Recap | Recap | Recap | Box Score

Maine Maritime at Husson October 28, 2017

(7-11,4-6 NAC)
1
(8-6-1,7-3-1 NAC)
3
Final 1 2 T
Maine Maritime 0 1 1
Husson 3 0 3

Box Score

Maine Maritime
Husson

Maine Maritime

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Emily Conway - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Makayla Lewis 5 4 0 0
3 - Caitlin Paradis 0 0 0 0
4 - Adeline Davis 0 0 0 0
5 - Eleanor Carr 0 0 0 0
6 - Brooke Wagstaff 0 0 0 0
8 - Lilah Chaar 0 0 0 0
9 - Susana DeFrank 3 3 0 0
10 - Allison Boulier 2 2 1 0
12 - Kaitlyn Shute 0 0 0 0
16 - Miranda McIntire 0 0 0 0
17 - Emily Wyman 2 1 0 0
18 - Autumn Acord 1 0 0 0
19 - Ashley Porter 0 0 0 0
20 - Eryn Doiron 5 2 0 1
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 18 12 1 1

Husson

PLAYER SH SOG G A
00 - Sami Ireland - gk 0 0 0 0
2 - Arianna Mckinnon 0 0 0 1
3 - Morgan Carver 0 0 0 0
4 - Joan Overman 3 2 0 0
7 - Leah Hibbad 7 4 1 1
8 - Megan Connor 2 0 0 0
9 - Kylie O'Connell 0 0 0 0
10 - Allison Carey 0 0 0 0
12 - Myra Degre 0 0 0 0
14 - Taylor Fortin 2 2 2 0
17 - Meghan Catanese 0 0 0 0
19 - Alex Speed 0 0 0 0
20 - Brianna Saulter 0 0 0 0
22 - Kathryn McGinnis 1 0 0 0
24 - Emma Campbell 0 0 0 0
27 - Hannah Smith 0 0 0 0
28 - Maddie Page - Yellow card 43:52 0 0 0 0
TM - TEAM 0 0 0 0
TOTALS 15 8 3 2

Maine Maritime Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Emily Conway 8 3 5 90:00

Husson Goalies

GOALIES   SOG GA SV Min
00 - Sami Ireland 12 1 11 90:00

Scoring Summary

Period Time Play V - H
1st 10:13 Taylor Fortin (unassisted) 0 - 1
1st 14:46 Taylor Fortin (Leah Hibbad) 0 - 2
1st 30:01 Leah Hibbad (Arianna Mckinnon) 0 - 3
2nd 76:34 Allison Boulier (Eryn Doiron) 1 - 3

Penalty Summary

Period Time Fouls
1st 43:52 Yellow card - Maddie Page
SHOTS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine Maritime 11 7 18
Husson 9 6 15
SAVES 1 2 TOTAL
Maine Maritime 3 2 5
Husson 8 3 11
CORNER KICKS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine Maritime 3 0 3
Husson 2 1 3
FOULS 1 2 TOTAL
Maine Maritime 3 4 7
Husson 9 13 22

Game Information

Date/Time: October 28, 2017 - 12:00 pm
Location: Bangor, Maine
Stadium: Boucher Field
Game Length: 1:55
Attendance: 207
Referee: Wil Hasselman
Asst. Referee: Scott Pereira
: Chris Roy
Timekeeper: Chris Popper
Scorer: Bryce Colbeth

Play By Play

1st

0:00 Emily Conway at goalie for Maine Maritime.
0:00 Sami Ireland at goalie for Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
01:19 PENALTY KICK by Husson Leah Hibbad MISSED, save Emily Conway.
01:33 Corner kick by Husson Leah Hibbad [01:33].
01:37 Corner kick by Husson Leah Hibbad [01:37].
03:32 Shot by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
Foul on Husson.
08:11 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Wide.
10:13 Shot by Husson Joan Overman, Save (by goalie) Emily Conway.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
10:13 Goal!Husson Taylor Fortin PENALTY KICK GOAL, goal number 0 for season.
( 0 - 1 )
11:23 Shot by Maine Maritime Allison Boulier, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
12:51 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Wide.
14:46 Goal!GOAL by Husson Taylor Fortin, Assist by Leah Hibbad *
( 0 - 2 )
14:46 Substitution!Husson substitution: Allison Carey for Kathryn McGinnis.
17:25 Shot by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
17:42 Corner kick by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis [17:42].
17:52 Corner kick by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis [17:52].
18:14 Corner kick by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron [18:14].
22:17 Substitution!Husson substitution: Myra Degre for Joan Overman.
Foul on Husson.
23:41 Header Shot by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
Foul on Husson.
26:12 Shot by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron, High.
26:19 Substitution!Husson substitution: Arianna Mckinnon for Morgan Carver.
26:19 Substitution!Husson substitution: Megan Connor for Brianna Saulter.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Husson.
28:44 Shot by Maine Maritime Susana DeFrank, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
30:01 Goal!GOAL by Husson Leah Hibbad, Assist by Arianna Mckinnon *
( 0 - 3 )
Foul on Husson.
34:27 Shot by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
35:29 Shot by Husson Megan Connor, Wide.
Foul on Husson.
39:14 Shot by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis, Wide.
39:19 Substitution!Husson substitution: Emma Campbell for Myra Degre.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
Foul on Husson.
42:00 Shot by Maine Maritime Makayla Lewis, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
43:26 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Save (by goalie) Emily Conway.
43:52 Yellow card on Husson Maddie Page.
44:11 Header Shot by Maine Maritime Emily Wyman, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
44:38 Shot by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron, Wide.
-- End of 1st Period --
back to top

2nd

Foul on Husson.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
45:00 For Husson: #28 Maddie Page, #9 Kylie O'Connell, #00 Sami Ireland, #27 Hannah Smith, #20 Brianna Saulter, #4 Joan Overman, #14 Taylor Fortin, #3 Morgan Carver, #22 Kathryn McGinnis, #7 Leah Hibbad, #19 Alex Speed.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
Foul on Husson.
45:00 For Maine Maritime: #00 Emily Conway, #17 Emily Wyman, #20 Eryn Doiron, #18 Autumn Acord, #10 Allison Boulier, #8 Lilah Chaar, #16 Miranda McIntire, #3 Caitlin Paradis, #12 Kaitlyn Shute, #9 Susana DeFrank, #2 Makayla Lewis.
51:04 Shot by Husson Joan Overman, Save (by goalie) Emily Conway.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
Foul on Maine Maritime.
63:06 Shot by Husson Kathryn McGinnis, Blocked.
63:43 Shot by Maine Maritime Emily Wyman, Wide.
63:47 Substitution!Husson substitution: Megan Connor for Brianna Saulter.
65:17 Shot by Husson Joan Overman, Wide.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Husson.
67:09 Shot by Husson Megan Connor, Blocked.
67:27 Substitution!Husson substitution: Myra Degre for Kathryn McGinnis.
67:27 Substitution!Husson substitution: Arianna Mckinnon for Morgan Carver.
67:27 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Adeline Davis for Autumn Acord.
69:17 Shot by Maine Maritime Autumn Acord, Wide.
69:56 Substitution!Husson substitution: Brianna Saulter for Taylor Fortin.
70:41 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Eleanor Carr for Eryn Doiron.
Foul on Husson.
74:32 Substitution!Husson substitution: Meghan Catanese for Joan Overman.
74:32 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Eryn Doiron for Adeline Davis.
74:59 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Brooke Wagstaff for Kaitlyn Shute.
75:46 Shot by Maine Maritime Susana DeFrank, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
Foul on Husson.
76:34 Goal!GOAL by Maine Maritime Allison Boulier, Assist by Eryn Doiron *
( 1 - 3 )
76:34 Substitution!Husson substitution: Taylor Fortin for Megan Connor.
76:34 Substitution!Husson substitution: Allison Carey for Meghan Catanese.
76:34 Substitution!Husson substitution: Kathryn McGinnis for Myra Degre.
76:34 Substitution!Maine Maritime substitution: Autumn Acord for Eleanor Carr.
77:07 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Save (by goalie) Emily Conway.
78:59 Shot by Husson Leah Hibbad, Wide.
80:06 Corner kick by Husson Arianna Mckinnon [80:06].
83:30 Header Shot by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
84:05 Substitution!Husson substitution: Megan Connor for Brianna Saulter.
84:05 Substitution!Husson substitution: Morgan Carver for Arianna Mckinnon.
Foul on Husson.
85:30 Shot by Maine Maritime Eryn Doiron, High.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Husson.
86:59 Shot by Maine Maritime Susana DeFrank, Save (by goalie) Sami Ireland.
Foul on Husson.
Foul on Husson.
-- End of 2nd Period --
back to top
Tuesday, Aug. 20: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Pikeville at Ferrum
M:
Final
Central Baptist 2, at Hendrix 1
Box Score
M:
7:00 PM
Whittier at Master's
M:
10:00 PM
Whitman at Eastern Ore.
W:
TBA
Transylvania at Georgetown (Ky.)
W:
2:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
3:00 PM
Miss. U. for Women at Jackson St.
W:
3:00 PM
Greensboro at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Case Western Reserve
W:
8:00 PM
Our Lady of The Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
9:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto at Redlands
Wednesday, Aug. 21: All times Eastern
M:
4:00 PM
Cleary at Olivet
M:
4:00 PM
Dubuque at Concordia (Wis.)
M:
5:00 PM
Howard Community College at Gallaudet
M:
5:00 PM
Ouachita Baptist at University of the Ozarks
M:
5:00 PM
Coastal Bend College at Schreiner
M:
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Roanoke
M:
6:00 PM
Hannibal-La Grange at Greenville
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Berea at Transylvania
Live stats
M:
7:00 PM
Capital at Ohio Dominican
M:
7:00 PM
Hanover at Bellarmine
M:
7:30 PM
Randolph at Lynchburg
M:
7:30 PM
Thomas More at Rose-Hulman
M:
8:30 PM
Fontbonne at McKendree
M:
9:00 PM
Club Team at Southwestern
W:
TBA
Emory-Oxford at Agnes Scott
W:
2:00 PM
Lawrence Tech at Olivet
W:
4:00 PM
Santa Monica College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Coast Guard
W:
6:00 PM
Catholic at Shenandoah
W:
6:00 PM
Harris-Stowe at Webster
W:
7:00 PM
Rio Grande at Capital
W:
7:00 PM
Catawba at Pfeiffer
Live stats
W:
7:00 PM
Norwich at Plattsburgh State
Thursday, Aug. 22: All times Eastern
M:
3:00 PM
Ecclesia at Hendrix
M:
4:00 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
M:
6:00 PM
Blackburn at Lincoln Land Community College
M:
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Asbury
M:
7:00 PM
LSU-Alexandria at Centenary (La.)
M:
8:30 PM
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas Lutheran
W:
TBA
Buena Vista at Graceland
W:
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite at Washington and Lee
W:
7:30 PM
Bethany at West Liberty
W:
8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
W:
8:30 PM
Rockford at Roosevelt
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Concordia (OR)
Friday, Aug. 23: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
La Verne at Santa Monica
M:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Mary Baldwin
M:
6:00 PM
DePauw at Illinois Wesleyan
M:
7:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
M:
7:00 PM
Spalding at Bellarmine
M:
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Catholic
M:
8:00 PM
Elmhurst at Rockford
M:
9:00 PM
Warner Pacific at George Fox
M:
10:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. Dom. Hills
M:
10:30 PM
Santa Ana College at Chapman
W:
2:00 PM
Transylvania at Spalding
W:
3:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Academy of Art
W:
4:00 PM
Shaw at Greensboro
W:
4:00 PM
Compton College at La Verne
W:
5:00 PM
Corning CC at Alfred State
W:
5:00 PM
Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
6:00 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan at Ferrum
W:
6:00 PM
Salem at Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)
W:
7:00 PM
Oakwood at Eastern Connecticut
W:
8:00 PM
St. Edwards at Southwestern
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Northwest Chrst. at Willamette
Live stats
W:
10:00 PM
Westmont at Cal Lutheran
W:
10:00 PM
Whittier at Soka
Saturday, Aug. 24: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Catholic at Catholic
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
TBA
Alumni Game at Simpson
M:
TBA
Alumni at Greenville
Live stats
M:
10:00 AM
VMI at Eastern Mennonite
M:
10:00 AM
Club Team at Southwestern
M:
12:00 PM
Principia at Illinois Tech
M:
12:30 PM
Earlham at Otterbein
M:
2:00 PM
Haverford at Haverford
M:
2:00 PM
Alumni Match at University of the Ozarks
M:
2:00 PM
Corban at Willamette
Live stats
M:
2:30 PM
Northern Mich. at UW-Superior
M:
3:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
M:
3:00 PM
Guilford at Brevard
Live stats
M:
3:00 PM
Wilmington (Del.) at Kean
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Manchester
M:
4:00 PM
Anna Maria at University of New England
M:
5:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Hampden-Sydney
M:
5:00 PM
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
M:
6:00 PM
St. Olaf at UW-Superior
M:
6:30 PM
Chapman at Concordia (CA)
M:
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ind.
M:
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (NC) at Pfeiffer
M:
7:00 PM
Fontbonne at Fontbonne
M:
7:30 PM
Biola at Occidental
M:
8:00 PM
Washington Adventist at Gallaudet
M:
9:00 PM
Dallas Baptist at University of Dallas
M:
9:00 PM
TBD at Texas Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Bakersfield College at Cal Lutheran
M:
9:00 PM
Alumni at Redlands
M:
10:00 PM
Wittenberg at Anderson
M:
10:00 PM
Cal St. San Marcos (exh.) at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
W:
TBA
Alumni at Baldwin Wallace
W:
TBA
Simpson Alumni at Simpson
W:
10:00 AM
Brevard at Converse
W:
11:00 AM
Wittenberg at Mount St. Joseph
W:
12:45 PM
Women's Soccer Alumnae at Adrian
W:
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Shepherd
W:
2:00 PM
Blackburn at Stephens
W:
2:30 PM
Haverford at Haverford
W:
3:00 PM
University of the Ozarks at Oklahoma Christian University
W:
4:00 PM
DePauw at Anderson
W:
5:00 PM
Johnson University Tennessee at Berea
W:
5:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San Marcos
W:
5:30 PM
West Alabama at Huntingdon
W:
9:00 PM
Alumnae at La Verne
W:
10:00 PM
Alumni at Chapman
Sunday, Aug. 25: All times Eastern
M:
12:00 PM
Carroll at Rockford
M:
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Kalamazoo
M:
1:00 PM
SoCal United Strikers FC at Redlands
M:
3:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
M:
3:30 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
M:
4:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
M:
4:30 PM
Capital at Oberlin
M:
4:30 PM
Houston-Victoria at Schreiner
W:
12:00 PM
Swarthmore at Catholic
W:
1:00 PM
Webber Int'l at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Video Live stats
W:
1:00 PM
Adrian at Ferris St.
W:
1:00 PM
Scrimmage at SUNY Delhi
W:
1:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO) at Webster
W:
3:00 PM
TBA at North Carolina Wesleyan
W:
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Concord
W:
4:00 PM
East LA College at Whittier
Live stats
W:
5:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at St. Martin's
W:
6:00 PM
Alfred State at Alfred
W:
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Christopher Newport
W:
7:00 PM
Alumni at Willamette
W:
7:30 PM
Rio Hondo at Occidental
W:
8:00 PM
St. Mary's at Texas Lutheran
Monday, Aug. 26: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
Northwestern (Iowa) at Buena Vista
M:
5:00 PM
Centre at Thomas More
Live stats
M:
5:00 PM
Schreiner at Our Lady of the Lake
M:
7:00 PM
Brevard at Lees-McRae
M:
7:00 PM
Alma at Spring Arbor
M:
7:30 PM
Concord at Roanoke
M:
7:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Denison
M:
8:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lawrence
M:
9:00 PM
Portland CC at George Fox
W:
TBA
Shaw at Methodist
W:
2:30 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at UC San Diego (Exh.)
W:
7:00 PM
Olivet at Davenport
W:
7:00 PM
Franklin at Spalding
Tuesday, Aug. 27: All times Eastern
M:
TBA
TBD at Merchant Marine
M:
5:00 PM
Greenville at Lincoln College
M:
6:00 PM
Redlands at Cal St. San B'dino
M:
6:30 PM
Hood at Gallaudet
M:
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Anna Maria
M:
10:00 PM
Corban at Linfield
Video Live stats
M:
10:30 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cabrillo College
W:
4:30 PM
TBD at Rivier
W:
5:00 PM
Bethany at La Roche
W:
6:00 PM
Chapman at Biola
W:
7:00 PM
Eastern Connecticut at Southern Conn. St.
W:
7:00 PM
Mississippi Val. at Miss. U. for Women
W:
7:30 PM
Ohio Dominican at Denison
W:
7:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Southern Ill.
W:
8:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Greenville
Live stats
W:
8:15 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
W:
10:00 PM
George Fox at Northwest Chrst.
No contests today.
No contests today.