:00 Shot by Husson Morgan Carver, Blocked.
Foul on Husson.
59:22 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Adeline Davis for Kelsea Anair.
59:22 Substitution!Husson substitution: Joan Overman for Kathryn McGinnis.
60:41 Substitution!Husson substitution: Myra Degre for Allison Carey.
63:01 Goal!GOAL by Husson Leah Hibbad (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Taylor Fortin *
( 1 - 0 )
65:55 Substitution!Husson substitution: Arianna Mckinnon for Brianna Saulter.
66:19 Offside against Husson.
71:59 Shot by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis, Blocked.
72:13 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Kelsea Anair for Autumn Acord.
72:13 Substitution!Husson substitution: Brianna Saulter for Morgan Carver.
72:50 Substitution!Husson substitution: Kathryn McGinnis for Arianna Mckinnon.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
79:54 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Wide.
80:01 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Autumn Acord for Adeline Davis.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
80:34 Yellow card on Maine Maritime Susana DeFrank.
81:11 Shot by Husson Joan Overman, Save (by goalie) Emily Conway.
81:28 Corner kick by Husson Leah Hibbad [81:28].
81:36 Corner kick by Husson Leah Hibbad [81:36].
Foul on Husson.
84:06 Shot by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron, Blocked.
84:24 Corner kick by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis [84:24].
Foul on Husson.
85:25 Shot by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis, Wide.
Foul on Husson.
85:56 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Makayla Lewis for Adeline Davis.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Saturday, Aug. 17: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Capital at Mt. Vernon Naz.
Sunday, Aug. 18: All times Eastern
M:
9:00 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
5:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wittenberg
Video Live stats
Monday, Aug. 19: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Olivet Nazarene at DePauw
M:
7:00 PM
Milligan College at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at Willamette
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at University of the Ozarks
W:
8:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois at Greenville
Live stats
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
10:00 AM
Shenandoah at Catholic
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
7:00 PM
Central Baptist at Hendrix
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
8:00 PM
Tex.-Permian Basin at Hardin-Simmons
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:00 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
2:00 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
No contests today.
No contests today.